desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase

Wed 2021-07-28 17:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
Great NorthernMoorgate17:17417:30Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:55
Alexandra Palace17:1717:17
Bowes Park17:2017:20
Palmers Green17:2217:23
Winchmore Hill17:2517:26
Grange Park17:2817:28
Enfield Chase17:3017:30
Hertford North17:48
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:32417:45StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:10
Alexandra Palace17:3217:32
Bowes Park17:3517:35
Palmers Green17:3717:38
Winchmore Hill17:4017:41
Grange Park17:4317:43
Enfield Chase17:4517:45
Stevenage18:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:47418:00Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:25
Alexandra Palace17:4717:47
Bowes Park17:5017:50
Palmers Green17:5217:53
Winchmore Hill17:5517:56
Grange Park17:5817:58
Enfield Chase18:0018:00
Hertford North18:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:02418:15StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:40
Alexandra Palace18:0218:02
Bowes Park18:0518:05
Palmers Green18:0718:08
Winchmore Hill18:1018:11
Grange Park18:1318:13
Enfield Chase18:1518:15
Stevenage18:45
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:17418:30Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:55
Alexandra Palace18:1718:17
Bowes Park18:2018:20
Palmers Green18:2218:23
Winchmore Hill18:2518:26
Grange Park18:2818:28
Enfield Chase18:3018:30
Hertford North18:48
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:32418:45StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:10
Alexandra Palace18:3218:32
Bowes Park18:3518:35
Palmers Green18:3718:38
Winchmore Hill18:4018:41
Grange Park18:4318:43
Enfield Chase18:4518:45
Stevenage19:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:47419:00Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:25
Alexandra Palace18:4718:47
Bowes Park18:5018:50
Palmers Green18:5218:53
Winchmore Hill18:5518:56
Grange Park18:5818:58
Enfield Chase19:0019:00
Hertford North19:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:02419:15StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:40
Alexandra Palace19:0219:02
Bowes Park19:0519:05
Palmers Green19:0719:08
Winchmore Hill19:1019:11
Grange Park19:1319:13
Enfield Chase19:1519:15
Stevenage19:45
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Enfield Chase timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..