TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wishaw to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Lanark21:4122:17PartickCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark21:23
Carluke21:3321:33
Wishaw21:3821:41
Shieldmuir21:4621:46
Motherwell21:5021:51
Bellshill21:5721:57
Uddingston22:0122:01
Cambuslang22:0622:06
Rutherglen22:0922:09
Dalmarnock22:1122:11
Bridgeton22:1222:12
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:1522:15
Glasgow Central Low Level22:1722:18
Anderston22:1922:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:2122:21
Partick22:26
Lanark22:0822:47PartickCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark21:53
Carluke22:0322:03
Wishaw22:0822:08
Shieldmuir22:1222:12
Motherwell22:1522:18
Bellshill22:2422:24
Uddingston22:2822:28
Cambuslang22:3322:33
Rutherglen22:3722:37
Dalmarnock22:3922:39
Bridgeton22:4122:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:4522:45
Glasgow Central Low Level22:4722:49
Anderston22:5022:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:5222:52
Partick22:56
Lanark22:3823:18GarscaddenCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark22:23
Carluke22:3322:33
Wishaw22:3822:38
Shieldmuir22:4222:42
Motherwell22:4822:48
Bellshill22:5422:54
Uddingston22:5822:58
Cambuslang23:0323:03
Rutherglen23:0723:07
Dalmarnock23:0923:09
Bridgeton23:1123:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:1523:15
Glasgow Central Low Level23:1823:18
Anderston23:2023:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:2223:22
Partick23:2623:26
Hyndland23:2823:28
Jordanhill23:3023:30
Scotstounhill23:3223:32
Garscadden23:34
Tuesday, 23rd September
Lanark06:3707:16DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark06:22
Carluke06:3206:32
Wishaw06:3706:37
Shieldmuir06:4106:41
Motherwell06:4506:46
Bellshill06:5206:52
Uddingston06:5606:56
Cambuslang07:0107:01
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Dalmarnock07:0807:08
Bridgeton07:1007:10
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1307:14
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1607:18
Anderston07:1907:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2107:21
Partick07:2507:25
Hyndland07:2707:28
Jordanhill07:3007:30
Scotstounhill07:3207:32
Garscadden07:3407:34
Yoker07:3707:37
Clydebank07:3907:39
Dalmuir07:42
Lanark07:1007:35AnderstonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark06:54
Carluke07:0407:04
Wishaw07:0907:10
Shieldmuir07:1307:13
Motherwell07:1707:18
Rutherglen07:2807:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3507:35
Anderston07:37
Lanark07:3708:07DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark07:22
Carluke07:3207:32
Wishaw07:3707:37
Shieldmuir07:4107:41
Motherwell07:4407:44
Uddingston07:5107:51
Rutherglen08:0008:00
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05
Glasgow Central Low Level08:0708:07
Anderston08:0908:09
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:1108:11
Partick08:1408:14
Hyndland08:1608:17
Anniesland08:2008:20
Westerton08:2408:24
Drumchapel08:2608:26
Drumry08:2808:28
Singer08:3108:31
Dalmuir08:33
Lanark08:0608:36DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark07:48
Carluke07:5807:59
Wishaw08:0408:06
Shieldmuir08:1108:11
Motherwell08:1408:15
Uddingston08:2008:20
Rutherglen08:2908:29
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:3408:35
Glasgow Central Low Level08:3608:38
Anderston08:3908:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:4208:42
Partick08:4508:45
Hyndland08:4708:47
Anniesland08:5008:50
Westerton08:5308:53
Drumchapel08:5608:56
Drumry08:5808:58
Singer09:0009:00
Dalmuir09:03
Carstairs08:2308:50GarscaddenCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carstairs08:06
Carluke08:1408:16
Wishaw08:2308:23
Shieldmuir08:2608:26
Motherwell08:2908:30
Uddingston08:3508:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:4808:49
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5008:50
Anderston08:5208:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:5408:54
Partick08:5708:57
Hyndland08:5909:00
Jordanhill09:0209:02
Scotstounhill09:0509:05
Garscadden09:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wishaw and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Wishaw timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us