hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Maryport

Mon 2017-09-25 11:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Maryport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness11:2811:541CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:10
Whitehaven11:2711:28
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40
Workington11:4511:46
Flimby11:5111:51
Maryport11:5411:54
Carlisle12:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:1013:421CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:40
Whitehaven13:0913:10
Parton13:1513:15
Harrington13:2613:26
Workington13:3113:32
Flimby13:3813:38
Maryport13:4213:42
Carlisle14:26
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:5614:221CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness12:36
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Parton13:5913:59
Harrington14:0714:07
Workington14:1214:14
Flimby14:1814:18
Maryport14:2214:22
Carlisle15:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster14:5415:221CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster12:19
Whitehaven14:4814:54
Parton14:5714:57
Harrington15:0515:05
Workington15:1015:13
Flimby15:1715:17
Maryport15:2215:22
Carlisle16:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness16:1216:441CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:37
Whitehaven16:1116:12
Parton16:1716:17
Harrington16:2816:28
Workington16:3216:34
Flimby16:4016:40
Maryport16:4416:44
Carlisle17:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster18:0018:261CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster15:33
Whitehaven17:5818:00
Parton18:0318:03
Harrington18:1118:11
Workington18:1618:18
Flimby18:2218:22
Maryport18:2618:26
Carlisle19:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:1519:461CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness17:31
Whitehaven19:1319:15
Parton19:1919:20
Harrington19:3019:30
Workington19:3419:36
Flimby19:4219:42
Maryport19:4619:46
Carlisle20:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:4520:121CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
Whitehaven19:4419:45
Parton19:4919:49
Harrington19:5719:57
Workington20:0220:04
Flimby20:0920:09
Maryport20:1220:13
Carlisle20:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Maryport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us