TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Havant05:41206:264London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Havant05:01
Chichester05:1405:15
Barnham05:2205:23
Angmering05:3305:33
Worthing05:4005:41
Lancing05:4505:45
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4905:49
Portslade05:5305:53
Hove05:5705:57
Haywards Heath06:1206:13
Three Bridges06:2106:22
Gatwick Airport06:2606:27
East Croydon06:4206:42
Clapham Junction06:5106:52
London Victoria07:00
Littlehampton06:14207:114London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton05:53
Angmering06:0206:02
Goring-By-Sea06:0606:06
Durrington-On-Sea06:0906:09
West Worthing06:1106:11
Worthing06:1306:14
Lancing06:1806:18
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2206:22
Portslade06:2706:27
Hove06:3006:31
Hassocks06:4206:42
Burgess Hill06:4606:47
Haywards Heath06:5307:00
Gatwick Airport07:1107:12
East Croydon07:2607:28
London Bridge07:45
Littlehampton07:50208:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:29
Angmering07:3807:38
Goring-By-Sea07:4207:42
Durrington-On-Sea07:4507:45
West Worthing07:4707:47
Worthing07:5007:50
Lancing07:5407:54
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5807:59
Portslade08:0308:04
Hove08:0708:08
Preston Park08:1208:12
Hassocks08:1908:19
Burgess Hill08:2308:23
Haywards Heath08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:4208:43
East Croydon08:5708:58
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
London Victoria09:16
Littlehampton08:35209:264London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:15
Angmering08:2308:23
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
West Worthing08:3208:32
Worthing08:3408:35
Lancing08:3908:39
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43
Portslade08:4808:48
Hove08:5108:52
Preston Park08:5608:57
Hassocks09:0309:04
Burgess Hill09:0709:08
Haywards Heath09:1309:14
Gatwick Airport09:2609:27
East Croydon09:4109:42
Clapham Junction09:5109:52
London Victoria09:58
Littlehampton10:06210:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton09:45
Angmering09:5409:54
Goring-By-Sea09:5809:58
Durrington-On-Sea10:0010:00
West Worthing10:0210:02
Worthing10:0510:06
Lancing10:1010:10
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1410:14
Hove10:2010:21
Haywards Heath10:3510:44
Gatwick Airport10:5510:56
East Croydon11:1111:11
Clapham Junction11:2011:21
London Victoria11:27
Littlehampton11:06211:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:45
Angmering10:5310:53
Goring-By-Sea10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea11:0011:00
West Worthing11:0211:02
Worthing11:0411:06
Lancing11:1011:10
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1411:14
Hove11:2011:21
Haywards Heath11:3511:44
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56
East Croydon12:1112:12
Clapham Junction12:2112:21
London Victoria12:28
Littlehampton12:06212:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:45
Angmering11:5311:53
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:0012:00
West Worthing12:0212:02
Worthing12:0412:06
Lancing12:1012:10
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1412:14
Hove12:2012:21
Haywards Heath12:3512:44
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56
East Croydon13:1113:11
Clapham Junction13:2013:21
London Victoria13:27
Littlehampton13:06213:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:45
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
West Worthing13:0213:02
Worthing13:0413:06
Lancing13:1013:10
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1413:14
Hove13:2013:21
Haywards Heath13:3513:44
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
East Croydon14:1114:11
Clapham Junction14:2014:21
London Victoria14:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us