hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill

Fri 2017-12-15 15:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Great NorthernMoorgate15:48416:023Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:28
Alexandra Palace15:4815:48
Bowes Park15:5115:51
Palmers Green15:5315:53
Winchmore Hill15:5615:56
Grange Park15:5815:58
Enfield Chase16:0016:00
Gordon Hill16:0216:02
Hertford North16:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:08416:233StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Alexandra Palace16:0816:08
Bowes Park16:1116:11
Palmers Green16:1316:14
Winchmore Hill16:1616:17
Grange Park16:1916:19
Enfield Chase16:2116:21
Gordon Hill16:2316:24
Stevenage16:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:29416:453Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:08
Alexandra Palace16:2816:29
Bowes Park16:3116:32
Palmers Green16:3416:35
Winchmore Hill16:3716:38
Grange Park16:4016:40
Enfield Chase16:4216:43
Gordon Hill16:4516:45
Hertford North17:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:39416:531Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:18
Alexandra Palace16:3816:39
Palmers Green16:4216:43
Winchmore Hill16:4516:46
Enfield Chase16:4916:49
Gordon Hill16:53
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:42416:573StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:23
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Bowes Park16:4516:45
Palmers Green16:4716:48
Winchmore Hill16:5016:51
Grange Park16:5316:53
Enfield Chase16:5516:55
Gordon Hill16:5716:58
Stevenage17:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:54417:063Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:33
Alexandra Palace16:5316:54
Palmers Green16:5716:58
Winchmore Hill17:0017:01
Enfield Chase17:0417:04
Gordon Hill17:0617:07
Hertford North17:23
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:58417:151Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:38
Alexandra Palace16:5816:58
Bowes Park17:0117:01
Palmers Green17:0317:04
Winchmore Hill17:0617:07
Grange Park17:0917:09
Enfield Chase17:1117:12
Gordon Hill17:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:16417:311Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:58
Alexandra Palace17:1517:16
Palmers Green17:1917:20
Winchmore Hill17:2217:23
Enfield Chase17:2617:26
Gordon Hill17:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Gordon Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us