TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
London Marylebone08:33208:593Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:15
Banbury08:0608:07
Leamington Spa08:2408:24
Warwick08:2908:29
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Solihull08:4408:45
Birmingham Moor Street08:5308:54
Birmingham Snow Hill08:59
London Marylebone09:34210:022Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:15
Banbury09:0509:06
Leamington Spa09:2409:25
Warwick09:2909:30
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34
Solihull09:4509:46
Birmingham Moor Street09:5409:55
Birmingham Snow Hill10:02
London Marylebone10:32211:012Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:15
Banbury10:0610:07
Leamington Spa10:2410:25
Warwick Parkway10:3110:32
Solihull10:4510:45
Birmingham Moor Street10:5310:54
Birmingham Snow Hill11:01
London Marylebone11:09211:422Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:45
High Wycombe10:0810:09
Bicester North10:2910:30
Banbury10:4210:43
Leamington Spa11:0011:01
Warwick11:0511:06
Warwick Parkway11:0911:09
Dorridge11:1811:19
Solihull11:2411:24
Birmingham Moor Street11:3211:33
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
London Marylebone12:13212:482Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:45
High Wycombe11:0811:09
Bicester North11:2911:30
Banbury11:4411:45
Leamington Spa12:0312:04
Warwick12:0812:09
Warwick Parkway12:1212:13
Dorridge12:2312:24
Solihull12:3012:31
Birmingham Moor Street12:4112:42
Birmingham Snow Hill12:48
London Marylebone13:09213:422Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone11:45
High Wycombe12:0912:09
Bicester North12:2912:30
Banbury12:4212:43
Leamington Spa13:0013:01
Warwick13:0513:06
Warwick Parkway13:0913:09
Dorridge13:1813:19
Solihull13:2413:24
Birmingham Moor Street13:3213:33
Birmingham Snow Hill13:42
London Marylebone14:10214:422Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:45
High Wycombe13:0813:09
Bicester North13:2913:30
Banbury13:4213:43
Leamington Spa14:0014:01
Warwick14:0514:06
Warwick Parkway14:0914:10
Dorridge14:1914:20
Solihull14:2514:26
Birmingham Moor Street14:3414:35
Birmingham Snow Hill14:42
London Marylebone15:10215:422Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone13:45
High Wycombe14:0814:09
Bicester North14:2914:30
Banbury14:4314:44
Leamington Spa15:0215:02
Warwick15:0615:06
Warwick Parkway15:0915:10
Dorridge15:1915:20
Solihull15:2515:25
Birmingham Moor Street15:3315:34
Birmingham Snow Hill15:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us