TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wrexham Central to Shotton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
Wrexham Central11:11111:42BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central11:11
Wrexham General11:1311:14
Gwersyllt11:1811:18
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:2311:23
Caergwrle11:2511:25
Hope (Flintshire)11:2711:27
Penyffordd11:3111:31
Buckley11:3411:34
Hawarden11:3811:38
Shotton High Level11:4211:42
Hawarden Bridge11:4411:44
Neston11:5311:53
Heswall11:5811:58
Upton12:0412:04
Bidston12:12
Wrexham Central13:41114:12BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central13:41
Wrexham General13:4313:44
Gwersyllt13:4813:48
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:5313:53
Caergwrle13:5513:55
Hope (Flintshire)13:5713:57
Penyffordd14:0114:01
Buckley14:0414:04
Hawarden14:0814:08
Shotton High Level14:1214:12
Hawarden Bridge14:1414:14
Neston14:2314:23
Heswall14:2814:28
Upton14:3414:34
Bidston14:42
Wrexham Central16:11116:42BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:11
Wrexham General16:1316:14
Gwersyllt16:1816:18
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:2316:23
Caergwrle16:2516:25
Hope (Flintshire)16:2716:27
Penyffordd16:3116:31
Buckley16:3416:34
Hawarden16:3816:38
Shotton High Level16:4216:42
Hawarden Bridge16:4416:44
Neston16:5316:53
Heswall16:5816:58
Upton17:0417:04
Bidston17:13
Wrexham Central18:41119:12BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central18:41
Wrexham General18:4318:44
Gwersyllt18:4818:48
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:5318:53
Caergwrle18:5518:55
Hope (Flintshire)18:5718:57
Penyffordd19:0119:01
Buckley19:0419:04
Hawarden19:0819:08
Shotton High Level19:1219:12
Hawarden Bridge19:1419:14
Neston19:2319:23
Heswall19:2819:28
Upton19:3419:34
Bidston19:43
Wrexham Central21:10121:41BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:10
Wrexham General21:1221:13
Gwersyllt21:1721:17
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:2221:22
Caergwrle21:2421:24
Hope (Flintshire)21:2621:26
Penyffordd21:3021:30
Buckley21:3321:33
Hawarden21:3721:37
Shotton High Level21:4121:41
Hawarden Bridge21:4321:43
Neston21:5221:52
Heswall21:5721:57
Upton22:0322:03
Bidston22:12
Monday, 1st September
Wrexham Central07:28107:58BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
Wrexham Central08:30109:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
Wrexham Central09:30110:00BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32
Gwersyllt09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton High Level10:0010:00
Neston10:1010:10
Heswall10:1510:15
Upton10:2110:21
Bidston10:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wrexham Central and Shotton stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Other Wrexham Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us