desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa

2015-05-23 05:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weston-super-Mare (WSM)
DeparturesWSM to BTHArrivalsBTH to WSM
Bath Spa (BTH)
DeparturesBTH to WSMArrivalsWSM to BTH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weston-super-Mare Railway StationBath Spa Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Weston-super-Mare06:24207:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:24
Worle06:3106:32
Yatton06:3806:39
Nailsea & Backwell06:4406:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:05
Bath Spa07:1607:18
London Paddington09:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Taunton07:24208:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:54
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:24
Worle07:3207:32
Yatton07:3907:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:05
Bath Spa08:1608:18
London Paddington10:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Exeter St Davids08:30209:132London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:29
Weston-super-Mare08:2708:30
Yatton08:4008:41
Nailsea & Backwell08:4608:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:5709:02
Bath Spa09:1309:14
London Paddington11:01
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Weston-super-Mare10:38111:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare10:38
Bristol Temple Meads10:5711:05
Bath Spa11:1611:18
London Paddington13:20
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Weston-super-Mare12:34113:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare12:34
Bristol Temple Meads12:5413:05
Bath Spa13:1613:18
London Paddington15:01
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Weston-super-Mare14:34115:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare14:34
Bristol Temple Meads14:5515:05
Bath Spa15:1615:18
London Paddington17:02
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Weston-super-Mare16:34117:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare16:34
Bristol Temple Meads16:5517:05
Bath Spa17:1617:18
London Paddington19:01
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Weston-super-Mare18:27219:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare18:27
Bristol Temple Meads18:5019:05
Bath Spa19:1619:18
London Paddington21:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Weston-super-Mare and Bath Spa stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us