desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Bayford

Mon 2018-07-16 02:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Bayford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:21405:43Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:06
Alexandra Palace05:2105:21
Palmers Green05:2505:25
Winchmore Hill05:2705:27
Enfield Chase05:3005:30
Gordon Hill05:3205:33
Crews Hill05:3605:36
Cuffley05:3905:39
Bayford05:4305:43
Hertford North05:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:35406:01StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:21
Alexandra Palace05:3505:35
Bowes Park05:3805:38
Palmers Green05:4005:40
Winchmore Hill05:4305:43
Grange Park05:4505:45
Enfield Chase05:4705:48
Gordon Hill05:5005:51
Crews Hill05:5405:54
Cuffley05:5705:57
Bayford06:0106:01
Stevenage06:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:01406:27Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:37
Alexandra Palace06:0106:01
Bowes Park06:0406:04
Palmers Green06:0606:06
Winchmore Hill06:0906:09
Grange Park06:1106:11
Enfield Chase06:1306:13
Gordon Hill06:1506:16
Crews Hill06:1906:19
Cuffley06:2206:22
Bayford06:2706:27
Watton-At-Stone06:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:31406:57StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:07
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31
Bowes Park06:3406:34
Palmers Green06:3606:36
Winchmore Hill06:3906:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Gordon Hill06:4506:46
Crews Hill06:4906:49
Cuffley06:5206:52
Bayford06:5706:57
Stevenage07:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:01407:26Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:37
Alexandra Palace07:0107:01
Bowes Park07:0407:04
Palmers Green07:0607:06
Winchmore Hill07:0907:09
Grange Park07:1107:11
Enfield Chase07:1307:13
Gordon Hill07:1507:16
Crews Hill07:1907:19
Cuffley07:2207:22
Bayford07:2607:26
Watton-At-Stone07:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:23407:48Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:05
Alexandra Palace07:2307:23
Bowes Park07:2607:26
Palmers Green07:2807:28
Winchmore Hill07:3107:31
Grange Park07:3307:33
Enfield Chase07:3507:35
Gordon Hill07:3707:38
Crews Hill07:4107:41
Cuffley07:4407:44
Bayford07:4807:48
Hertford North07:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:54408:17Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:35
Alexandra Palace07:5307:54
Palmers Green07:5707:58
Winchmore Hill08:0008:01
Enfield Chase08:0408:04
Gordon Hill08:0608:07
Crews Hill08:1008:10
Cuffley08:1308:13
Bayford08:1708:17
Hertford North08:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:24408:47Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:05
Alexandra Palace08:2408:24
Palmers Green08:2808:28
Winchmore Hill08:3008:31
Enfield Chase08:3408:34
Gordon Hill08:3608:37
Crews Hill08:4008:40
Cuffley08:4308:43
Bayford08:4708:47
Hertford North08:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Bayford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..