desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wrexham General to Bidston

2015-07-05 14:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wrexham General (WRX)
DeparturesWRX to BIDArrivalsBID to WRX
Bidston (BID)
DeparturesBID to WRXArrivalsWRX to BID
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wrexham General Railway StationBidston Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Wrexham Central16:08417:061BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:05
Wrexham General16:0716:08
Gwersyllt16:1216:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17
Caergwrle16:1916:19
Hope (Flintshire)16:2116:21
Penyffordd16:2516:25
Buckley16:2816:28
Hawarden16:3216:32
Shotton High Level16:3616:36
Hawarden Bridge16:3816:38
Neston16:4716:47
Heswall16:5216:52
Upton16:5816:58
Bidston17:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central18:38419:361BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central18:35
Wrexham General18:3718:38
Gwersyllt18:4218:42
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47
Caergwrle18:4918:49
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51
Penyffordd18:5518:55
Buckley18:5818:58
Hawarden19:0219:02
Shotton High Level19:0619:06
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08
Neston19:1719:17
Heswall19:2219:22
Upton19:2819:28
Bidston19:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central21:08422:061BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:05
Wrexham General21:0721:08
Gwersyllt21:1221:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:1721:17
Caergwrle21:1921:19
Hope (Flintshire)21:2121:21
Penyffordd21:2521:25
Buckley21:2821:28
Hawarden21:3221:32
Shotton High Level21:3621:36
Hawarden Bridge21:3821:38
Neston21:4721:47
Heswall21:5221:52
Upton21:5821:58
Bidston22:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th July
Wrexham General06:31307:302BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham General06:31
Gwersyllt06:3506:35
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40
Caergwrle06:4206:42
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44
Penyffordd06:4806:48
Buckley06:5106:51
Hawarden06:5506:55
Shotton High Level06:5906:59
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01
Neston07:1007:10
Heswall07:1507:15
Upton07:2107:21
Bidston07:30
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central07:30408:302BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central08:32409:312BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central09:32410:302BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32
Gwersyllt09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton High Level10:0010:00
Neston10:1010:10
Heswall10:1510:15
Upton10:2110:21
Bidston10:30
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wrexham Central10:32411:302BidstonCalling points
ArrDep
Wrexham Central10:30
Wrexham General10:3210:32
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Buckley10:5210:52
Hawarden10:5610:56
Shotton High Level11:0011:00
Neston11:1011:10
Heswall11:1511:15
Upton11:2111:21
Bidston11:30
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Wrexham General and Bidston stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Other Wrexham General timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us