TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Wimbledon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Woking13:12213:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking13:02
West Byfleet13:0613:06
Byfleet & New Haw13:0913:09
Weybridge13:1213:12
Walton-On-Thames13:1613:16
Hersham13:1813:18
Esher13:2113:21
Surbiton13:2513:26
Wimbledon13:3413:35
Earlsfield13:3813:38
Clapham Junction13:4213:42
Vauxhall13:4713:47
London Waterloo13:52
Woking13:42214:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking13:32
West Byfleet13:3613:36
Byfleet & New Haw13:3913:39
Weybridge13:4213:42
Walton-On-Thames13:4613:46
Hersham13:4813:48
Esher13:5113:51
Surbiton13:5513:56
Wimbledon14:0414:05
Earlsfield14:0814:08
Clapham Junction14:1214:12
Vauxhall14:1714:17
London Waterloo14:22
Woking14:12214:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking14:02
West Byfleet14:0614:06
Byfleet & New Haw14:0914:09
Weybridge14:1214:12
Walton-On-Thames14:1614:16
Hersham14:1814:18
Esher14:2114:21
Surbiton14:2514:26
Wimbledon14:3414:35
Earlsfield14:3814:38
Clapham Junction14:4214:42
Vauxhall14:4714:47
London Waterloo14:52
Woking14:42215:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking14:32
West Byfleet14:3614:36
Byfleet & New Haw14:3914:39
Weybridge14:4214:42
Walton-On-Thames14:4614:46
Hersham14:4814:48
Esher14:5114:51
Surbiton14:5514:56
Wimbledon15:0415:05
Earlsfield15:0815:08
Clapham Junction15:1215:12
Vauxhall15:1715:17
London Waterloo15:22
Woking15:12215:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking15:02
West Byfleet15:0615:06
Byfleet & New Haw15:0915:09
Weybridge15:1215:12
Walton-On-Thames15:1615:16
Hersham15:1815:18
Esher15:2115:21
Surbiton15:2515:26
Wimbledon15:3415:35
Earlsfield15:3815:38
Clapham Junction15:4215:42
Vauxhall15:4715:47
London Waterloo15:52
Woking15:42216:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking15:32
West Byfleet15:3615:36
Byfleet & New Haw15:3915:39
Weybridge15:4215:42
Walton-On-Thames15:4615:46
Hersham15:4815:48
Esher15:5115:51
Surbiton15:5515:56
Wimbledon16:0416:05
Earlsfield16:0816:08
Clapham Junction16:1216:12
Vauxhall16:1716:17
London Waterloo16:22
Woking16:12216:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking16:02
West Byfleet16:0616:06
Byfleet & New Haw16:0916:09
Weybridge16:1216:12
Walton-On-Thames16:1616:16
Hersham16:1816:18
Esher16:2116:21
Surbiton16:2516:26
Wimbledon16:3416:35
Earlsfield16:3816:38
Clapham Junction16:4216:42
Vauxhall16:4716:47
London Waterloo16:52
Woking16:42217:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking16:32
West Byfleet16:3616:36
Byfleet & New Haw16:3916:39
Weybridge16:4216:42
Walton-On-Thames16:4616:46
Hersham16:4816:48
Esher16:5116:51
Surbiton16:5516:56
Wimbledon17:0417:05
Earlsfield17:0817:08
Clapham Junction17:1217:12
Vauxhall17:1717:17
London Waterloo17:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Weybridge and Wimbledon stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us