desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase

Sun 2024-04-14 01:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
Great NorthernFinsbury Park05:0805:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park04:48
Alexandra Palace05:0805:08
Bowes Park05:1305:13
Palmers Green05:2305:23
Winchmore Hill05:3105:31
Grange Park05:3705:37
Enfield Chase05:4205:42
Hertford North06:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park05:3806:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park05:18
Alexandra Palace05:3805:38
Bowes Park05:4305:43
Palmers Green05:5305:53
Winchmore Hill06:0106:01
Grange Park06:0706:07
Enfield Chase06:1206:12
Hertford North07:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park06:0806:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park05:48
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Bowes Park06:1306:13
Palmers Green06:2306:23
Winchmore Hill06:3106:31
Grange Park06:3706:37
Enfield Chase06:4206:42
Hertford North07:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park06:3807:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park06:18
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Bowes Park06:4306:43
Palmers Green06:5306:53
Winchmore Hill07:0107:01
Grange Park07:0707:07
Enfield Chase07:1207:12
Hertford North08:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park07:0807:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park06:48
Alexandra Palace07:0807:08
Bowes Park07:1307:13
Palmers Green07:2307:23
Winchmore Hill07:3107:31
Grange Park07:3707:37
Enfield Chase07:4207:42
Hertford North08:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park07:3808:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park07:18
Alexandra Palace07:3807:38
Bowes Park07:4307:43
Palmers Green07:5307:53
Winchmore Hill08:0108:01
Grange Park08:0708:07
Enfield Chase08:1208:12
Hertford North09:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park08:0808:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park07:48
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1308:13
Palmers Green08:2308:23
Winchmore Hill08:3108:31
Grange Park08:3708:37
Enfield Chase08:4208:42
Hertford North09:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park08:3809:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park08:18
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4308:43
Palmers Green08:5308:53
Winchmore Hill09:0109:01
Grange Park09:0709:07
Enfield Chase09:1209:12
Hertford North10:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park09:0809:42Gordon HillCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park08:48
Alexandra Palace09:0809:08
Bowes Park09:1309:13
Palmers Green09:2309:23
Winchmore Hill09:3109:31
Grange Park09:3709:37
Enfield Chase09:4209:42
Gordon Hill09:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Enfield Chase stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Enfield Chase timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...