hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Kirkby-in-Furness

Mon 2017-09-25 13:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Kirkby-in-Furness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernCarlisle13:1814:151Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:08
Whitehaven13:1613:18
Corkickle13:2013:20
St Bees13:2513:25
Sellafield13:3513:35
Seascale13:3913:39
Drigg13:4213:42
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51
Silecroft13:5713:57
Millom14:0414:04
Green Road14:0814:08
Foxfield14:1114:11
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:0315:011LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:52
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Corkickle14:0514:05
St Bees14:1014:10
Sellafield14:2014:21
Seascale14:2414:24
Drigg14:2714:27
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36
Silecroft14:4314:43
Millom14:4914:50
Green Road14:5414:54
Foxfield14:5714:57
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01
Lancaster16:28
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:4917:011Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:35
Whitehaven15:4815:49
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5916:00
Sellafield16:1016:11
Seascale16:1516:15
Drigg16:1916:20
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31
Silecroft16:3916:39
Millom16:4516:45
Green Road16:5116:51
Foxfield16:5616:56
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:2317:281Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:13
Whitehaven16:2216:23
Corkickle16:2516:25
St Bees16:3116:31
Nethertown16:3516:35
Braystones16:3816:38
Sellafield16:4316:44
Seascale16:4816:48
Drigg16:5116:51
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01
Silecroft17:0817:08
Millom17:1517:15
Green Road17:2017:20
Foxfield17:2417:24
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle17:4118:481Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle16:31
Whitehaven17:3917:41
Corkickle17:4317:43
St Bees17:4817:52
Nethertown17:5617:56
Braystones17:5817:58
Sellafield18:0418:04
Seascale18:0718:07
Drigg18:1118:11
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20
Silecroft18:2718:27
Millom18:3418:35
Green Road18:3918:39
Foxfield18:4318:43
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:5220:081Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:37
Whitehaven18:5018:52
Corkickle18:5518:55
St Bees19:0219:02
Sellafield19:1219:17
Seascale19:2119:21
Drigg19:2519:26
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37
Silecroft19:4519:45
Millom19:5119:51
Green Road19:5719:58
Foxfield20:0320:03
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
NorthernCarlisle06:3107:431PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:15
Whitehaven06:2906:31
Corkickle06:3406:34
St Bees06:4106:41
Sellafield06:5206:52
Seascale06:5606:57
Drigg07:0107:01
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12
Silecroft07:2007:21
Millom07:2607:27
Green Road07:3307:33
Foxfield07:3807:39
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44
Preston09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMaryport07:2408:241Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport06:46
Whitehaven07:2307:24
Corkickle07:2607:26
St Bees07:3207:32
Sellafield07:4207:42
Seascale07:4607:46
Drigg07:4907:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59
Silecroft08:0508:05
Millom08:1208:12
Green Road08:1608:16
Foxfield08:2008:20
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Kirkby-in-Furness timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us