hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Achanalt to Duirinish

Wed 2017-11-22 03:24

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Achanalt to Duirinish
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailInverness10:0611:20Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness08:55
Achanalt10:0610:06
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Achnashellach10:3610:36
Strathcarron10:4710:48
Attadale10:5110:51
Stromeferry11:0511:05
Duncraig11:1211:12
Plockton11:1711:17
Duirinish11:2011:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness12:0913:25Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:56
Achanalt12:0912:09
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Strathcarron12:5012:53
Attadale12:5612:56
Stromeferry13:1013:10
Duncraig13:1713:17
Plockton13:2213:22
Duirinish13:2513:25
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness14:4716:02Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness13:35
Achanalt14:4714:47
Achnasheen14:5915:00
Achnashellach15:1715:17
Strathcarron15:2915:30
Attadale15:3315:33
Stromeferry15:4715:47
Duncraig15:5415:54
Plockton15:5915:59
Duirinish16:0216:02
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness19:0820:22Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness17:54
Achanalt19:0819:08
Achnasheen19:1919:20
Achnashellach19:3819:38
Strathcarron19:4819:49
Attadale19:5319:53
Stromeferry20:0620:06
Duncraig20:1420:14
Plockton20:1820:18
Duirinish20:2220:22
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailInverness10:0611:20Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness08:55
Achanalt10:0610:06
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Achnashellach10:3610:36
Strathcarron10:4710:48
Attadale10:5110:51
Stromeferry11:0511:05
Duncraig11:1211:12
Plockton11:1711:17
Duirinish11:2011:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness12:0913:25Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:56
Achanalt12:0912:09
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Strathcarron12:5012:53
Attadale12:5612:56
Stromeferry13:1013:10
Duncraig13:1713:17
Plockton13:2213:22
Duirinish13:2513:25
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness14:4716:02Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness13:35
Achanalt14:4714:47
Achnasheen14:5915:00
Achnashellach15:1715:17
Strathcarron15:2915:30
Attadale15:3315:33
Stromeferry15:4715:47
Duncraig15:5415:54
Plockton15:5915:59
Duirinish16:0216:02
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness19:0820:22Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness17:54
Achanalt19:0819:08
Achnasheen19:1919:20
Achnashellach19:3819:38
Strathcarron19:4819:49
Attadale19:5319:53
Stromeferry20:0620:06
Duncraig20:1420:14
Plockton20:1820:18
Duirinish20:2220:22
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Achanalt (AAT)
DeparturesAAT to DRNArrivalsDRN to AAT
Duirinish (DRN)
DeparturesDRN to AATArrivalsAAT to DRN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Achanalt Railway StationDuirinish Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Source
Tables common to Achanalt and Duirinish stations
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Achanalt timetables
None
Other Duirinish timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us