TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Woking

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Waterloo06:41306:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:49
Brookwood06:5506:55
Farnborough (Main)07:0207:03
Fleet07:0807:08
Winchfield07:1307:14
Hook07:1807:18
Basingstoke07:28
London Waterloo06:57307:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Vauxhall06:2306:24
Clapham Junction06:2806:29
Earlsfield06:3206:32
Wimbledon06:3606:36
Surbiton06:4306:44
Esher06:4806:48
Hersham06:5106:51
Walton-On-Thames06:5406:54
Weybridge06:5706:57
Byfleet & New Haw07:0007:00
West Byfleet07:0307:03
Woking07:08
London Waterloo07:11307:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Clapham Junction06:49
Surbiton06:5907:00
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07
Weybridge07:1107:11
Woking07:1807:19
Brookwood07:2507:25
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33
Fleet07:3807:38
Winchfield07:4307:44
Hook07:4807:48
Basingstoke07:58
London Waterloo07:27307:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Vauxhall06:5306:54
Clapham Junction06:5806:59
Earlsfield07:0207:02
Wimbledon07:0607:06
Surbiton07:1307:14
Esher07:1807:18
Hersham07:2107:21
Walton-On-Thames07:2407:24
Weybridge07:2707:27
Byfleet & New Haw07:3007:30
West Byfleet07:3307:33
Woking07:38
London Waterloo07:42307:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:12
Clapham Junction07:21
Surbiton07:3107:31
Walton-On-Thames07:3807:38
Weybridge07:4107:42
Woking07:4807:50
Brookwood07:5507:56
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03
Fleet08:0808:09
Winchfield08:1408:14
Hook08:1908:19
Basingstoke08:28
London Waterloo07:57308:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:20
Vauxhall07:2307:24
Clapham Junction07:2807:29
Earlsfield07:3207:32
Wimbledon07:3607:36
Surbiton07:4307:44
Esher07:4807:48
Hersham07:5107:51
Walton-On-Thames07:5407:54
Weybridge07:5707:57
Byfleet & New Haw08:0008:00
West Byfleet08:0308:03
Woking08:08
London Waterloo08:11308:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:42
Surbiton07:5908:00
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07
Weybridge08:1108:11
Woking08:1808:19
Brookwood08:2508:25
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Fleet08:3808:38
Winchfield08:4308:44
Hook08:4808:48
Basingstoke08:58
London Waterloo08:27308:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Vauxhall07:5307:54
Clapham Junction07:5807:59
Earlsfield08:0208:02
Wimbledon08:0608:06
Surbiton08:1308:14
Esher08:1808:18
Hersham08:2108:21
Walton-On-Thames08:2408:24
Weybridge08:2708:27
Byfleet & New Haw08:3008:30
West Byfleet08:3308:33
Woking08:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Weybridge and Woking stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us