desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

2015-05-24 09:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to GTWArrivalsGTW to WRH
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to WRHArrivalsWRH to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Worthing Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour10:43211:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:44
Littlehampton10:15
Worthing10:3410:43
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4910:49
Hove10:5510:56
Burgess Hill11:0611:06
Haywards Heath11:1111:12
Three Bridges11:2011:20
Gatwick Airport11:2411:25
London Victoria11:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour11:43212:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:44
Littlehampton11:15
Worthing11:3411:43
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4911:49
Hove11:5511:56
Burgess Hill12:0612:06
Haywards Heath12:1112:12
Three Bridges12:2012:20
Gatwick Airport12:2412:25
London Victoria12:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour12:43213:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:44
Littlehampton12:15
Worthing12:3412:43
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4912:49
Hove12:5512:56
Burgess Hill13:0613:06
Haywards Heath13:1113:12
Three Bridges13:2013:20
Gatwick Airport13:2413:25
London Victoria13:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour13:43214:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:44
Littlehampton13:15
Worthing13:3413:43
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4913:49
Hove13:5513:56
Burgess Hill14:0614:06
Haywards Heath14:1114:12
Three Bridges14:2014:20
Gatwick Airport14:2414:25
London Victoria14:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour14:43215:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:44
Littlehampton14:15
Worthing14:3414:43
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4914:49
Hove14:5514:56
Burgess Hill15:0615:06
Haywards Heath15:1115:12
Three Bridges15:2015:20
Gatwick Airport15:2415:25
London Victoria15:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour15:43216:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:44
Littlehampton15:15
Worthing15:3415:43
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4915:49
Hove15:5515:56
Burgess Hill16:0616:06
Haywards Heath16:1116:12
Three Bridges16:2016:20
Gatwick Airport16:2416:25
London Victoria16:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour16:43217:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:44
Littlehampton16:15
Worthing16:3416:43
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4916:49
Hove16:5516:56
Burgess Hill17:0617:06
Haywards Heath17:1117:12
Three Bridges17:2017:20
Gatwick Airport17:2417:25
London Victoria17:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour17:43218:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
Littlehampton17:15
Worthing17:3417:43
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4917:49
Hove17:5517:56
Burgess Hill18:0618:06
Haywards Heath18:1118:12
Three Bridges18:2018:20
Gatwick Airport18:2418:25
London Victoria18:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us