desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

2015-05-22 21:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Warwick Parkway (WRP)
DeparturesWRP to BSWArrivalsBSW to WRP
Birmingham Snow Hill (BSW)
DeparturesBSW to WRPArrivalsWRP to BSW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Warwick Parkway Railway StationBirmingham Snow Hill Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
London Marylebone22:14222:462Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone20:45
Warwick Parkway22:1322:14
Dorridge22:2322:24
Solihull22:2922:29
Birmingham Moor Street22:3722:38
Birmingham Snow Hill22:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone22:38223:051Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:15
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38
Dorridge22:4722:48
Solihull22:5322:54
Birmingham Moor Street23:0223:03
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0523:15
Stourbridge Junction23:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone23:13223:542Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:45
Warwick Parkway23:1223:13
Hatton (Warks)23:1823:19
Lapworth23:2423:25
Dorridge23:2923:30
Widney Manor23:3323:34
Solihull23:3723:38
Birmingham Moor Street23:4623:47
Birmingham Snow Hill23:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd May
Leamington Spa06:36207:172Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:29
Warwick Parkway06:3506:36
Hatton (Warks)06:4006:40
Lapworth06:4506:45
Dorridge06:4906:49
Widney Manor06:5406:54
Solihull06:5706:57
Olton07:0007:00
Acocks Green07:0307:03
Tyseley07:0707:07
Small Heath07:0907:09
Birmingham Moor Street07:1307:14
Birmingham Snow Hill07:17
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Leamington Spa08:03208:471Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:56
Warwick Parkway08:0308:03
Hatton (Warks)08:0708:07
Lapworth08:1208:12
Dorridge08:1508:21
Widney Manor08:2508:25
Solihull08:2808:29
Olton08:3208:32
Acocks Green08:3408:35
Tyseley08:3708:37
Small Heath08:4008:40
Birmingham Moor Street08:4508:45
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4708:53
Worcester Shrub Hill09:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone08:29209:072Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone07:00
Warwick Parkway08:2808:29
Dorridge08:3908:40
Solihull08:4608:47
Birmingham Moor Street08:5909:00
Birmingham Snow Hill09:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone09:34210:092Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone08:00
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34
Dorridge09:4309:44
Solihull09:4909:50
Birmingham Moor Street10:0110:02
Birmingham Snow Hill10:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Marylebone10:08210:412Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone08:27
Warwick Parkway10:0710:08
Dorridge10:1710:18
Solihull10:2310:24
Birmingham Moor Street10:3310:34
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us