desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase

Wed 2021-01-20 12:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great NorthernMoorgate12:17412:30Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:55
Alexandra Palace12:1712:17
Bowes Park12:2012:20
Palmers Green12:2212:23
Winchmore Hill12:2512:26
Grange Park12:2812:28
Enfield Chase12:3012:30
Hertford North12:48
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:32412:45StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:10
Alexandra Palace12:3212:32
Bowes Park12:3512:35
Palmers Green12:3712:38
Winchmore Hill12:4012:41
Grange Park12:4312:43
Enfield Chase12:4512:45
Stevenage13:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:47413:00Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:25
Alexandra Palace12:4712:47
Bowes Park12:5012:50
Palmers Green12:5212:53
Winchmore Hill12:5512:56
Grange Park12:5812:58
Enfield Chase13:0013:00
Hertford North13:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:02413:15StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:40
Alexandra Palace13:0213:02
Bowes Park13:0513:05
Palmers Green13:0713:08
Winchmore Hill13:1013:11
Grange Park13:1313:13
Enfield Chase13:1513:15
Stevenage13:45
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:17413:30Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:55
Alexandra Palace13:1713:17
Bowes Park13:2013:20
Palmers Green13:2213:23
Winchmore Hill13:2513:26
Grange Park13:2813:28
Enfield Chase13:3013:30
Hertford North13:48
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:32413:45StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:10
Alexandra Palace13:3213:32
Bowes Park13:3513:35
Palmers Green13:3713:38
Winchmore Hill13:4013:41
Grange Park13:4313:43
Enfield Chase13:4513:45
Stevenage14:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:47414:00Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:25
Alexandra Palace13:4713:47
Bowes Park13:5013:50
Palmers Green13:5213:53
Winchmore Hill13:5513:56
Grange Park13:5813:58
Enfield Chase14:0014:00
Hertford North14:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:02414:15StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:40
Alexandra Palace14:0214:02
Bowes Park14:0514:05
Palmers Green14:0714:08
Winchmore Hill14:1014:11
Grange Park14:1314:13
Enfield Chase14:1514:15
Stevenage14:45
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Enfield Chase timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..