hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Yatton to Tiverton Parkway

Mon 2017-09-25 22:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Yatton to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads22:1523:181Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads21:56
Yatton22:1422:15
Worle22:2022:21
Weston Milton22:2522:25
Weston-super-Mare22:2922:31
Highbridge & Burnham22:4122:42
Bridgwater22:4922:50
Taunton23:0223:03
Tiverton Parkway23:1823:19
Exeter St Davids23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads23:2600:301Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads23:06
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32
Weston Milton23:3723:37
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54
Bridgwater00:0100:02
Taunton00:13
Tiverton Parkway00:30
Exeter St Davids00:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:0911:151PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Yatton10:0810:09
Worle10:1410:15
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Plymouth12:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:1215:131Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Yatton14:1214:12
Worle14:1814:18
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:25
Highbridge & Burnham14:3614:36
Bridgwater14:4314:44
Taunton14:5714:58
Tiverton Parkway15:1315:14
Exeter St Davids15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads22:1523:181Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads21:56
Yatton22:1422:15
Worle22:2022:21
Weston Milton22:2522:25
Weston-super-Mare22:2922:31
Highbridge & Burnham22:4122:42
Bridgwater22:4922:50
Taunton23:0223:03
Tiverton Parkway23:1823:19
Exeter St Davids23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads23:2600:301Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads23:06
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32
Weston Milton23:3723:37
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54
Bridgwater00:0100:02
Taunton00:13
Tiverton Parkway00:30
Exeter St Davids00:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Yatton and Tiverton Parkway stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Yatton and Tiverton Parkway stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us