hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Yatton to Lawrence Hill

Fri 2017-10-20 04:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Yatton to Lawrence Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayTaunton06:4907:231Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:20
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23
Cardiff Central08:23
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:2207:501Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Yatton07:2207:22
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:28
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3807:38
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Bristol Parkway08:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:2208:481Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:35
Yatton08:2208:22
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28
Parson Street08:3508:35
Bedminster08:3808:38
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48
Bristol Parkway09:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton09:2409:511Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:36
Yatton09:2309:24
Nailsea & Backwell09:2909:30
Parson Street09:3609:36
Bedminster09:3909:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:48
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton10:2310:491Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton09:38
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Bristol Parkway11:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare11:2311:471Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare11:10
Yatton11:2211:23
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29
Parson Street11:3611:36
Bedminster11:3911:39
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:44
Lawrence Hill11:4711:47
Bristol Parkway12:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare12:2212:471Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare12:09
Yatton12:2112:22
Nailsea & Backwell12:2712:28
Parson Street12:3612:36
Bedminster12:3912:39
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45
Lawrence Hill12:4712:47
Bristol Parkway13:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeston-super-Mare13:2313:471Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare13:10
Yatton13:2213:23
Nailsea & Backwell13:2813:29
Parson Street13:3713:37
Bedminster13:3913:39
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45
Lawrence Hill13:4713:47
Bristol Parkway14:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us