hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Yatton to Reading

Mon 2017-09-25 22:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Yatton to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayTaunton22:1523:5315London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton21:29
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
Bath Spa22:4622:47
Chippenham22:5823:00
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16
Didcot Parkway23:3323:35
Reading23:5323:56
London Paddington00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare06:3808:1611London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:20
Yatton06:3606:38
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:00
Bath Spa07:1107:13
Chippenham07:2407:25
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41
Didcot Parkway08:0108:02
Reading08:1608:19
London Paddington08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare07:0608:4310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:48
Yatton07:0507:06
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:30
Bath Spa07:4107:43
Chippenham07:5407:55
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:11
Didcot Parkway08:2808:29
Reading08:4308:46
London Paddington09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:3909:1411London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59
Reading09:1409:16
London Paddington09:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:0609:4410London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:13
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30
Bath Spa08:4108:43
Chippenham08:5408:55
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:11
Didcot Parkway09:2809:29
Reading09:4409:47
London Paddington10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:4011:0810London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:40
Yatton09:3909:40
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00
Bath Spa10:1110:13
Chippenham10:2410:25
Swindon (Wilts)10:4010:41
Reading11:0811:10
London Paddington11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton22:1523:5315London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton21:29
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
Bath Spa22:4622:47
Chippenham22:5823:00
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16
Didcot Parkway23:3323:35
Reading23:5323:56
London Paddington00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Yatton and Reading stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Yatton and Reading stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us