TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Woking

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Waterloo09:11309:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:42
Surbiton08:5909:00
Walton-On-Thames09:0709:07
Weybridge09:1109:11
Woking09:1809:19
Brookwood09:2509:25
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:33
Fleet09:3809:38
Winchfield09:4309:44
Hook09:4809:48
Basingstoke09:58
London Waterloo09:27309:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:50
Vauxhall08:5308:54
Clapham Junction08:5808:59
Earlsfield09:0209:02
Wimbledon09:0609:06
Surbiton09:1309:14
Esher09:1809:18
Hersham09:2109:21
Walton-On-Thames09:2409:24
Weybridge09:2709:27
Byfleet & New Haw09:3009:30
West Byfleet09:3309:33
Woking09:38
London Waterloo09:41309:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:12
Clapham Junction09:19
Surbiton09:2909:30
Walton-On-Thames09:3709:37
Weybridge09:4109:41
Woking09:4809:49
Brookwood09:5509:55
Farnborough (Main)10:0210:03
Fleet10:0810:08
Winchfield10:1310:14
Hook10:1810:18
Basingstoke10:28
London Waterloo09:57310:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:20
Vauxhall09:2309:24
Clapham Junction09:2809:29
Earlsfield09:3209:32
Wimbledon09:3609:36
Surbiton09:4309:44
Esher09:4809:48
Hersham09:5109:51
Walton-On-Thames09:5409:54
Weybridge09:5709:57
Byfleet & New Haw10:0010:00
West Byfleet10:0310:03
Woking10:08
London Waterloo10:11310:185BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:42
Surbiton09:5910:00
Walton-On-Thames10:0710:07
Weybridge10:1110:11
Woking10:1810:19
Brookwood10:2510:25
Farnborough (Main)10:3210:33
Fleet10:3810:38
Winchfield10:4310:44
Hook10:4810:48
Basingstoke10:58
London Waterloo10:27310:383WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:50
Vauxhall09:5309:54
Clapham Junction09:5809:59
Earlsfield10:0210:02
Wimbledon10:0610:06
Surbiton10:1310:14
Esher10:1810:18
Hersham10:2110:21
Walton-On-Thames10:2410:24
Weybridge10:2710:27
Byfleet & New Haw10:3010:30
West Byfleet10:3310:33
Woking10:38
London Waterloo10:41310:485BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:12
Clapham Junction10:19
Surbiton10:2910:30
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37
Weybridge10:4110:41
Woking10:4810:49
Brookwood10:5510:55
Farnborough (Main)11:0311:03
Fleet11:0811:08
Winchfield11:1411:14
Hook11:1811:18
Basingstoke11:28
London Waterloo10:57311:083WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Vauxhall10:2310:24
Clapham Junction10:2810:29
Earlsfield10:3210:32
Wimbledon10:3610:36
Surbiton10:4310:44
Esher10:4810:48
Hersham10:5110:51
Walton-On-Thames10:5410:54
Weybridge10:5710:57
Byfleet & New Haw11:0011:00
West Byfleet11:0311:03
Woking11:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Weybridge and Woking stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us