desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Essex Road

Mon 2019-03-25 09:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Great NorthernGordon Hill09:27109:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gordon Hill09:11
Alexandra Palace09:2609:27
Finsbury Park09:3209:34
Drayton Park09:3609:37
Highbury & Islington09:3909:39
Essex Road09:4109:41
Moorgate09:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North09:31109:46MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North09:02
Alexandra Palace09:3009:31
Hornsey09:3409:34
Harringay09:3609:36
Finsbury Park09:3809:39
Drayton Park09:4109:42
Highbury & Islington09:4409:44
Essex Road09:4609:46
Moorgate09:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:38109:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:08
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
Finsbury Park09:4209:44
Drayton Park09:4609:47
Highbury & Islington09:4909:49
Essex Road09:5109:51
Moorgate09:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone09:45110:01MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone09:07
Alexandra Palace09:4509:45
Hornsey09:4809:48
Harringay09:5009:50
Finsbury Park09:5209:53
Drayton Park09:5609:56
Highbury & Islington09:5809:59
Essex Road10:0110:01
Moorgate10:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:55210:11MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:24
Alexandra Palace09:5509:55
Hornsey09:5809:58
Harringay10:0010:00
Finsbury Park10:0210:03
Drayton Park10:0610:06
Highbury & Islington10:0810:09
Essex Road10:1110:11
Moorgate10:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North10:00110:16MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North09:30
Alexandra Palace10:0010:00
Hornsey10:0310:03
Harringay10:0510:05
Finsbury Park10:0710:08
Drayton Park10:1110:11
Highbury & Islington10:1310:14
Essex Road10:1610:16
Moorgate10:23
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:08110:20MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:38
Alexandra Palace10:0710:08
Finsbury Park10:1210:13
Drayton Park10:1510:16
Highbury & Islington10:1810:18
Essex Road10:2010:20
Moorgate10:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage10:15110:31MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage09:28
Alexandra Palace10:1510:15
Hornsey10:1810:18
Harringay10:2010:20
Finsbury Park10:2210:23
Drayton Park10:2610:26
Highbury & Islington10:2810:29
Essex Road10:3110:31
Moorgate10:40
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..