hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Carlisle

Mon 2017-09-25 11:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness11:2812:382CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:10
Whitehaven11:2711:28
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40
Workington11:4511:46
Flimby11:5111:51
Maryport11:5411:54
Aspatria12:0412:04
Wigton12:1612:16
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24
Carlisle12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:1014:261CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:40
Whitehaven13:0913:10
Parton13:1513:15
Harrington13:2613:26
Workington13:3113:32
Flimby13:3813:38
Maryport13:4213:42
Aspatria13:5313:53
Wigton14:0514:05
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15
Carlisle14:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:5615:062CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness12:36
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Parton13:5913:59
Harrington14:0714:07
Workington14:1214:14
Flimby14:1814:18
Maryport14:2214:22
Aspatria14:3114:31
Wigton14:4314:43
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52
Carlisle15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster14:5416:042CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster12:19
Whitehaven14:4814:54
Parton14:5714:57
Harrington15:0515:05
Workington15:1015:13
Flimby15:1715:17
Maryport15:2215:22
Aspatria15:3215:32
Wigton15:4415:44
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52
Carlisle16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness16:1217:281CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:37
Whitehaven16:1116:12
Parton16:1716:17
Harrington16:2816:28
Workington16:3216:34
Flimby16:4016:40
Maryport16:4416:44
Aspatria16:5516:55
Wigton17:0717:07
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17
Carlisle17:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster18:0019:102CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster15:33
Whitehaven17:5818:00
Parton18:0318:03
Harrington18:1118:11
Workington18:1618:18
Flimby18:2218:22
Maryport18:2618:26
Aspatria18:3518:35
Wigton18:4718:47
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56
Carlisle19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:1520:311CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness17:31
Whitehaven19:1319:15
Parton19:1919:20
Harrington19:3019:30
Workington19:3419:36
Flimby19:4219:42
Maryport19:4619:46
Aspatria19:5719:58
Wigton20:0920:10
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20
Carlisle20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:4520:562CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
Whitehaven19:4419:45
Parton19:4919:49
Harrington19:5719:57
Workington20:0220:04
Flimby20:0920:09
Maryport20:1220:13
Aspatria20:2220:22
Wigton20:3420:34
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Carlisle20:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us