desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Bayford

Mon 2019-03-25 09:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Bayford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Great NorthernMoorgate09:47410:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:25
Alexandra Palace09:4609:47
Bowes Park09:4909:49
Palmers Green09:5209:52
Winchmore Hill09:5409:55
Grange Park09:5709:57
Enfield Chase09:5909:59
Gordon Hill10:0110:02
Crews Hill10:0510:05
Cuffley10:0810:08
Bayford10:1210:12
Hertford North10:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:17410:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:55
Alexandra Palace10:1610:17
Bowes Park10:1910:19
Palmers Green10:2210:22
Winchmore Hill10:2410:25
Grange Park10:2710:27
Enfield Chase10:2910:29
Gordon Hill10:3110:32
Crews Hill10:3510:35
Cuffley10:3810:38
Bayford10:4210:42
Hertford North10:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:47411:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:25
Alexandra Palace10:4610:47
Bowes Park10:4910:49
Palmers Green10:5210:52
Winchmore Hill10:5410:55
Grange Park10:5710:57
Enfield Chase10:5910:59
Gordon Hill11:0111:02
Crews Hill11:0511:05
Cuffley11:0811:08
Bayford11:1211:12
Hertford North11:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:17411:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:55
Alexandra Palace11:1611:17
Bowes Park11:1911:19
Palmers Green11:2211:22
Winchmore Hill11:2411:25
Grange Park11:2711:27
Enfield Chase11:2911:29
Gordon Hill11:3111:32
Crews Hill11:3511:35
Cuffley11:3811:38
Bayford11:4211:42
Hertford North11:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:47412:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:25
Alexandra Palace11:4611:47
Bowes Park11:4911:49
Palmers Green11:5211:52
Winchmore Hill11:5411:55
Grange Park11:5711:57
Enfield Chase11:5911:59
Gordon Hill12:0112:02
Crews Hill12:0512:05
Cuffley12:0812:08
Bayford12:1212:12
Hertford North12:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:17412:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:55
Alexandra Palace12:1612:17
Bowes Park12:1912:19
Palmers Green12:2212:22
Winchmore Hill12:2412:25
Grange Park12:2712:27
Enfield Chase12:2912:29
Gordon Hill12:3112:32
Crews Hill12:3512:35
Cuffley12:3812:38
Bayford12:4212:42
Hertford North12:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:47413:12Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:25
Alexandra Palace12:4612:47
Bowes Park12:4912:49
Palmers Green12:5212:52
Winchmore Hill12:5412:55
Grange Park12:5712:57
Enfield Chase12:5912:59
Gordon Hill13:0113:02
Crews Hill13:0513:05
Cuffley13:0813:08
Bayford13:1213:12
Hertford North13:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:17413:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:55
Alexandra Palace13:1613:17
Bowes Park13:1913:19
Palmers Green13:2213:22
Winchmore Hill13:2413:25
Grange Park13:2713:27
Enfield Chase13:2913:29
Gordon Hill13:3113:32
Crews Hill13:3513:35
Cuffley13:3813:38
Bayford13:4213:42
Hertford North13:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Bayford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..