desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

2015-08-04 12:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to GTWArrivalsGTW to WRH
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to WRHArrivalsWRH to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Worthing Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Littlehampton / Eastbourne13:06213:574London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne12:58
Littlehampton12:45
Worthing13:0413:06
Lancing13:1013:10
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1413:14
Hove13:2013:21
Haywards Heath13:3513:45
Gatwick Airport13:5713:59
London Victoria14:30
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore13:36214:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:50
Littlehampton13:15
Worthing13:3413:36
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4213:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:51
Preston Park13:5513:55
Burgess Hill14:0314:04
Haywards Heath14:1114:15
Gatwick Airport14:2614:28
London Victoria15:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne14:06214:574London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne13:58
Littlehampton13:45
Worthing14:0414:06
Lancing14:1014:10
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1414:14
Hove14:2014:21
Haywards Heath14:3514:45
Gatwick Airport14:5714:59
London Victoria15:30
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore14:36215:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:50
Littlehampton14:15
Worthing14:3414:36
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:42
Portslade14:4714:47
Hove14:5014:51
Preston Park14:5514:55
Burgess Hill15:0315:04
Haywards Heath15:1115:15
Gatwick Airport15:2615:28
London Victoria16:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne15:06215:574London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne14:58
Littlehampton14:45
Worthing15:0415:06
Lancing15:1015:10
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1415:14
Hove15:2015:21
Haywards Heath15:3515:45
Gatwick Airport15:5715:59
London Victoria16:30
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore15:35216:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:50
Littlehampton15:15
Worthing15:3415:35
East Worthing15:3715:37
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4315:43
Portslade15:4815:48
Hove15:5115:52
Preston Park15:5615:56
Burgess Hill16:0416:05
Haywards Heath16:1116:15
Gatwick Airport16:2616:28
London Victoria17:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne16:06216:574London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne15:58
Littlehampton15:45
Worthing16:0416:06
Lancing16:1016:10
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1416:14
Hove16:2016:21
Haywards Heath16:3516:46
Gatwick Airport16:5716:58
London Victoria17:30
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore16:36217:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:48
Littlehampton16:15
Worthing16:3416:36
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4216:42
Portslade16:4716:47
Hove16:5016:51
Burgess Hill17:0117:02
Haywards Heath17:1117:15
Gatwick Airport17:2617:27
London Victoria17:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us