desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park

Sat 2019-02-23 10:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great NorthernMoorgate11:11311:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:50
Alexandra Palace11:1011:11
New Southgate11:1411:14
Oakleigh Park11:1711:17
New Barnet11:1911:19
Hadley Wood11:2211:22
Potters Bar11:2611:26
Brookmans Park11:2911:29
Welwyn Garden City11:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:41311:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:20
Alexandra Palace11:4011:41
New Southgate11:4411:44
Oakleigh Park11:4711:47
New Barnet11:4911:49
Hadley Wood11:5211:52
Potters Bar11:5611:56
Brookmans Park11:5911:59
Welwyn Garden City12:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:11312:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:50
Alexandra Palace12:1012:11
New Southgate12:1412:14
Oakleigh Park12:1712:17
New Barnet12:1912:19
Hadley Wood12:2212:22
Potters Bar12:2612:26
Brookmans Park12:2912:29
Welwyn Garden City12:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:41312:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:20
Alexandra Palace12:4012:41
New Southgate12:4412:44
Oakleigh Park12:4712:47
New Barnet12:4912:49
Hadley Wood12:5212:52
Potters Bar12:5612:56
Brookmans Park12:5912:59
Welwyn Garden City13:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:11313:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:50
Alexandra Palace13:1013:11
New Southgate13:1413:14
Oakleigh Park13:1713:17
New Barnet13:1913:19
Hadley Wood13:2213:22
Potters Bar13:2613:26
Brookmans Park13:2913:29
Welwyn Garden City13:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:41313:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:20
Alexandra Palace13:4013:41
New Southgate13:4413:44
Oakleigh Park13:4713:47
New Barnet13:4913:49
Hadley Wood13:5213:52
Potters Bar13:5613:56
Brookmans Park13:5913:59
Welwyn Garden City14:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:11314:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:50
Alexandra Palace14:1014:11
New Southgate14:1414:14
Oakleigh Park14:1714:17
New Barnet14:1914:19
Hadley Wood14:2214:22
Potters Bar14:2614:26
Brookmans Park14:2914:29
Welwyn Garden City14:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:41314:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:20
Alexandra Palace14:4014:41
New Southgate14:4414:44
Oakleigh Park14:4714:47
New Barnet14:4914:49
Hadley Wood14:5214:52
Potters Bar14:5614:56
Brookmans Park14:5914:59
Welwyn Garden City15:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..