desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Cuffley

Wed 2022-12-07 20:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Cuffley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Great NorthernMoorgate20:30420:52StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:07
Alexandra Palace20:3020:30
Bowes Park20:3320:33
Palmers Green20:3520:36
Winchmore Hill20:3820:39
Grange Park20:4120:41
Enfield Chase20:4320:43
Gordon Hill20:4520:46
Crews Hill20:4920:49
Cuffley20:5220:52
Stevenage21:15
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:00421:22StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:37
Alexandra Palace21:0021:00
Bowes Park21:0321:03
Palmers Green21:0521:06
Winchmore Hill21:0821:09
Grange Park21:1121:11
Enfield Chase21:1321:13
Gordon Hill21:1521:16
Crews Hill21:1921:19
Cuffley21:2221:22
Stevenage21:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:30421:52StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:07
Alexandra Palace21:3021:30
Bowes Park21:3321:33
Palmers Green21:3521:36
Winchmore Hill21:3821:39
Grange Park21:4121:41
Enfield Chase21:4321:43
Gordon Hill21:4521:46
Crews Hill21:4921:49
Cuffley21:5221:52
Stevenage22:15
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:00422:22StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:37
Alexandra Palace22:0022:00
Bowes Park22:0322:03
Palmers Green22:0522:06
Winchmore Hill22:0822:09
Grange Park22:1122:11
Enfield Chase22:1322:13
Gordon Hill22:1522:16
Crews Hill22:1922:19
Cuffley22:2222:22
Stevenage22:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:30422:52StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:07
Alexandra Palace22:3022:30
Bowes Park22:3322:33
Palmers Green22:3522:36
Winchmore Hill22:3822:39
Grange Park22:4122:41
Enfield Chase22:4322:43
Gordon Hill22:4522:46
Crews Hill22:4922:49
Cuffley22:5222:52
Stevenage23:15
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:00423:22StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:37
Alexandra Palace23:0023:00
Bowes Park23:0323:03
Palmers Green23:0523:06
Winchmore Hill23:0823:09
Grange Park23:1123:11
Enfield Chase23:1323:13
Gordon Hill23:1523:16
Crews Hill23:1923:19
Cuffley23:2223:22
Stevenage23:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:30423:52StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:07
Alexandra Palace23:3023:30
Bowes Park23:3323:33
Palmers Green23:3523:36
Winchmore Hill23:3823:39
Grange Park23:4123:41
Enfield Chase23:4323:43
Gordon Hill23:4523:46
Crews Hill23:4923:49
Cuffley23:5223:52
Stevenage00:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 8th December
Great NorthernMoorgate00:02400:24StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:37
Alexandra Palace00:0200:02
Bowes Park00:0500:05
Palmers Green00:0700:08
Winchmore Hill00:1000:11
Grange Park00:1300:13
Enfield Chase00:1500:15
Gordon Hill00:1700:18
Crews Hill00:2100:21
Cuffley00:2400:24
Stevenage00:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Cuffley stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Cuffley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..