desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill

Fri 2022-09-30 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Great NorthernMoorgate07:17407:323Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:55
Alexandra Palace07:1607:17
Bowes Park07:2007:20
Palmers Green07:2207:23
Winchmore Hill07:2507:26
Grange Park07:2807:28
Enfield Chase07:3007:30
Gordon Hill07:3207:33
Hertford North07:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:32407:473StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:10
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32
Bowes Park07:3507:35
Palmers Green07:3707:38
Winchmore Hill07:4007:41
Grange Park07:4307:43
Enfield Chase07:4507:45
Gordon Hill07:4707:48
Stevenage08:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:47408:023Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:25
Alexandra Palace07:4607:47
Bowes Park07:5007:50
Palmers Green07:5207:53
Winchmore Hill07:5507:56
Grange Park07:5807:58
Enfield Chase08:0008:00
Gordon Hill08:0208:03
Hertford North08:18
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:02408:173StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:40
Alexandra Palace08:0208:02
Bowes Park08:0508:05
Palmers Green08:0708:08
Winchmore Hill08:1008:11
Grange Park08:1308:13
Enfield Chase08:1508:15
Gordon Hill08:1708:18
Stevenage08:45
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:17408:323Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:55
Alexandra Palace08:1608:17
Bowes Park08:2008:20
Palmers Green08:2208:23
Winchmore Hill08:2508:26
Grange Park08:2808:28
Enfield Chase08:3008:30
Gordon Hill08:3208:33
Hertford North08:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:32408:473StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:10
Alexandra Palace08:3208:32
Bowes Park08:3508:35
Palmers Green08:3708:38
Winchmore Hill08:4008:41
Grange Park08:4308:43
Enfield Chase08:4508:45
Gordon Hill08:4708:48
Stevenage09:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:47409:023Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:25
Alexandra Palace08:4608:47
Bowes Park08:5008:50
Palmers Green08:5208:53
Winchmore Hill08:5508:56
Grange Park08:5808:58
Enfield Chase09:0009:00
Gordon Hill09:0209:03
Hertford North09:18
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:02409:173StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:40
Alexandra Palace09:0209:02
Bowes Park09:0509:05
Palmers Green09:0709:08
Winchmore Hill09:1009:11
Grange Park09:1309:13
Enfield Chase09:1509:15
Gordon Hill09:1709:18
Stevenage09:45
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Gordon Hill stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Gordon Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..