desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wishaw to Glasgow Central

2015-05-29 01:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wishaw (WSH)
DeparturesWSH to GLCArrivalsGLC to WSH
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to WSHArrivalsWSH to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wishaw Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Carstairs06:0706:415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carstairs05:48
Wishaw06:0606:07
Shieldmuir06:1106:11
Motherwell06:1506:17
Bellshill06:2306:23
Uddingston06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3206:32
Glasgow Central06:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lanark06:3407:086Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lanark06:18
Wishaw06:3406:34
Shieldmuir06:3706:37
Motherwell06:4106:44
Bellshill06:5006:50
Uddingston06:5406:54
Cambuslang06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lanark07:0807:476Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lanark06:53
Wishaw07:0807:08
Shieldmuir07:1407:14
Motherwell07:1707:17
Bellshill07:2307:23
Uddingston07:2707:27
Cambuslang07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:47
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carstairs07:2808:00GarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carstairs07:14
Wishaw07:2807:28
Shieldmuir07:3207:32
Motherwell07:3507:35
Bellshill07:4107:41
Uddingston07:4507:46
Rutherglen07:5307:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59
Glasgow Central Low Level08:0008:03
Garscadden08:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lanark07:3608:082Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lanark07:21
Wishaw07:3607:36
Shieldmuir07:4007:40
Motherwell07:4407:44
Bellshill07:5007:50
Uddingston07:5407:54
Cambuslang07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carstairs07:5408:24DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carstairs07:36
Wishaw07:5307:54
Holytown07:5908:00
Bellshill08:0308:04
Uddingston08:0808:08
Rutherglen08:1508:16
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2208:22
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2408:25
Dalmuir08:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lanark08:0708:417Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lanark07:50
Wishaw08:0508:07
Shieldmuir08:1208:13
Motherwell08:1608:17
Bellshill08:2308:23
Uddingston08:2708:27
Cambuslang08:3208:32
Glasgow Central08:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
North Berwick08:2708:524Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick06:47
Wishaw08:2508:27
Motherwell08:3208:34
Uddingston08:3908:39
Glasgow Central08:52
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Wishaw and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Wishaw timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us