desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Essex Road

Tue 2022-10-04 23:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great NorthernStevenage23:45200:01MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage23:02
Alexandra Palace23:4523:45
Hornsey23:4723:48
Harringay23:5023:50
Finsbury Park23:5323:54
Drayton Park23:5623:57
Highbury & Islington23:5823:59
Essex Road00:0100:01
Moorgate00:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:53200:08MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City23:25
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53
Hornsey23:5623:56
Harringay23:5823:58
Finsbury Park00:0100:01
Drayton Park00:0300:04
Highbury & Islington00:0500:06
Essex Road00:0800:08
Moorgate00:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 5th October
Great NorthernStevenage00:13200:29MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage23:30
Alexandra Palace00:1300:13
Hornsey00:1500:16
Harringay00:1800:18
Finsbury Park00:2100:22
Drayton Park00:2400:25
Highbury & Islington00:2600:27
Essex Road00:2900:29
Moorgate00:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage05:44206:00MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage05:02
Alexandra Palace05:4405:44
Hornsey05:4705:48
Harringay05:5005:50
Finsbury Park05:5205:53
Drayton Park05:5605:56
Highbury & Islington05:5805:58
Essex Road06:0006:00
Moorgate06:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:53206:09MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:25
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5505:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0106:02
Drayton Park06:0406:05
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Essex Road06:0906:09
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:00206:15MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North05:31
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00
Hornsey06:0306:03
Harringay06:0506:05
Finsbury Park06:0706:08
Drayton Park06:1106:11
Highbury & Islington06:1306:13
Essex Road06:1506:15
Moorgate06:22
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:08106:20MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:40
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Finsbury Park06:1206:13
Drayton Park06:1606:16
Highbury & Islington06:1806:18
Essex Road06:2006:20
Moorgate06:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage06:16106:31MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage05:32
Alexandra Palace06:1406:16
Hornsey06:1806:19
Harringay06:2106:21
Finsbury Park06:2406:24
Drayton Park06:2706:27
Highbury & Islington06:2906:29
Essex Road06:3106:31
Moorgate06:38
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Essex Road stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..