TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Marylebone19:29220:042Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone18:06
Bicester North18:4818:49
Banbury19:0219:03
Leamington Spa19:2219:23
Warwick Parkway19:2819:29
Solihull19:4119:43
Birmingham Moor Street19:5519:56
Birmingham Snow Hill20:04
London Marylebone20:07220:472Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone18:36
High Wycombe18:5919:00
Princes Risborough19:0919:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1619:16
Bicester North19:2719:28
Banbury19:4019:41
Leamington Spa19:5819:59
Warwick20:0320:03
Warwick Parkway20:0620:07
Hatton (Warks)20:1220:12
Lapworth20:1720:18
Dorridge20:2220:23
Solihull20:2820:29
Birmingham Moor Street20:3920:40
Birmingham Snow Hill20:47
London Marylebone20:27221:071Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone19:06
Bicester North19:4819:49
Banbury20:0120:02
Leamington Spa20:2020:21
Warwick Parkway20:2620:27
Solihull20:4120:42
Birmingham Moor Street20:5520:58
Birmingham Snow Hill21:07
London Marylebone21:32222:062Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone20:00
High Wycombe20:2420:25
Princes Risborough20:3320:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4020:40
Bicester North20:5120:52
Banbury21:0421:05
Leamington Spa21:2221:23
Warwick21:2721:27
Warwick Parkway21:3121:32
Dorridge21:4121:42
Solihull21:4721:48
Birmingham Moor Street21:5721:58
Birmingham Snow Hill22:06
London Marylebone22:38223:162Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:06
High Wycombe21:2921:29
Princes Risborough21:3821:39
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:4521:46
Bicester North21:5721:58
Banbury22:1122:12
Leamington Spa22:2922:30
Warwick22:3422:34
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38
Hatton (Warks)22:4322:43
Lapworth22:4822:49
Dorridge22:5322:54
Solihull22:5923:00
Birmingham Moor Street23:0823:09
Birmingham Snow Hill23:16
Sunday, 21st December
London Marylebone09:54210:322Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:15
Gerrards Cross08:3208:32
Beaconsfield08:3808:38
High Wycombe08:4408:44
Princes Risborough08:5408:54
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:0009:00
Bicester North09:1109:12
Kings Sutton09:2209:22
Banbury09:2709:28
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
Warwick09:5109:51
Warwick Parkway09:5409:54
Hatton (Warks)10:0010:00
Lapworth10:0610:06
Dorridge10:1010:11
Solihull10:1610:16
Birmingham Moor Street10:2410:25
Birmingham Snow Hill10:32
London Marylebone10:42211:141Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:06
Gerrards Cross09:2309:23
Beaconsfield09:2809:28
High Wycombe09:3409:34
Princes Risborough09:4309:44
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5009:51
Bicester North10:0210:03
Banbury10:1510:16
Leamington Spa10:3310:34
Warwick10:3810:38
Warwick Parkway10:4110:42
Dorridge10:5110:52
Solihull10:5710:58
Birmingham Moor Street11:0611:07
Birmingham Snow Hill11:14
London Marylebone11:29212:012Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:06
Bicester North10:49
Banbury11:0211:03
Leamington Spa11:2011:21
Warwick11:2511:25
Warwick Parkway11:2811:29
Dorridge11:3811:39
Solihull11:4411:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:5311:54
Birmingham Snow Hill12:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warwick Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Warwick Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us