TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

York to Burnley Manchester Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
York15:18717:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York15:18
Church Fenton15:2915:34
Micklefield15:4115:42
East Garforth15:4515:46
Garforth15:4815:48
Cross Gates15:5315:53
Leeds16:0216:05
New Pudsey16:1416:14
Bradford Interchange16:2416:26
Halifax16:3816:38
Sowerby Bridge16:4516:45
Hebden Bridge16:5216:52
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Accrington17:2017:21
Blackburn17:2917:30
Preston17:4717:48
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0518:05
Blackpool North18:17
York16:27718:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York16:27
Micklefield16:4116:42
East Garforth16:4516:46
Garforth16:4816:48
Cross Gates16:5316:53
Leeds17:0217:05
New Pudsey17:1417:14
Bradford Interchange17:2417:26
Halifax17:3817:38
Sowerby Bridge17:4517:45
Hebden Bridge17:5217:52
Burnley Manchester Road18:1118:12
Accrington18:2018:21
Blackburn18:2918:30
Preston18:4918:51
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0719:08
Blackpool North19:17
York17:18719:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York17:18
Church Fenton17:2917:34
Micklefield17:4317:43
East Garforth17:4717:47
Garforth17:4917:50
Cross Gates17:5417:55
Leeds18:0318:05
New Pudsey18:1418:14
Bradford Interchange18:2418:26
Halifax18:3818:38
Sowerby Bridge18:4518:45
Hebden Bridge18:5218:52
Burnley Manchester Road19:1119:12
Accrington19:2019:21
Blackburn19:2919:30
Preston19:4719:48
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0520:05
Blackpool North20:17
York18:27720:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York18:27
Micklefield18:4118:42
East Garforth18:4518:46
Garforth18:4818:48
Cross Gates18:5318:53
Leeds19:0219:05
New Pudsey19:1419:14
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26
Halifax19:3819:38
Hebden Bridge19:5219:52
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Accrington20:2020:21
Blackburn20:2920:30
Preston20:4720:48
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0521:05
Blackpool North21:17
York19:18621:121Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York19:18
Church Fenton19:2919:34
Micklefield19:4119:42
East Garforth19:4519:46
Garforth19:4819:48
Cross Gates19:5319:53
Leeds20:0220:05
New Pudsey20:1420:14
Bradford Interchange20:2320:26
Halifax20:3820:38
Hebden Bridge20:5220:52
Burnley Manchester Road21:1221:13
Accrington21:2121:22
Blackburn21:3021:31
Preston21:4821:49
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0622:06
Blackpool North22:15
Thursday, 23rd October
York06:20708:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York06:20
Church Fenton06:3106:32
Micklefield06:3906:40
East Garforth06:4306:44
Garforth06:4606:46
Cross Gates06:5106:51
Leeds07:0007:08
New Pudsey07:1707:17
Bradford Interchange07:2607:28
Halifax07:4007:40
Hebden Bridge07:5207:52
Burnley Manchester Road08:1108:12
Accrington08:2008:21
Blackburn08:2908:29
Mill Hill (Lancs)08:3208:33
Bamber Bridge08:4108:41
Lostock Hall08:4408:44
Preston08:5208:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1009:11
Blackpool North09:23
York07:19709:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York07:19
Ulleskelf07:2807:29
Church Fenton07:3407:35
Micklefield07:4207:42
East Garforth07:4607:46
Garforth07:4807:48
Cross Gates07:5307:53
Leeds08:0308:05
New Pudsey08:1408:14
Bradford Interchange08:2408:26
Halifax08:3808:38
Hebden Bridge08:5208:52
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Accrington09:2009:21
Blackburn09:2909:30
Preston09:4709:48
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0510:05
Blackpool North10:17
York08:27610:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York08:27
Micklefield08:4108:42
East Garforth08:4508:46
Garforth08:4808:48
Cross Gates08:5308:53
Leeds09:0209:05
New Pudsey09:1409:14
Bradford Interchange09:2409:26
Halifax09:3809:38
Hebden Bridge09:5209:52
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12
Accrington10:2010:21
Blackburn10:2910:30
Preston10:4710:48
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0511:05
Blackpool North11:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to York and Burnley Manchester Road stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other York timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Burnley Manchester Road timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us