desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park

Sat 2024-04-13 19:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great NorthernMoorgate19:19319:37Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:57
Alexandra Palace19:1919:19
New Southgate19:2219:22
Oakleigh Park19:2519:25
New Barnet19:2719:28
Hadley Wood19:3019:30
Potters Bar19:3319:34
Brookmans Park19:3719:37
Welwyn Garden City19:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:49320:07Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:27
Alexandra Palace19:4919:49
New Southgate19:5219:52
Oakleigh Park19:5519:55
New Barnet19:5719:58
Hadley Wood20:0020:00
Potters Bar20:0320:04
Brookmans Park20:0720:07
Welwyn Garden City20:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:19320:37Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:57
Alexandra Palace20:1920:19
New Southgate20:2220:22
Oakleigh Park20:2520:25
New Barnet20:2720:28
Hadley Wood20:3020:30
Potters Bar20:3320:34
Brookmans Park20:3720:37
Welwyn Garden City20:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:49321:07Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:27
Alexandra Palace20:4920:49
New Southgate20:5220:52
Oakleigh Park20:5520:55
New Barnet20:5720:58
Hadley Wood21:0021:00
Potters Bar21:0321:04
Brookmans Park21:0721:07
Welwyn Garden City21:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:19321:37Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:57
Alexandra Palace21:1921:19
New Southgate21:2221:22
Oakleigh Park21:2521:25
New Barnet21:2721:28
Hadley Wood21:3021:30
Potters Bar21:3321:34
Brookmans Park21:3721:37
Welwyn Garden City21:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:49322:07Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:27
Alexandra Palace21:4921:49
New Southgate21:5221:52
Oakleigh Park21:5521:55
New Barnet21:5721:58
Hadley Wood22:0022:00
Potters Bar22:0322:04
Brookmans Park22:0722:07
Welwyn Garden City22:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:19322:37Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:57
Alexandra Palace22:1922:19
New Southgate22:2222:22
Oakleigh Park22:2522:25
New Barnet22:2722:28
Hadley Wood22:3022:30
Potters Bar22:3322:34
Brookmans Park22:3722:37
Welwyn Garden City22:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:49323:07Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:27
Alexandra Palace22:4922:49
New Southgate22:5222:52
Oakleigh Park22:5522:55
New Barnet22:5722:58
Hadley Wood23:0023:00
Potters Bar23:0323:04
Brookmans Park23:0723:07
Welwyn Garden City23:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Brookmans Park stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...