desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park

Thu 2022-07-07 01:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
Great NorthernStevenage05:44205:56MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage05:02
Alexandra Palace05:4405:44
Hornsey05:4705:48
Harringay05:5005:50
Finsbury Park05:5205:53
Drayton Park05:5605:56
Moorgate06:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:53206:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:25
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5505:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0106:02
Drayton Park06:0406:05
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:00206:11MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North05:31
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00
Hornsey06:0306:03
Harringay06:0506:05
Finsbury Park06:0706:08
Drayton Park06:1106:11
Moorgate06:22
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:08106:16MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:40
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Finsbury Park06:1206:13
Drayton Park06:1606:16
Moorgate06:28
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage06:16106:27MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage05:32
Alexandra Palace06:1406:16
Hornsey06:1806:19
Harringay06:2106:21
Finsbury Park06:2406:24
Drayton Park06:2706:27
Moorgate06:38
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:23206:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:55
Alexandra Palace06:2306:23
Hornsey06:2506:26
Harringay06:2806:28
Finsbury Park06:3106:32
Drayton Park06:3406:35
Moorgate06:46
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:30206:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:01
Alexandra Palace06:3006:30
Hornsey06:3306:33
Harringay06:3506:35
Finsbury Park06:3706:38
Drayton Park06:4106:41
Moorgate06:52
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:38106:46MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:10
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Finsbury Park06:4206:43
Drayton Park06:4606:46
Moorgate06:58
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Drayton Park stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..