desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Essex Road

Mon 2024-06-17 14:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:28214:44MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:00
Alexandra Palace14:2814:28
Hornsey14:3114:31
Harringay14:3314:33
Finsbury Park14:3514:37
Drayton Park14:3914:40
Highbury & Islington14:4114:42
Essex Road14:4414:44
Moorgate14:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage14:43214:59MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage14:00
Alexandra Palace14:4214:43
Hornsey14:4614:46
Harringay14:4814:48
Finsbury Park14:5014:52
Drayton Park14:5414:55
Highbury & Islington14:5614:57
Essex Road14:5914:59
Moorgate15:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:58215:14MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:30
Alexandra Palace14:5814:58
Hornsey15:0115:01
Harringay15:0315:03
Finsbury Park15:0515:07
Drayton Park15:0915:10
Highbury & Islington15:1115:12
Essex Road15:1415:14
Moorgate15:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage15:13215:29MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage14:30
Alexandra Palace15:1215:13
Hornsey15:1615:16
Harringay15:1815:18
Finsbury Park15:2015:22
Drayton Park15:2415:25
Highbury & Islington15:2615:27
Essex Road15:2915:29
Moorgate15:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:28215:44MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:00
Alexandra Palace15:2815:28
Hornsey15:3115:31
Harringay15:3315:33
Finsbury Park15:3515:37
Drayton Park15:3915:40
Highbury & Islington15:4115:42
Essex Road15:4415:44
Moorgate15:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage15:43216:00MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage15:00
Alexandra Palace15:4215:43
Hornsey15:4615:46
Harringay15:4815:48
Finsbury Park15:5015:53
Drayton Park15:5515:56
Highbury & Islington15:5715:58
Essex Road16:0016:00
Moorgate16:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:58216:16MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:30
Alexandra Palace15:5815:58
Hornsey16:0116:01
Harringay16:0316:03
Finsbury Park16:0516:09
Drayton Park16:1116:12
Highbury & Islington16:1316:14
Essex Road16:1616:16
Moorgate16:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage16:11116:27MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage15:28
Alexandra Palace16:1016:11
Hornsey16:1416:14
Harringay16:1616:16
Finsbury Park16:1816:20
Drayton Park16:2216:23
Highbury & Islington16:2416:25
Essex Road16:2716:27
Moorgate16:34
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Essex Road stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...