TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Littlehampton11:06211:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:45
Angmering10:5310:53
Goring-By-Sea10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea11:0011:00
West Worthing11:0211:02
Worthing11:0411:06
Lancing11:1011:10
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1411:14
Hove11:2011:21
Haywards Heath11:3511:44
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56
East Croydon12:1112:12
Clapham Junction12:2112:21
London Victoria12:28
Littlehampton12:06212:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:45
Angmering11:5311:53
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:0012:00
West Worthing12:0212:02
Worthing12:0412:06
Lancing12:1012:10
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1412:14
Hove12:2012:21
Haywards Heath12:3512:44
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56
East Croydon13:1113:11
Clapham Junction13:2013:21
London Victoria13:27
Littlehampton13:06213:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:45
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
West Worthing13:0213:02
Worthing13:0413:06
Lancing13:1013:10
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1413:14
Hove13:2013:21
Haywards Heath13:3513:44
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
East Croydon14:1114:11
Clapham Junction14:2014:21
London Victoria14:28
Littlehampton14:06214:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:45
Angmering13:5313:53
Goring-By-Sea13:5713:57
Durrington-On-Sea14:0014:00
West Worthing14:0214:02
Worthing14:0414:06
Lancing14:1014:10
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1414:14
Hove14:2014:21
Haywards Heath14:3514:44
Gatwick Airport14:5514:56
East Croydon15:1115:11
Clapham Junction15:2015:21
London Victoria15:27
Littlehampton15:06215:554London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton14:45
Angmering14:5314:53
Goring-By-Sea14:5714:57
Durrington-On-Sea15:0015:00
West Worthing15:0215:02
Worthing15:0415:06
Lancing15:1015:10
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1415:14
Hove15:2015:21
Haywards Heath15:3515:44
Gatwick Airport15:5515:56
East Croydon16:1116:11
Clapham Junction16:2016:21
London Victoria16:28
Littlehampton16:06216:574London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:45
Angmering15:5315:53
Goring-By-Sea15:5715:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:0016:00
West Worthing16:0216:02
Worthing16:0416:06
Lancing16:1016:10
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1416:14
Hove16:2016:21
Haywards Heath16:3516:46
Gatwick Airport16:5716:58
East Croydon17:1217:13
Clapham Junction17:2317:23
London Victoria17:30
Littlehampton17:06217:544London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton16:45
Angmering16:5316:53
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57
Durrington-On-Sea17:0017:00
West Worthing17:0217:02
Worthing17:0517:06
Lancing17:1017:10
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1417:14
Hove17:2017:21
Haywards Heath17:3517:43
Gatwick Airport17:5417:55
East Croydon18:1118:12
Clapham Junction18:2118:22
London Victoria18:29
Littlehampton18:35219:254London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton18:15
Angmering18:2318:23
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:27
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30
West Worthing18:3218:32
Worthing18:3418:35
Lancing18:3918:39
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:43
Portslade18:4818:48
Hove18:5118:52
Haywards Heath19:0719:14
Gatwick Airport19:2519:26
East Croydon19:4219:42
Clapham Junction19:5119:52
London Victoria19:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us