TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Wimbledon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Woking18:42219:055London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking18:32
West Byfleet18:3618:36
Byfleet & New Haw18:3918:39
Weybridge18:4218:42
Walton-On-Thames18:4618:46
Hersham18:4818:48
Esher18:5118:51
Surbiton18:5518:56
Wimbledon19:0519:05
Earlsfield19:0919:09
Clapham Junction19:1119:12
Vauxhall19:1619:17
London Waterloo19:23
Woking19:12219:355London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking19:02
West Byfleet19:0619:06
Byfleet & New Haw19:0919:09
Weybridge19:1219:12
Walton-On-Thames19:1619:16
Hersham19:1819:18
Esher19:2119:21
Surbiton19:2519:26
Wimbledon19:3519:35
Earlsfield19:3919:39
Clapham Junction19:4119:42
Vauxhall19:4619:47
London Waterloo19:52
Woking19:42220:055London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking19:32
West Byfleet19:3619:36
Byfleet & New Haw19:3919:39
Weybridge19:4219:42
Walton-On-Thames19:4619:46
Hersham19:4819:48
Esher19:5119:51
Surbiton19:5519:56
Wimbledon20:0520:05
Earlsfield20:0920:09
Clapham Junction20:1120:12
Vauxhall20:1620:17
London Waterloo20:22
Woking20:12220:355London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:02
West Byfleet20:0620:06
Byfleet & New Haw20:0920:09
Weybridge20:1220:12
Walton-On-Thames20:1620:16
Hersham20:1820:18
Esher20:2120:21
Surbiton20:2520:26
Wimbledon20:3520:35
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Clapham Junction20:4120:42
Vauxhall20:4620:47
London Waterloo20:52
Woking20:42221:055London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:32
West Byfleet20:3620:36
Byfleet & New Haw20:3920:39
Weybridge20:4220:42
Walton-On-Thames20:4620:46
Hersham20:4820:48
Esher20:5120:51
Surbiton20:5520:56
Wimbledon21:0521:05
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Clapham Junction21:1121:12
Vauxhall21:1621:17
London Waterloo21:22
Woking21:12221:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking21:02
West Byfleet21:0621:06
Byfleet & New Haw21:0921:09
Weybridge21:1221:12
Walton-On-Thames21:1621:16
Hersham21:1821:18
Esher21:2121:21
Surbiton21:2521:26
Wimbledon21:3421:35
Earlsfield21:3821:38
Clapham Junction21:4221:42
Vauxhall21:4721:47
London Waterloo21:52
Woking21:42222:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking21:32
West Byfleet21:3621:36
Byfleet & New Haw21:3921:39
Weybridge21:4221:42
Walton-On-Thames21:4621:46
Hersham21:4821:48
Esher21:5121:51
Surbiton21:5521:56
Wimbledon22:0422:05
Earlsfield22:0822:08
Clapham Junction22:1222:12
Vauxhall22:1722:17
London Waterloo22:22
Woking22:12222:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking22:02
West Byfleet22:0622:06
Byfleet & New Haw22:0922:09
Weybridge22:1222:12
Walton-On-Thames22:1622:16
Hersham22:1822:18
Esher22:2122:21
Surbiton22:2522:26
Wimbledon22:3422:35
Earlsfield22:3822:38
Clapham Junction22:4222:42
Vauxhall22:4722:47
London Waterloo22:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weybridge and Wimbledon Stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Wimbledon Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us