TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Littlehampton17:06217:544London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton16:45
Angmering16:5316:53
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57
Durrington-On-Sea17:0017:00
West Worthing17:0217:02
Worthing17:0517:06
Lancing17:1017:10
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1417:14
Hove17:2017:21
Haywards Heath17:3517:43
Gatwick Airport17:5417:55
East Croydon18:1118:12
Clapham Junction18:2118:22
London Victoria18:29
Littlehampton18:35219:254London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton18:15
Angmering18:2318:23
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:27
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30
West Worthing18:3218:32
Worthing18:3418:35
Lancing18:3918:39
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:43
Portslade18:4818:48
Hove18:5118:52
Haywards Heath19:0719:14
Gatwick Airport19:2519:26
East Croydon19:4219:42
Clapham Junction19:5119:52
London Victoria19:59
Bognor Regis19:05219:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis18:33
Barnham18:3918:40
Ford18:4418:44
Angmering18:5318:53
Goring-By-Sea18:5718:57
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00
West Worthing19:0219:02
Worthing19:0419:05
Lancing19:0919:09
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1319:13
Portslade19:1819:18
Hove19:2119:22
Burgess Hill19:3219:32
Haywards Heath19:3719:44
Gatwick Airport19:5519:56
East Croydon20:1120:12
Clapham Junction20:2120:22
London Victoria20:29
Littlehampton19:33220:244London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton19:13
Angmering19:2119:21
Goring-By-Sea19:2519:25
Durrington-On-Sea19:2819:28
West Worthing19:3019:30
Worthing19:3219:33
Lancing19:3719:37
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4119:41
Portslade19:4619:46
Hove19:4919:50
Haywards Heath20:0420:13
Gatwick Airport20:2420:25
East Croydon20:4020:40
Clapham Junction20:4920:50
London Victoria20:58
Bognor Regis20:05220:514London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis19:33
Barnham19:3919:40
Ford19:4419:44
Angmering19:5319:53
Goring-By-Sea19:5719:57
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00
West Worthing20:0220:02
Worthing20:0420:05
Lancing20:0920:09
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1320:13
Portslade20:1820:18
Hove20:2120:22
Burgess Hill20:3220:33
Haywards Heath20:3820:38
Three Bridges20:4720:47
Gatwick Airport20:5120:53
East Croydon21:0821:09
Clapham Junction21:1821:18
London Victoria21:26
Littlehampton20:35221:254London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton20:15
Angmering20:2320:23
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
West Worthing20:3220:32
Worthing20:3420:35
Lancing20:3920:39
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4320:43
Portslade20:4820:48
Hove20:5120:52
Haywards Heath21:0521:13
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26
East Croydon21:4121:41
Clapham Junction21:5021:51
London Victoria21:58
Bognor Regis21:05221:514London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis20:33
Barnham20:3920:40
Ford20:4420:44
Angmering20:5320:53
Goring-By-Sea20:5720:57
Durrington-On-Sea21:0021:00
West Worthing21:0221:02
Worthing21:0421:05
Lancing21:0921:09
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1321:13
Portslade21:1821:18
Hove21:2121:22
Burgess Hill21:3221:33
Haywards Heath21:3821:38
Three Bridges21:4721:47
Gatwick Airport21:5121:53
East Croydon22:0822:09
Clapham Junction22:1822:18
London Victoria22:26
Saturday, 1st November
Littlehampton07:07207:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:45
Angmering06:5506:55
Goring-By-Sea06:5906:59
Durrington-On-Sea07:0207:02
West Worthing07:0407:04
Worthing07:0607:07
Lancing07:1107:11
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:15
Hove07:2107:22
Haywards Heath07:3507:44
Gatwick Airport07:5507:56
East Croydon08:1108:11
Clapham Junction08:2008:21
London Victoria08:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us