desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Essex Road

Mon 2021-04-19 06:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th April
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:53107:09MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:25
Alexandra Palace06:5306:53
Hornsey06:5506:56
Harringay06:5806:58
Finsbury Park07:0107:02
Drayton Park07:0407:05
Highbury & Islington07:0607:07
Essex Road07:0907:09
Moorgate07:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North07:00107:15MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:31
Alexandra Palace07:0007:00
Hornsey07:0307:03
Harringay07:0507:05
Finsbury Park07:0707:08
Drayton Park07:1107:11
Highbury & Islington07:1307:13
Essex Road07:1507:15
Moorgate07:22
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:08107:20MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:40
Alexandra Palace07:0807:08
Finsbury Park07:1207:13
Drayton Park07:1607:16
Highbury & Islington07:1807:18
Essex Road07:2007:20
Moorgate07:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage07:15107:31MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage06:32
Alexandra Palace07:1507:15
Hornsey07:1707:18
Harringay07:2007:20
Finsbury Park07:2307:24
Drayton Park07:2607:27
Highbury & Islington07:2807:29
Essex Road07:3107:31
Moorgate07:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:23107:39MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:55
Alexandra Palace07:2307:23
Hornsey07:2507:26
Harringay07:2807:28
Finsbury Park07:3107:32
Drayton Park07:3407:35
Highbury & Islington07:3607:37
Essex Road07:3907:39
Moorgate07:46
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North07:30207:45MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North07:01
Alexandra Palace07:3007:30
Hornsey07:3307:33
Harringay07:3507:35
Finsbury Park07:3707:38
Drayton Park07:4107:41
Highbury & Islington07:4307:43
Essex Road07:4507:45
Moorgate07:52
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:38107:50MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:10
Alexandra Palace07:3807:38
Finsbury Park07:4207:43
Drayton Park07:4607:46
Highbury & Islington07:4807:48
Essex Road07:5007:50
Moorgate07:58
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage07:45108:01MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage07:02
Alexandra Palace07:4507:45
Hornsey07:4707:48
Harringay07:5007:50
Finsbury Park07:5307:54
Drayton Park07:5607:57
Highbury & Islington07:5807:59
Essex Road08:0108:01
Moorgate08:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..