hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

York to Haymarket

Thu 2017-09-21 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
York to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
East CoastLondon Kings Cross17:54920:352AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
York17:5217:54
Darlington18:2118:23
Newcastle18:5118:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3919:41
Edinburgh20:2220:32
Haymarket20:3520:37
Aberdeen23:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth18:331121:174Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
York18:3118:33
Darlington19:0019:01
Durham19:1819:19
Newcastle19:3219:35
Alnmouth20:0020:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2320:24
Edinburgh21:0821:14
Haymarket21:1721:19
Glasgow Central22:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 22nd September
East CoastLeeds07:37910:312AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:10
York07:3307:37
Darlington08:0308:06
Durham08:2208:24
Newcastle08:3808:40
Morpeth08:5408:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:2909:32
Dunbar09:5409:56
Edinburgh10:2010:28
Haymarket10:3110:33
Aberdeen13:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:291011:144Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:00
York08:2208:29
Darlington08:5708:58
Durham09:1409:15
Newcastle09:2709:35
Alnmouth09:5810:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1910:21
Edinburgh11:0611:11
Haymarket11:1411:16
Glasgow Central12:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBath Spa10:321013:154Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bath Spa06:09
York10:3010:32
Darlington10:5711:00
Durham11:1511:17
Newcastle11:2911:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2112:22
Edinburgh13:0613:12
Haymarket13:1513:16
Glasgow Central14:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross11:54914:312AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:00
York11:5111:54
Darlington12:2012:22
Newcastle12:5012:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:38
Edinburgh14:2014:28
Haymarket14:3114:33
Aberdeen17:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:321015:164Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5713:00
Durham13:1513:17
Newcastle13:2913:38
Alnmouth14:0114:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2214:23
Edinburgh15:0715:12
Haymarket15:1615:17
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross13:55916:374InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:00
York13:5213:55
Darlington14:2114:23
Newcastle14:5214:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3915:41
Edinburgh16:2216:33
Haymarket16:3716:39
Inverness20:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to York and Haymarket stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us