desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Essex Road

Mon 2018-07-16 02:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great NorthernStevenage05:45106:03MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage05:02
Alexandra Palace05:4505:45
Hornsey05:4805:48
Harringay05:5005:50
Finsbury Park05:5205:55
Drayton Park05:5805:58
Highbury & Islington06:0006:01
Essex Road06:0306:03
Moorgate06:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:53206:09MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5605:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Drayton Park06:0406:04
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Essex Road06:0906:09
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:03106:19MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North05:33
Alexandra Palace06:0306:03
Hornsey06:0606:06
Harringay06:0806:08
Finsbury Park06:1006:11
Drayton Park06:1406:14
Highbury & Islington06:1606:17
Essex Road06:1906:19
Moorgate06:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:10106:24MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:38
Alexandra Palace06:0706:10
Finsbury Park06:1406:16
Drayton Park06:1906:19
Highbury & Islington06:2106:22
Essex Road06:2406:24
Moorgate06:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage06:18106:33MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage05:32
Alexandra Palace06:1706:18
Hornsey06:2006:20
Harringay06:2206:22
Finsbury Park06:2506:26
Drayton Park06:2806:29
Highbury & Islington06:3106:31
Essex Road06:3306:33
Moorgate06:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:28106:44MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:00
Alexandra Palace06:2806:28
Hornsey06:3106:31
Harringay06:3306:33
Finsbury Park06:3506:36
Drayton Park06:3906:39
Highbury & Islington06:4106:42
Essex Road06:4406:44
Moorgate06:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:38106:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:08
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38
Finsbury Park06:4206:43
Drayton Park06:4606:46
Highbury & Islington06:4806:49
Essex Road06:5106:51
Moorgate06:58
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:41106:56MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:10
Alexandra Palace06:4106:41
Hornsey06:4406:44
Harringay06:4606:46
Finsbury Park06:4806:49
Drayton Park06:5106:52
Highbury & Islington06:5406:54
Essex Road06:5606:56
Moorgate07:04
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..