TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Taunton22:01222:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:29
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
Bath Spa22:4622:47
Chippenham22:5823:00
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16
Didcot Parkway23:3323:35
Reading23:5623:58
London Paddington00:33
Saturday, 20th December
Weston-super-Mare06:24207:112London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:24
Worle06:3106:32
Yatton06:3806:39
Nailsea & Backwell06:4406:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:00
Bath Spa07:1107:13
Chippenham07:2407:25
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41
Didcot Parkway07:5907:59
Reading08:1508:17
London Paddington08:44
Taunton07:24208:112London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:54
Bridgwater07:0507:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:12
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:24
Worle07:3207:32
Yatton07:3907:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2608:27
Swindon (Wilts)08:4208:42
Didcot Parkway09:0009:00
Reading09:1509:22
London Paddington09:51
Exeter St Davids08:30209:112London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:29
Tiverton Parkway07:4307:44
Taunton07:5807:59
Bridgwater08:0908:10
Highbridge & Burnham08:1608:17
Weston-super-Mare08:2708:30
Yatton08:4008:41
Nailsea & Backwell08:4608:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:5709:00
Bath Spa09:1109:14
Chippenham09:2509:26
Swindon (Wilts)09:4109:47
Reading10:1710:20
London Paddington10:51
Paignton11:07211:412London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Paignton09:18
Torquay09:2309:25
Torre09:2809:29
Newton Abbot09:3809:39
Teignmouth09:4709:49
Dawlish09:5409:57
Dawlish Warren10:0110:02
Exeter St Davids10:1310:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30
Taunton10:4310:45
Weston-super-Mare11:0511:07
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:30
Bath Spa11:4111:44
Chippenham11:5511:56
Swindon (Wilts)12:1012:12
Didcot Parkway12:2812:29
Reading12:4512:47
London Paddington13:15
Weston-super-Mare20:10220:442London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare20:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:3020:33
Bath Spa20:4420:46
Chippenham20:5720:58
Swindon (Wilts)21:1321:14
Didcot Parkway21:3121:33
Reading21:5221:55
London Paddington22:21
Taunton21:53222:412London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:30
Weston-super-Mare21:5121:53
Bristol Temple Meads22:1422:30
Bath Spa22:4122:43
Chippenham22:5422:55
Swindon (Wilts)23:1023:11
Didcot Parkway23:2823:30
Reading23:4623:46
London Paddington00:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Weston-super-Mare and Bath Spa stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us