TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Leamington Spa05:54206:342Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:51
Warwick Parkway05:5305:54
Hatton (Warks)05:5805:58
Lapworth06:0306:03
Dorridge06:0706:07
Widney Manor06:1206:12
Solihull06:1506:15
Olton06:1806:18
Acocks Green06:2106:21
Tyseley06:2406:24
Small Heath06:2606:26
Birmingham Moor Street06:3006:31
Birmingham Snow Hill06:34
Banbury06:32207:062Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Banbury06:05
Leamington Spa06:2406:24
Warwick06:2806:29
Warwick Parkway06:3206:32
Dorridge06:4206:43
Solihull06:4806:49
Birmingham Moor Street06:5806:59
Birmingham Snow Hill07:06
Leamington Spa06:36207:191Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa06:29
Warwick06:3306:33
Warwick Parkway06:3506:36
Hatton (Warks)06:4006:40
Lapworth06:4506:45
Dorridge06:4906:53
Widney Manor06:5706:57
Solihull07:0007:01
Olton07:0407:04
Acocks Green07:0607:07
Tyseley07:0907:09
Small Heath07:1207:12
Birmingham Moor Street07:1607:17
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1907:24
Jewellery Quarter07:2607:26
The Hawthorns07:3007:30
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl07:3307:33
Langley Green07:3607:36
Rowley Regis07:3907:40
Old Hill07:4307:43
Cradley Heath07:4607:46
Lye07:4907:49
Stourbridge Junction07:5307:53
Hagley07:5707:57
Blakedown08:0008:00
Kidderminster08:0408:05
Hartlebury08:1008:10
Droitwich Spa08:1808:18
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2608:30
Worcester Foregate Street08:32
Leamington Spa07:15208:001KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Warwick07:1107:12
Warwick Parkway07:1407:15
Hatton (Warks)07:1907:19
Lapworth07:2407:24
Dorridge07:2807:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45
Acocks Green07:4707:48
Tyseley07:5007:50
Small Heath07:5307:53
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl08:1108:11
Langley Green08:1408:14
Rowley Regis08:1708:18
Old Hill08:2108:21
Cradley Heath08:2408:24
Lye08:2708:27
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:31
Hagley08:3508:35
Blakedown08:3808:38
Kidderminster08:43
London Marylebone07:29208:102Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone06:05
Bicester North06:4606:47
Kings Sutton06:5706:57
Banbury07:0207:03
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Warwick07:2507:26
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29
Hatton (Warks)07:3407:35
Dorridge07:4207:43
Widney Manor07:4607:47
Solihull07:5007:51
Olton07:5407:55
Birmingham Moor Street08:0208:03
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
Leamington Spa07:54208:352Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa07:46
Warwick07:4907:50
Warwick Parkway07:5207:54
Hatton (Warks)07:5807:58
Lapworth08:0308:04
Dorridge08:0708:09
Widney Manor08:1308:14
Solihull08:1708:17
Olton08:2008:20
Acocks Green08:2308:23
Tyseley08:2608:26
Small Heath08:2808:28
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:43
Jewellery Quarter08:4508:45
The Hawthorns08:4908:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl08:5208:52
Rowley Regis08:5708:58
Cradley Heath09:0309:03
Stourbridge Junction09:0809:09
Hagley09:1209:12
Blakedown09:1509:15
Kidderminster09:2009:20
Droitwich Spa09:3009:31
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
Leamington Spa08:07208:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa08:00
Warwick08:0308:04
Warwick Parkway08:0608:07
Hatton (Warks)08:1208:12
Lapworth08:1708:17
Dorridge08:2008:25
Widney Manor08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:33
Olton08:3608:36
Acocks Green08:3808:39
Tyseley08:4208:42
Small Heath08:4508:45
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:49
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:53
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55
The Hawthorns08:5908:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl09:0209:02
Langley Green09:0509:05
Rowley Regis09:0809:08
Old Hill09:1109:12
Cradley Heath09:1509:15
Lye09:1809:18
Stourbridge Junction09:22
London Marylebone08:33208:593Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:15
Banbury08:0608:07
Leamington Spa08:2408:24
Warwick08:2908:29
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Solihull08:4408:45
Birmingham Moor Street08:5308:54
Birmingham Snow Hill08:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us