desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

York to Burnley Manchester Road

2015-05-22 10:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
York (YRK)
DeparturesYRK to BYMArrivalsBYM to YRK
Burnley Manchester Road (BYM)
DeparturesBYM to YRKArrivalsYRK to BYM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

York Railway StationBurnley Manchester Road Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
York11:18613:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:18
Church Fenton11:2911:34
Micklefield11:4111:42
East Garforth11:4511:46
Garforth11:4811:48
Cross Gates11:5311:53
Leeds12:0212:05
New Pudsey12:1412:14
Bradford Interchange12:2412:26
Halifax12:3812:38
Hebden Bridge12:5212:52
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12
Blackpool North14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York12:27714:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:27
Micklefield12:4112:42
East Garforth12:4512:46
Garforth12:4812:48
Cross Gates12:5312:53
Leeds13:0113:05
New Pudsey13:1413:14
Bradford Interchange13:2413:26
Halifax13:3813:38
Hebden Bridge13:5213:52
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Blackpool North15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York13:18715:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:18
Church Fenton13:2913:34
Micklefield13:4113:42
East Garforth13:4513:46
Garforth13:4813:48
Cross Gates13:5313:53
Leeds14:0214:05
New Pudsey14:1414:14
Bradford Interchange14:2414:26
Halifax14:3814:38
Hebden Bridge14:5214:52
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12
Blackpool North16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York14:27716:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York14:27
Micklefield14:4114:42
East Garforth14:4514:46
Garforth14:4814:48
Cross Gates14:5314:53
Leeds15:0215:05
New Pudsey15:1415:14
Bradford Interchange15:2415:26
Halifax15:3815:38
Hebden Bridge15:5215:52
Burnley Manchester Road16:1116:12
Blackpool North17:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York15:18717:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:18
Church Fenton15:2915:34
Micklefield15:4115:42
East Garforth15:4515:46
Garforth15:4815:48
Cross Gates15:5315:53
Leeds16:0216:05
New Pudsey16:1416:14
Bradford Interchange16:2416:26
Halifax16:3816:38
Sowerby Bridge16:4516:45
Hebden Bridge16:5216:52
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Blackpool North18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York16:27718:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:27
Micklefield16:4116:42
East Garforth16:4516:46
Garforth16:4816:48
Cross Gates16:5316:53
Leeds17:0217:05
New Pudsey17:1417:14
Bradford Interchange17:2417:26
Halifax17:3817:38
Sowerby Bridge17:4517:45
Hebden Bridge17:5217:52
Burnley Manchester Road18:1118:12
Blackpool North19:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York17:18719:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:18
Church Fenton17:2917:34
Micklefield17:4317:43
East Garforth17:4717:47
Garforth17:4917:50
Cross Gates17:5417:55
Leeds18:0318:05
New Pudsey18:1418:14
Bradford Interchange18:2418:26
Halifax18:3818:38
Sowerby Bridge18:4518:45
Hebden Bridge18:5218:52
Burnley Manchester Road19:1119:12
Blackpool North20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York18:27720:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:27
Micklefield18:4118:42
East Garforth18:4518:46
Garforth18:4818:48
Cross Gates18:5318:53
Leeds19:0219:05
New Pudsey19:1419:14
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26
Halifax19:3819:38
Hebden Bridge19:5219:52
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Blackpool North21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to York and Burnley Manchester Road stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other York timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Burnley Manchester Road timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us