desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill

Tue 2018-07-17 18:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Great NorthernMoorgate18:12418:243Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:50
Alexandra Palace18:1118:12
Palmers Green18:1518:16
Winchmore Hill18:1818:19
Enfield Chase18:2218:22
Gordon Hill18:2418:25
Watton-At-Stone18:47
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:17418:331Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:55
Alexandra Palace18:1618:17
Bowes Park18:1918:19
Palmers Green18:2218:22
Winchmore Hill18:2518:25
Grange Park18:2718:27
Enfield Chase18:2918:30
Gordon Hill18:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:25418:373Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:05
Alexandra Palace18:2418:25
Palmers Green18:2818:29
Winchmore Hill18:3118:32
Enfield Chase18:3518:35
Gordon Hill18:3718:38
Hertford North18:52
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:32418:473Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:10
Alexandra Palace18:3118:32
Bowes Park18:3418:34
Palmers Green18:3718:37
Winchmore Hill18:4018:40
Grange Park18:4218:42
Enfield Chase18:4418:45
Gordon Hill18:4718:47
Hertford North19:01
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:42418:543StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:20
Alexandra Palace18:4118:42
Palmers Green18:4518:46
Winchmore Hill18:4818:49
Enfield Chase18:5218:52
Gordon Hill18:5418:55
Stevenage19:24
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:47419:023Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:25
Alexandra Palace18:4618:47
Bowes Park18:4918:49
Palmers Green18:5218:52
Winchmore Hill18:5518:55
Grange Park18:5718:57
Enfield Chase18:5919:00
Gordon Hill19:0219:03
Hertford North19:19
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:02419:173Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:40
Alexandra Palace19:0119:02
Bowes Park19:0419:04
Palmers Green19:0719:07
Winchmore Hill19:1019:10
Grange Park19:1219:12
Enfield Chase19:1419:15
Gordon Hill19:1719:17
Hertford North19:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:12419:243Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:50
Alexandra Palace19:1119:12
Palmers Green19:1519:16
Winchmore Hill19:1819:19
Enfield Chase19:2219:22
Gordon Hill19:2419:25
Watton-At-Stone19:47
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Gordon Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..