hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Braystones

Mon 2017-09-25 10:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Braystones
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernCarlisle10:4811:021Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:0512:191LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Whitehaven12:0312:05
Corkickle12:0712:07
St Bees12:1212:12
Nethertown12:1612:16
Braystones12:1912:19
Lancaster14:33
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:2316:381Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:13
Whitehaven16:2216:23
Corkickle16:2516:25
St Bees16:3116:31
Nethertown16:3516:35
Braystones16:3816:38
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle17:4117:581Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle16:31
Whitehaven17:3917:41
Corkickle17:4317:43
St Bees17:4817:52
Nethertown17:5617:56
Braystones17:5817:58
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
NorthernCarlisle10:4811:021Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:0512:191LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Whitehaven12:0312:05
Corkickle12:0712:07
St Bees12:1212:12
Nethertown12:1612:16
Braystones12:1912:19
Lancaster14:33
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:2316:381Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:13
Whitehaven16:2216:23
Corkickle16:2516:25
St Bees16:3116:31
Nethertown16:3516:35
Braystones16:3816:38
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle17:4117:581Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle16:31
Whitehaven17:3917:41
Corkickle17:4317:43
St Bees17:4817:52
Nethertown17:5617:56
Braystones17:5817:58
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Braystones timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us