TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wrexham General to Bidston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Wrexham Central19:46420:441BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4619:46
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59
Penyffordd20:0320:03
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10
Shotton High Level20:1420:14
Neston20:2420:24
Heswall20:2920:29
Upton20:3520:35
Bidston20:44
Wrexham Central21:57422:552BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Buckley22:1722:17
Hawarden22:2122:21
Shotton High Level22:2522:25
Neston22:3522:35
Heswall22:4022:40
Upton22:4622:46
Bidston22:55
Sunday, 21st December
Wrexham General08:38309:361BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General08:38
Gwersyllt08:4208:42
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4708:47
Caergwrle08:4908:49
Hope (Flintshire)08:5108:51
Penyffordd08:5508:55
Buckley08:5808:58
Hawarden09:0209:02
Shotton High Level09:0609:06
Hawarden Bridge09:0809:08
Neston09:1709:17
Heswall09:2209:22
Upton09:2809:28
Bidston09:36
Wrexham Central11:08412:061BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central11:05
Wrexham General11:0711:08
Gwersyllt11:1211:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17
Caergwrle11:1911:19
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21
Penyffordd11:2511:25
Buckley11:2811:28
Hawarden11:3211:32
Shotton High Level11:3611:36
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38
Neston11:4711:47
Heswall11:5211:52
Upton11:5811:58
Bidston12:06
Wrexham Central13:38414:361BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central13:35
Wrexham General13:3713:38
Gwersyllt13:4213:42
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47
Caergwrle13:4913:49
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51
Penyffordd13:5513:55
Buckley13:5813:58
Hawarden14:0214:02
Shotton High Level14:0614:06
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08
Neston14:1714:17
Heswall14:2214:22
Upton14:2814:28
Bidston14:36
Wrexham Central16:08417:071BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central16:05
Wrexham General16:0716:08
Gwersyllt16:1216:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17
Caergwrle16:1916:19
Hope (Flintshire)16:2116:21
Penyffordd16:2516:25
Buckley16:2816:28
Hawarden16:3216:32
Shotton High Level16:3616:36
Hawarden Bridge16:3816:38
Neston16:4716:47
Heswall16:5216:52
Upton16:5816:58
Bidston17:07
Wrexham Central18:38419:371BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central18:35
Wrexham General18:3718:38
Gwersyllt18:4218:42
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47
Caergwrle18:4918:49
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51
Penyffordd18:5518:55
Buckley18:5818:58
Hawarden19:0219:02
Shotton High Level19:0619:06
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08
Neston19:1719:17
Heswall19:2219:22
Upton19:2819:28
Bidston19:37
Wrexham Central21:08422:071BidstonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:05
Wrexham General21:0721:08
Gwersyllt21:1221:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:1721:17
Caergwrle21:1921:19
Hope (Flintshire)21:2121:21
Penyffordd21:2521:25
Buckley21:2821:28
Hawarden21:3221:32
Shotton High Level21:3621:36
Hawarden Bridge21:3821:38
Neston21:4721:47
Heswall21:5221:52
Upton21:5821:58
Bidston22:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wrexham General and Bidston stations
Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Other Wrexham General timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us