desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

2015-08-31 22:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to GTWArrivalsGTW to WRH
Gatwick Airport (GTW)
DeparturesGTW to WRHArrivalsWRH to GTW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Worthing Railway StationGatwick Airport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Bognor Regis02:4803:32Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis02:13
Worthing02:4802:48
Gatwick Airport03:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Bognor Regis04:4805:32Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis04:13
Worthing04:4804:48
Gatwick Airport05:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Havant05:37206:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:01
Worthing05:3705:37
Lancing05:4105:41
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45
Portslade05:5005:50
Hove05:5405:54
Haywards Heath06:1106:13
Three Bridges06:2206:22
Gatwick Airport06:2606:27
London Victoria06:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Brighton06:13207:104London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:37
Littlehampton05:52
Worthing06:1206:13
Lancing06:1706:17
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2106:22
Portslade06:2606:27
Hove06:3006:31
Preston Park06:3506:36
Burgess Hill06:4406:45
Haywards Heath06:5106:59
Gatwick Airport07:1007:12
London Bridge07:48
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton07:50208:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:29
Worthing07:5007:50
Lancing07:5407:54
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5807:59
Portslade08:0308:04
Hove08:0708:08
Preston Park08:1208:12
Hassocks08:1908:19
Burgess Hill08:2308:23
Haywards Heath08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:4208:43
London Victoria09:16
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton08:35209:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:15
Worthing08:3408:35
Lancing08:3908:39
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43
Portslade08:4808:48
Hove08:5108:52
Preston Park08:5608:57
Hassocks09:0309:04
Burgess Hill09:0709:08
Haywards Heath09:1309:14
Gatwick Airport09:2609:27
London Victoria10:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne09:05209:574London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne08:56
Littlehampton08:45
Worthing09:0409:05
Lancing09:0909:09
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1309:13
Portslade09:1809:18
Hove09:2109:22
Hassocks09:3109:31
Haywards Heath09:4209:46
Gatwick Airport09:5709:58
London Victoria10:30
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore09:36210:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:47
Littlehampton09:15
Worthing09:3409:36
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:42
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5509:55
Burgess Hill10:0410:05
Haywards Heath10:1110:15
Gatwick Airport10:2610:28
London Victoria11:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us