desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park

Mon 2022-12-05 06:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Brookmans Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great NorthernMoorgate06:52307:09Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:31
Alexandra Palace06:5206:52
New Southgate06:5506:55
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
New Barnet07:0007:00
Hadley Wood07:0307:03
Potters Bar07:0607:06
Brookmans Park07:0907:09
Welwyn Garden City07:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:22307:39Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:00
Alexandra Palace07:2207:22
New Southgate07:2507:25
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
New Barnet07:3007:30
Hadley Wood07:3307:33
Potters Bar07:3607:36
Brookmans Park07:3907:39
Welwyn Garden City07:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:38307:54Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:17
Alexandra Palace07:3807:38
New Southgate07:4107:41
Oakleigh Park07:4407:44
New Barnet07:4607:46
Hadley Wood07:4807:48
Potters Bar07:5107:51
Brookmans Park07:5407:54
Welwyn Garden City08:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:52308:09Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:30
Alexandra Palace07:5207:52
New Southgate07:5507:55
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58
New Barnet08:0008:00
Hadley Wood08:0308:03
Potters Bar08:0608:06
Brookmans Park08:0908:09
Welwyn Garden City08:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:22308:39Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:00
Alexandra Palace08:2208:22
New Southgate08:2508:25
Oakleigh Park08:2808:28
New Barnet08:3008:30
Hadley Wood08:3308:33
Potters Bar08:3608:36
Brookmans Park08:3908:39
Welwyn Garden City08:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:38308:54Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:15
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
New Southgate08:4108:41
Oakleigh Park08:4408:44
New Barnet08:4608:46
Hadley Wood08:4808:48
Potters Bar08:5108:51
Brookmans Park08:5408:54
Welwyn Garden City09:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:53309:10Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:30
Alexandra Palace08:5208:53
New Southgate08:5608:56
Oakleigh Park08:5908:59
New Barnet09:0109:01
Hadley Wood09:0409:04
Potters Bar09:0709:07
Brookmans Park09:1009:10
Welwyn Garden City09:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:23309:40Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:00
Alexandra Palace09:2209:23
New Southgate09:2609:26
Oakleigh Park09:2909:29
New Barnet09:3109:31
Hadley Wood09:3409:34
Potters Bar09:3709:37
Brookmans Park09:4009:40
Welwyn Garden City09:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Brookmans Park stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Brookmans Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..