hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Drigg

Mon 2017-09-25 13:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Drigg
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernCarlisle13:1813:421Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:08
Whitehaven13:1613:18
Corkickle13:2013:20
St Bees13:2513:25
Sellafield13:3513:35
Seascale13:3913:39
Drigg13:4213:42
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:0314:271LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:52
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Corkickle14:0514:05
St Bees14:1014:10
Sellafield14:2014:21
Seascale14:2414:24
Drigg14:2714:27
Lancaster16:28
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:4916:191Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:35
Whitehaven15:4815:49
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5916:00
Sellafield16:1016:11
Seascale16:1516:15
Drigg16:1916:20
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:2316:511Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:13
Whitehaven16:2216:23
Corkickle16:2516:25
St Bees16:3116:31
Nethertown16:3516:35
Braystones16:3816:38
Sellafield16:4316:44
Seascale16:4816:48
Drigg16:5116:51
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle17:4118:111Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle16:31
Whitehaven17:3917:41
Corkickle17:4317:43
St Bees17:4817:52
Nethertown17:5617:56
Braystones17:5817:58
Sellafield18:0418:04
Seascale18:0718:07
Drigg18:1118:11
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:5219:251Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:37
Whitehaven18:5018:52
Corkickle18:5518:55
St Bees19:0219:02
Sellafield19:1219:17
Seascale19:2119:21
Drigg19:2519:26
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
NorthernCarlisle06:3107:011PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:15
Whitehaven06:2906:31
Corkickle06:3406:34
St Bees06:4106:41
Sellafield06:5206:52
Seascale06:5606:57
Drigg07:0107:01
Preston09:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMaryport07:2407:491Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport06:46
Whitehaven07:2307:24
Corkickle07:2607:26
St Bees07:3207:32
Sellafield07:4207:42
Seascale07:4607:46
Drigg07:4907:49
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Drigg timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us