desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill

Tue 2019-11-19 20:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Gordon Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great NorthernMoorgate20:17420:313Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:55
Alexandra Palace20:1620:17
Bowes Park20:1920:19
Palmers Green20:2220:22
Winchmore Hill20:2420:25
Grange Park20:2720:27
Enfield Chase20:2920:29
Gordon Hill20:3120:32
Hertford North20:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:32420:463Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:10
Alexandra Palace20:3120:32
Bowes Park20:3420:34
Palmers Green20:3720:37
Winchmore Hill20:3920:40
Grange Park20:4220:42
Enfield Chase20:4420:44
Gordon Hill20:4620:47
Watton-At-Stone21:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:47421:013Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:25
Alexandra Palace20:4620:47
Bowes Park20:4920:49
Palmers Green20:5220:52
Winchmore Hill20:5420:55
Grange Park20:5720:57
Enfield Chase20:5920:59
Gordon Hill21:0121:01
Hertford North21:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:02421:163Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:40
Alexandra Palace21:0121:02
Bowes Park21:0421:04
Palmers Green21:0721:07
Winchmore Hill21:0921:10
Grange Park21:1221:12
Enfield Chase21:1421:14
Gordon Hill21:1621:16
Hertford North21:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:17421:313Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:55
Alexandra Palace21:1621:17
Bowes Park21:1921:19
Palmers Green21:2221:22
Winchmore Hill21:2421:25
Grange Park21:2721:27
Enfield Chase21:2921:29
Gordon Hill21:3121:31
Hertford North21:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:32421:463Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:10
Alexandra Palace21:3121:32
Bowes Park21:3421:34
Palmers Green21:3721:37
Winchmore Hill21:3921:40
Grange Park21:4221:42
Enfield Chase21:4421:44
Gordon Hill21:4621:47
Watton-At-Stone22:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:47422:013Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:25
Alexandra Palace21:4621:47
Bowes Park21:4921:49
Palmers Green21:5221:52
Winchmore Hill21:5421:55
Grange Park21:5721:57
Enfield Chase21:5921:59
Gordon Hill22:0122:01
Hertford North22:20
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:02422:163Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:40
Alexandra Palace22:0122:02
Bowes Park22:0422:04
Palmers Green22:0722:07
Winchmore Hill22:0922:10
Grange Park22:1222:12
Enfield Chase22:1422:14
Gordon Hill22:1622:17
Watton-At-Stone22:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Gordon Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..