desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Cuffley

Sun 2020-04-05 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Cuffley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace14:3015:28StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace14:30
Bowes Park14:3514:35
Palmers Green14:4514:45
Winchmore Hill14:5314:53
Grange Park14:5914:59
Enfield Chase15:0415:04
Gordon Hill15:1015:10
Crews Hill15:2015:20
Cuffley15:2815:28
Stevenage16:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace15:0015:58StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace15:00
Bowes Park15:0515:05
Palmers Green15:1515:15
Winchmore Hill15:2315:23
Grange Park15:2915:29
Enfield Chase15:3415:34
Gordon Hill15:4015:40
Crews Hill15:5015:50
Cuffley15:5815:58
Stevenage16:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace15:3016:28StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace15:30
Bowes Park15:3515:35
Palmers Green15:4515:45
Winchmore Hill15:5315:53
Grange Park15:5915:59
Enfield Chase16:0416:04
Gordon Hill16:1016:10
Crews Hill16:2016:20
Cuffley16:2816:28
Stevenage17:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace16:0016:58StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace16:00
Bowes Park16:0516:05
Palmers Green16:1516:15
Winchmore Hill16:2316:23
Grange Park16:2916:29
Enfield Chase16:3416:34
Gordon Hill16:4016:40
Crews Hill16:5016:50
Cuffley16:5816:58
Stevenage17:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace16:3017:28StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace16:30
Bowes Park16:3516:35
Palmers Green16:4516:45
Winchmore Hill16:5316:53
Grange Park16:5916:59
Enfield Chase17:0417:04
Gordon Hill17:1017:10
Crews Hill17:2017:20
Cuffley17:2817:28
Stevenage18:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace17:0017:58StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace17:00
Bowes Park17:0517:05
Palmers Green17:1517:15
Winchmore Hill17:2317:23
Grange Park17:2917:29
Enfield Chase17:3417:34
Gordon Hill17:4017:40
Crews Hill17:5017:50
Cuffley17:5817:58
Stevenage18:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace17:3018:28StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace17:30
Bowes Park17:3517:35
Palmers Green17:4517:45
Winchmore Hill17:5317:53
Grange Park17:5917:59
Enfield Chase18:0418:04
Gordon Hill18:1018:10
Crews Hill18:2018:20
Cuffley18:2818:28
Stevenage19:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace18:0018:58StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace18:00
Bowes Park18:0518:05
Palmers Green18:1518:15
Winchmore Hill18:2318:23
Grange Park18:2918:29
Enfield Chase18:3418:34
Gordon Hill18:4018:40
Crews Hill18:5018:50
Cuffley18:5818:58
Stevenage19:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Cuffley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..