TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
London Marylebone17:07217:412Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:36
High Wycombe15:5915:59
Princes Risborough16:0816:08
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1416:14
Bicester North16:2516:25
Banbury16:4016:41
Leamington Spa16:5816:59
Warwick17:0317:03
Warwick Parkway17:0617:07
Dorridge17:1617:17
Solihull17:2217:23
Birmingham Moor Street17:3317:34
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
London Marylebone17:27218:032Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:06
Bicester North16:4816:49
Banbury17:0117:02
Leamington Spa17:2017:21
Warwick Parkway17:2617:27
Solihull17:4117:42
Birmingham Moor Street17:5317:54
Birmingham Snow Hill18:03
London Marylebone18:34219:072Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone17:00
Wembley Stadium17:11
Bicester North17:5017:52
Banbury18:0518:06
Leamington Spa18:2418:25
Warwick18:2918:30
Warwick Parkway18:3318:34
Dorridge18:4318:44
Solihull18:4818:50
Birmingham Moor Street18:5818:58
Birmingham Snow Hill19:07
London Marylebone19:36220:082Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone18:00
Wembley Stadium18:11
Bicester North18:5618:57
Banbury19:1019:11
Leamington Spa19:2919:30
Warwick Parkway19:3519:36
Solihull19:4819:49
Birmingham Moor Street19:5920:00
Birmingham Snow Hill20:08
London Marylebone20:07220:412Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone18:30
Wembley Stadium18:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1519:16
Bicester North19:2719:28
Banbury19:4019:41
Leamington Spa19:5819:59
Warwick20:0320:03
Warwick Parkway20:0620:07
Dorridge20:1720:18
Solihull20:2320:24
Birmingham Moor Street20:3320:34
Birmingham Snow Hill20:41
London Marylebone20:27221:071Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone19:06
Bicester North19:4819:49
Banbury20:0120:02
Leamington Spa20:2020:21
Warwick Parkway20:2620:27
Solihull20:4120:42
Birmingham Moor Street20:5520:58
Birmingham Snow Hill21:07
London Marylebone21:33222:062Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone20:00
Bicester North20:5120:52
Banbury21:0521:06
Leamington Spa21:2421:25
Warwick21:2921:29
Warwick Parkway21:3221:33
Dorridge21:4321:44
Solihull21:4921:50
Birmingham Moor Street21:5721:58
Birmingham Snow Hill22:06
London Marylebone22:38223:112Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:06
High Wycombe21:2921:29
Princes Risborough21:3821:39
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:4521:46
Bicester North21:5721:58
Banbury22:1122:12
Leamington Spa22:2922:30
Warwick22:3422:34
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38
Dorridge22:4722:48
Solihull22:5322:54
Birmingham Moor Street23:0323:04
Birmingham Snow Hill23:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Warwick Parkway Timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us