desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Essex Road

Thu 2018-04-26 16:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City16:23116:39MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City15:19
Alexandra Palace16:2316:23
Hornsey16:2616:26
Harringay16:2816:28
Finsbury Park16:3016:32
Drayton Park16:3416:34
Highbury & Islington16:3616:37
Essex Road16:3916:39
Moorgate16:46
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:33216:49MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:05
Alexandra Palace16:3316:33
Hornsey16:3616:36
Harringay16:3816:38
Finsbury Park16:4016:42
Drayton Park16:4416:44
Highbury & Islington16:4616:47
Essex Road16:4916:49
Moorgate16:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City16:43116:59MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City15:49
Alexandra Palace16:4316:43
Hornsey16:4616:46
Harringay16:4816:48
Finsbury Park16:5016:52
Drayton Park16:5416:54
Highbury & Islington16:5616:57
Essex Road16:5916:59
Moorgate17:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North16:52117:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North16:28
Alexandra Palace16:5216:52
Finsbury Park16:5616:57
Drayton Park17:0017:00
Highbury & Islington17:0217:02
Essex Road17:0417:04
Moorgate17:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:55217:09MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:25
Alexandra Palace16:5416:55
Hornsey16:5716:57
Harringay16:5916:59
Finsbury Park17:0217:02
Drayton Park17:0517:05
Highbury & Islington17:0717:07
Essex Road17:0917:09
Moorgate17:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North17:01117:16MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North16:33
Alexandra Palace17:0117:01
Hornsey17:0417:04
Harringay17:0617:06
Finsbury Park17:0817:09
Drayton Park17:1117:11
Highbury & Islington17:1317:14
Essex Road17:1617:16
Moorgate17:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City17:08117:20MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City16:18
Alexandra Palace17:0817:08
Finsbury Park17:1217:13
Drayton Park17:1517:15
Highbury & Islington17:1717:18
Essex Road17:2017:20
Moorgate17:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:11217:26MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:43
Alexandra Palace17:1117:11
Hornsey17:1417:14
Harringay17:1617:16
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Drayton Park17:2117:21
Highbury & Islington17:2317:24
Essex Road17:2617:26
Moorgate17:33
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us