hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park

Thu 2018-02-22 22:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great NorthernHertford North23:45123:56MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North23:16
Alexandra Palace23:4523:45
Hornsey23:4823:48
Harringay23:5023:50
Finsbury Park23:5323:54
Drayton Park23:5623:56
Moorgate00:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City00:15100:27MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City23:21
Alexandra Palace00:1500:15
Hornsey00:1800:18
Harringay00:2000:20
Finsbury Park00:2400:25
Drayton Park00:2700:27
Moorgate00:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHitchin05:38105:48MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hitchin04:48
Alexandra Palace05:3705:38
Hornsey05:4005:40
Harringay05:4205:42
Finsbury Park05:4505:45
Drayton Park05:4805:48
Moorgate06:00
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:53206:03MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5605:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Drayton Park06:0306:03
Moorgate06:15
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:05206:12MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:40
Alexandra Palace06:0506:05
Finsbury Park06:0906:10
Drayton Park06:1206:12
Moorgate06:24
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:10106:20MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:15
Alexandra Palace06:0906:10
Hornsey06:1206:12
Harringay06:1406:14
Finsbury Park06:1706:17
Drayton Park06:2006:20
Moorgate06:32
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:23206:33MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:53
Alexandra Palace06:2306:23
Hornsey06:2606:26
Harringay06:2806:28
Finsbury Park06:3006:31
Drayton Park06:3306:33
Moorgate06:45
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:38106:48MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:44
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us