desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Essex Road

Wed 2018-11-14 21:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:38121:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:09
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38
Finsbury Park21:4221:43
Drayton Park21:4621:46
Highbury & Islington21:4821:49
Essex Road21:5121:51
Moorgate21:58
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone21:45122:01MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone21:01
Alexandra Palace21:4521:45
Hornsey21:4821:48
Harringay21:5021:50
Finsbury Park21:5221:53
Drayton Park21:5621:56
Highbury & Islington21:5821:59
Essex Road22:0122:01
Moorgate22:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:55222:11MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:26
Alexandra Palace21:5521:55
Hornsey21:5821:58
Harringay22:0022:00
Finsbury Park22:0222:03
Drayton Park22:0622:06
Highbury & Islington22:0822:09
Essex Road22:1122:11
Moorgate22:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North22:00222:16MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North21:30
Alexandra Palace22:0022:00
Hornsey22:0322:03
Harringay22:0522:05
Finsbury Park22:0722:08
Drayton Park22:1122:11
Highbury & Islington22:1322:14
Essex Road22:1622:16
Moorgate22:23
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage22:15122:31MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage21:28
Alexandra Palace22:1522:15
Hornsey22:1822:18
Harringay22:2022:20
Finsbury Park22:2222:23
Drayton Park22:2622:26
Highbury & Islington22:2822:29
Essex Road22:3122:31
Moorgate22:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:25222:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:58
Alexandra Palace22:2522:25
Hornsey22:2822:28
Harringay22:3022:30
Finsbury Park22:3222:33
Drayton Park22:3622:36
Highbury & Islington22:3822:39
Essex Road22:4122:41
Moorgate22:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:38122:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:09
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
Finsbury Park22:4222:43
Drayton Park22:4622:46
Highbury & Islington22:4822:49
Essex Road22:5122:51
Moorgate22:58
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North22:45123:01MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North22:15
Alexandra Palace22:4522:45
Hornsey22:4822:48
Harringay22:5022:50
Finsbury Park22:5222:53
Drayton Park22:5622:56
Highbury & Islington22:5822:59
Essex Road23:0123:01
Moorgate23:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..