desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
Leamington Spa16:32217:022Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa16:25
Warwick Parkway16:3116:32
Solihull16:4416:45
Birmingham Moor Street16:5316:54
Birmingham Snow Hill17:02
Leamington Spa17:05217:442Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa16:58
Warwick17:0217:02
Warwick Parkway17:0517:05
Hatton (Warks)17:1017:10
Lapworth17:1617:16
Dorridge17:2017:21
Solihull17:2617:27
Birmingham Moor Street17:3517:36
Birmingham Snow Hill17:44
Leamington Spa17:28218:022Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa17:22
Warwick Parkway17:2717:28
Solihull17:4017:41
Birmingham Moor Street17:5117:54
Birmingham Snow Hill18:02
Leamington Spa17:45218:212Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa17:37
Warwick17:4117:41
Warwick Parkway17:4517:45
Dorridge17:5517:55
Solihull18:0118:01
Birmingham Moor Street18:1018:14
Birmingham Snow Hill18:21
Leamington Spa18:28218:532Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa18:22
Warwick Parkway18:2818:28
Solihull18:4118:41
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:50
Birmingham Snow Hill18:53
Leamington Spa19:07219:462Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa19:01
Warwick Parkway19:0619:07
Hatton (Warks)19:1219:12
Lapworth19:1719:17
Dorridge19:2219:22
Solihull19:2719:28
Birmingham Moor Street19:3819:39
Birmingham Snow Hill19:46
Leamington Spa19:34220:031KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa19:28
Warwick Parkway19:3319:34
Dorridge19:4519:45
Solihull19:5019:51
Birmingham Moor Street19:5819:59
Birmingham Snow Hill20:0320:05
The Hawthorns20:1120:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl20:1620:16
Rowley Regis20:2220:23
Stourbridge Junction20:3320:34
Kidderminster20:48
Leamington Spa20:12220:411KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa20:03
Warwick20:0820:08
Warwick Parkway20:1120:12
Dorridge20:2220:23
Solihull20:2820:28
Birmingham Moor Street20:3620:38
Birmingham Snow Hill20:4120:43
The Hawthorns20:4920:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl20:5320:55
Rowley Regis21:0021:02
Stourbridge Junction21:1121:13
Kidderminster21:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us