hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Wigton

Sun 2017-10-22 23:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Wigton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
NorthernWhitehaven06:2407:112CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven06:24
Parton06:2706:27
Harrington06:3506:35
Workington06:4006:42
Flimby06:4606:46
Maryport06:5006:50
Aspatria06:5906:59
Wigton07:1107:11
Carlisle07:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness07:1808:122CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:46
Whitehaven07:1607:18
Parton07:2207:22
Harrington07:3307:33
Workington07:3707:39
Flimby07:4507:45
Maryport07:4807:49
Aspatria08:0008:00
Wigton08:1208:12
Carlisle08:33
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness08:1209:002CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:51
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Parton08:1508:15
Harrington08:2308:23
Workington08:2808:31
Flimby08:3508:35
Maryport08:3908:39
Aspatria08:4808:48
Wigton09:0009:00
Carlisle09:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven09:0409:512CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven09:04
Parton09:0709:07
Harrington09:1509:15
Workington09:2009:22
Flimby09:2609:26
Maryport09:3009:30
Aspatria09:3909:39
Wigton09:5109:51
Carlisle10:13
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness10:3711:252CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness09:20
Whitehaven10:3610:37
Parton10:4110:41
Harrington10:4910:49
Workington10:5410:55
Flimby11:0011:00
Maryport11:0311:04
Aspatria11:1311:13
Wigton11:2511:26
Carlisle11:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness11:2812:162CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:10
Whitehaven11:2711:28
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40
Workington11:4511:46
Flimby11:5111:51
Maryport11:5411:54
Aspatria12:0412:04
Wigton12:1612:16
Carlisle12:38
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:1014:052CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:40
Whitehaven13:0913:10
Parton13:1513:15
Harrington13:2613:26
Workington13:3113:32
Flimby13:3813:38
Maryport13:4213:42
Aspatria13:5313:53
Wigton14:0514:05
Carlisle14:26
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:5614:432CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness12:36
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Parton13:5913:59
Harrington14:0714:07
Workington14:1214:14
Flimby14:1814:18
Maryport14:2214:22
Aspatria14:3114:31
Wigton14:4314:43
Carlisle15:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Wigton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us