TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wrexham Central to Shotton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
Wrexham Central12:30113:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central12:30
Wrexham General12:3212:32
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45
Penyffordd12:4912:49
Buckley12:5212:52
Hawarden12:5612:56
Shotton High Level13:0013:00
Neston13:1013:10
Heswall13:1513:15
Upton13:2113:21
Bidston13:30
Wrexham Central13:30114:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central13:30
Wrexham General13:3213:32
Gwersyllt13:3613:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41
Caergwrle13:4313:43
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45
Penyffordd13:4913:49
Buckley13:5213:52
Hawarden13:5613:56
Shotton High Level14:0014:00
Neston14:1014:10
Heswall14:1514:15
Upton14:2114:21
Bidston14:30
Wrexham Central14:30115:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central14:30
Wrexham General14:3214:32
Gwersyllt14:3614:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41
Caergwrle14:4314:43
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45
Penyffordd14:4914:49
Buckley14:5214:52
Hawarden14:5614:56
Shotton High Level15:0015:00
Neston15:1015:10
Heswall15:1515:15
Upton15:2115:21
Bidston15:30
Wrexham Central15:30116:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central15:30
Wrexham General15:3215:32
Gwersyllt15:3615:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41
Caergwrle15:4315:43
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45
Penyffordd15:4915:49
Buckley15:5215:52
Hawarden15:5615:56
Shotton High Level16:0016:00
Neston16:1016:10
Heswall16:1516:15
Upton16:2116:21
Bidston16:30
Wrexham Central16:30117:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:30
Wrexham General16:3216:32
Gwersyllt16:3616:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41
Caergwrle16:4316:43
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45
Penyffordd16:4916:49
Buckley16:5216:52
Hawarden16:5616:56
Shotton High Level17:0017:00
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02
Neston17:1117:11
Heswall17:1617:16
Upton17:2217:22
Bidston17:31
Wrexham Central17:43118:13BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45
Gwersyllt17:4917:49
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54
Caergwrle17:5617:56
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58
Penyffordd18:0218:02
Buckley18:0518:05
Hawarden18:0918:09
Shotton High Level18:1318:13
Neston18:2318:23
Heswall18:2818:28
Upton18:3418:34
Bidston18:45
Wrexham Central19:44120:14BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4619:46
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59
Penyffordd20:0320:03
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10
Shotton High Level20:1420:14
Neston20:2420:24
Heswall20:2920:29
Upton20:3520:35
Bidston20:44
Wrexham Central21:55122:25BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Buckley22:1722:17
Hawarden22:2122:21
Shotton High Level22:2522:25
Neston22:3522:35
Heswall22:4022:40
Upton22:4622:46
Bidston22:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wrexham Central and Shotton stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Other Wrexham Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us