desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wrexham Central to Shotton

2015-09-03 16:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wrexham Central (WXC)
DeparturesWXC to SHTArrivalsSHT to WXC
Shotton (SHT)
DeparturesSHT to WXCArrivalsWXC to SHT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wrexham Central Railway StationShotton Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
Wrexham Central16:30117:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central16:30
Wrexham General16:3216:32
Gwersyllt16:3616:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41
Caergwrle16:4316:43
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45
Penyffordd16:4916:49
Buckley16:5216:52
Hawarden16:5616:56
Shotton High Level17:0017:00
Bidston17:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central17:43118:13BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45
Gwersyllt17:4917:49
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54
Caergwrle17:5617:56
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58
Penyffordd18:0218:02
Buckley18:0518:05
Hawarden18:0918:09
Shotton High Level18:1318:13
Bidston18:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central19:44120:14BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4619:46
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59
Penyffordd20:0320:03
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10
Shotton High Level20:1420:14
Bidston20:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central21:55122:25BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Buckley22:1722:17
Hawarden22:2122:21
Shotton High Level22:2522:25
Bidston22:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th September
Wrexham Central07:28107:58BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Bidston08:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central08:30109:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Bidston09:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central09:30110:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32
Gwersyllt09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton High Level10:0010:00
Bidston10:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central10:30111:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central10:30
Wrexham General10:3210:32
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Buckley10:5210:52
Hawarden10:5610:56
Shotton High Level11:0011:00
Bidston11:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Wrexham Central and Shotton stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Other Wrexham Central timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us