TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
London Marylebone17:08217:442Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:45
High Wycombe16:0916:09
Bicester North16:2916:30
Banbury16:4216:43
Leamington Spa17:0017:01
Warwick17:0517:05
Warwick Parkway17:0817:08
Dorridge17:1817:18
Solihull17:2417:24
Birmingham Moor Street17:3517:36
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
London Marylebone17:28218:022Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:15
Leamington Spa17:2117:22
Warwick Parkway17:2717:28
Solihull17:4017:41
Birmingham Moor Street17:5117:54
Birmingham Snow Hill18:02
London Marylebone17:45218:212Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:18
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:5516:55
Bicester North17:0617:07
Banbury17:1917:20
Leamington Spa17:3717:37
Warwick17:4117:41
Warwick Parkway17:4517:45
Dorridge17:5517:55
Solihull18:0118:01
Birmingham Moor Street18:1018:14
Birmingham Snow Hill18:21
London Marylebone18:28218:531KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone17:15
Leamington Spa18:2218:22
Warwick Parkway18:2818:28
Solihull18:4118:41
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:50
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5318:55
Rowley Regis19:0619:07
Stourbridge Junction19:1619:17
Kidderminster19:31
London Marylebone19:09219:462Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone17:47
Bicester North18:3118:31
Banbury18:4418:45
Leamington Spa19:0219:03
Warwick Parkway19:0819:09
Dorridge19:1919:20
Solihull19:2519:26
Birmingham Moor Street19:3819:39
Birmingham Snow Hill19:46
London Marylebone19:34220:031KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone18:15
Banbury19:0819:10
Leamington Spa19:2719:28
Warwick Parkway19:3319:34
Dorridge19:4519:45
Solihull19:5019:51
Birmingham Moor Street19:5819:59
Birmingham Snow Hill20:0320:05
The Hawthorns20:1120:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl20:1620:16
Rowley Regis20:2220:23
Stourbridge Junction20:3320:34
Kidderminster20:48
London Marylebone20:12220:411KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone18:47
Bicester North19:3019:30
Banbury19:4419:45
Leamington Spa20:0220:03
Warwick20:0820:08
Warwick Parkway20:1120:12
Dorridge20:2220:23
Solihull20:2820:28
Birmingham Moor Street20:3620:38
Birmingham Snow Hill20:4120:43
The Hawthorns20:4920:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl20:5320:55
Rowley Regis21:0021:02
Stourbridge Junction21:1121:13
Kidderminster21:26
London Marylebone21:09221:482Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone19:45
High Wycombe20:0920:09
Bicester North20:2920:30
Banbury20:4220:43
Leamington Spa21:0021:01
Warwick21:0521:06
Warwick Parkway21:0921:09
Hatton (Warks)21:1421:15
Lapworth21:2021:21
Dorridge21:2521:26
Solihull21:3121:32
Birmingham Moor Street21:4021:41
Birmingham Snow Hill21:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us