desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wrexham General to Bidston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
Wrexham Central15:32416:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central15:30
Wrexham General15:3215:32
Gwersyllt15:3615:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41
Caergwrle15:4315:43
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45
Penyffordd15:4915:49
Buckley15:5215:52
Hawarden15:5615:56
Shotton High Level16:0016:00
Neston16:1016:10
Heswall16:1516:15
Upton16:2116:21
Bidston16:30
Wrexham Central16:32417:311BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:30
Wrexham General16:3216:32
Gwersyllt16:3616:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41
Caergwrle16:4316:43
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45
Penyffordd16:4916:49
Buckley16:5216:52
Hawarden16:5616:56
Shotton High Level17:0017:00
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02
Neston17:1117:11
Heswall17:1617:16
Upton17:2217:22
Bidston17:31
Wrexham Central17:45418:452BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45
Gwersyllt17:4917:49
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54
Caergwrle17:5617:56
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58
Penyffordd18:0218:02
Buckley18:0518:05
Hawarden18:0918:09
Shotton High Level18:1318:13
Neston18:2318:23
Heswall18:2818:28
Upton18:3418:34
Bidston18:45
Wrexham Central19:46420:442BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4619:46
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59
Penyffordd20:0320:03
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10
Shotton High Level20:1420:14
Neston20:2420:24
Heswall20:2920:29
Upton20:3520:35
Bidston20:44
Wrexham Central21:57422:552BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Buckley22:1722:17
Hawarden22:2122:21
Shotton High Level22:2522:25
Neston22:3522:35
Heswall22:4022:40
Upton22:4622:46
Bidston22:55
Tuesday, 28th April
Wrexham General06:31307:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General06:31
Gwersyllt06:3506:35
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40
Caergwrle06:4206:42
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44
Penyffordd06:4806:48
Buckley06:5106:51
Hawarden06:5506:55
Shotton High Level06:5906:59
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01
Neston07:1007:10
Heswall07:1507:15
Upton07:2107:21
Bidston07:30
Wrexham Central07:30408:302BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
Wrexham Central08:32409:312BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wrexham General and Bidston stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Other Wrexham General timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us