hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Maryport

Wed 2017-10-18 19:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Maryport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:4520:121CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
Whitehaven19:4419:45
Parton19:4919:49
Harrington19:5719:57
Workington20:0220:04
Flimby20:0920:09
Maryport20:1220:13
Carlisle20:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven20:3020:561CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven20:30
Parton20:3320:33
Harrington20:4120:41
Workington20:4620:48
Flimby20:5220:52
Maryport20:5620:56
Carlisle21:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th October
NorthernWhitehaven06:2406:501CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven06:24
Parton06:2706:27
Harrington06:3506:35
Workington06:4006:42
Flimby06:4606:46
Maryport06:5006:50
Carlisle07:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness07:1807:481CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:46
Whitehaven07:1607:18
Parton07:2207:22
Harrington07:3307:33
Workington07:3707:39
Flimby07:4507:45
Maryport07:4807:49
Carlisle08:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness08:1208:391CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:51
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Parton08:1508:15
Harrington08:2308:23
Workington08:2808:31
Flimby08:3508:35
Maryport08:3908:39
Carlisle09:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven09:0409:301CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven09:04
Parton09:0709:07
Harrington09:1509:15
Workington09:2009:22
Flimby09:2609:26
Maryport09:3009:30
Carlisle10:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness10:3711:031CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness09:20
Whitehaven10:3610:37
Parton10:4110:41
Harrington10:4910:49
Workington10:5410:55
Flimby11:0011:00
Maryport11:0311:04
Carlisle11:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness11:2811:541CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:10
Whitehaven11:2711:28
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40
Workington11:4511:46
Flimby11:5111:51
Maryport11:5411:54
Carlisle12:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Maryport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us