desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase

Mon 2024-07-22 02:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:20405:32Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:06
Alexandra Palace05:1905:20
Bowes Park05:2205:22
Palmers Green05:2505:25
Winchmore Hill05:2705:28
Grange Park05:3005:30
Enfield Chase05:3205:32
Hertford North05:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:35405:47StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:20
Alexandra Palace05:3405:35
Bowes Park05:3705:37
Palmers Green05:4005:40
Winchmore Hill05:4205:43
Grange Park05:4505:45
Enfield Chase05:4705:47
Stevenage06:18
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:05406:17StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:42
Alexandra Palace06:0406:05
Bowes Park06:0706:07
Palmers Green06:1006:10
Winchmore Hill06:1206:13
Grange Park06:1506:15
Enfield Chase06:1706:17
Stevenage06:48
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:35406:47StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:12
Alexandra Palace06:3406:35
Bowes Park06:3706:37
Palmers Green06:4006:40
Winchmore Hill06:4206:43
Grange Park06:4506:45
Enfield Chase06:4706:47
Stevenage07:18
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:49407:01Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:27
Alexandra Palace06:4906:49
Bowes Park06:5206:52
Palmers Green06:5406:54
Winchmore Hill06:5706:57
Grange Park06:5906:59
Enfield Chase07:0107:01
Hertford North07:19
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:05407:17StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:42
Alexandra Palace07:0407:05
Bowes Park07:0707:07
Palmers Green07:1007:10
Winchmore Hill07:1207:13
Grange Park07:1507:15
Enfield Chase07:1707:17
Stevenage07:48
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:19407:31Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:57
Alexandra Palace07:1907:19
Bowes Park07:2207:22
Palmers Green07:2407:24
Winchmore Hill07:2707:27
Grange Park07:2907:29
Enfield Chase07:3107:31
Hertford North07:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:35407:47StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:12
Alexandra Palace07:3407:35
Bowes Park07:3707:37
Palmers Green07:4007:40
Winchmore Hill07:4207:43
Grange Park07:4507:45
Enfield Chase07:4707:47
Stevenage08:18
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Enfield Chase stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Enfield Chase timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...