desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase

Tue 2018-11-13 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great NorthernMoorgate15:47415:59Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:25
Alexandra Palace15:4615:47
Bowes Park15:4915:49
Palmers Green15:5215:52
Winchmore Hill15:5415:55
Grange Park15:5715:57
Enfield Chase15:5915:59
Hertford North16:18
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:02416:13Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:40
Alexandra Palace16:0116:02
Bowes Park16:0416:04
Palmers Green16:0716:07
Winchmore Hill16:0916:09
Grange Park16:1116:11
Enfield Chase16:1316:14
Watton-At-Stone16:38
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:32416:44Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:10
Alexandra Palace16:3116:32
Bowes Park16:3416:34
Palmers Green16:3716:37
Winchmore Hill16:4016:40
Grange Park16:4216:42
Enfield Chase16:4416:45
Hertford North17:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:42416:52StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:20
Alexandra Palace16:4116:42
Palmers Green16:4516:46
Winchmore Hill16:4816:49
Enfield Chase16:5216:52
Stevenage17:24
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:47416:59Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:25
Alexandra Palace16:4616:47
Bowes Park16:4916:49
Palmers Green16:5216:52
Winchmore Hill16:5516:55
Grange Park16:5716:57
Enfield Chase16:5917:00
Gordon Hill17:03
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:02417:14Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:40
Alexandra Palace17:0117:02
Bowes Park17:0417:04
Palmers Green17:0717:07
Winchmore Hill17:1017:10
Grange Park17:1217:12
Enfield Chase17:1417:15
Hertford North17:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:12417:22Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:50
Alexandra Palace17:1117:12
Palmers Green17:1517:16
Winchmore Hill17:1817:19
Enfield Chase17:2217:22
Watton-At-Stone17:47
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:17417:29Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:55
Alexandra Palace17:1617:17
Bowes Park17:1917:19
Palmers Green17:2217:22
Winchmore Hill17:2517:25
Grange Park17:2717:27
Enfield Chase17:2917:30
Gordon Hill17:33
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Enfield Chase timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..