desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill

Sun 2018-09-23 01:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great NorthernFinsbury Park06:08406:26Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park06:00
Alexandra Palace06:0706:08
Bowes Park06:1006:10
Palmers Green06:1306:13
Winchmore Hill06:1506:16
Grange Park06:1806:18
Enfield Chase06:2006:20
Gordon Hill06:2206:23
Crews Hill06:2606:26
Hertford North06:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park06:38406:56StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park06:30
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38
Bowes Park06:4006:40
Palmers Green06:4306:43
Winchmore Hill06:4506:46
Grange Park06:4806:48
Enfield Chase06:5006:50
Gordon Hill06:5206:53
Crews Hill06:5606:56
Stevenage07:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park07:08407:26StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park07:00
Alexandra Palace07:0707:08
Bowes Park07:1007:10
Palmers Green07:1307:13
Winchmore Hill07:1507:16
Grange Park07:1807:18
Enfield Chase07:2007:20
Gordon Hill07:2207:23
Crews Hill07:2607:26
Stevenage07:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:08409:26StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:47
Alexandra Palace09:0709:08
Bowes Park09:1009:10
Palmers Green09:1309:13
Winchmore Hill09:1509:16
Grange Park09:1809:18
Enfield Chase09:2009:20
Gordon Hill09:2209:23
Crews Hill09:2609:26
Stevenage09:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:38409:56StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:17
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
Bowes Park09:4009:40
Palmers Green09:4309:43
Winchmore Hill09:4509:46
Grange Park09:4809:48
Enfield Chase09:5009:50
Gordon Hill09:5209:53
Crews Hill09:5609:56
Stevenage10:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:08410:26StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:47
Alexandra Palace10:0710:08
Bowes Park10:1010:10
Palmers Green10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1510:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:23
Crews Hill10:2610:26
Stevenage10:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:38410:56StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:17
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
Bowes Park10:4010:40
Palmers Green10:4310:43
Winchmore Hill10:4510:46
Grange Park10:4810:48
Enfield Chase10:5010:50
Gordon Hill10:5210:53
Crews Hill10:5610:56
Stevenage11:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:08411:26StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:47
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08
Bowes Park11:1011:10
Palmers Green11:1311:13
Winchmore Hill11:1511:16
Grange Park11:1811:18
Enfield Chase11:2011:20
Gordon Hill11:2211:23
Crews Hill11:2611:26
Stevenage11:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Crews Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..