hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wembley Central to Watford Junction

Thu 2017-12-14 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wembley Central to Watford Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
London OvergroundLondon Euston12:58113:244Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:37
Wembley Central12:5812:58
North Wembley13:0013:00
South Kenton13:0213:02
Kenton13:0413:04
Harrow & Wealdstone13:0613:06
Headstone Lane13:0913:09
Hatch End13:1113:11
Carpenders Park13:1413:14
Bushey13:1713:17
Watford High Street13:2013:20
Watford Junction13:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEast Croydon13:09513:218Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14
Watford Junction13:2113:21
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:14513:268TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:04
Wembley Central13:1313:14
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1813:19
Bushey13:2413:24
Watford Junction13:2613:27
Tring13:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston13:18113:444Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:57
Wembley Central13:1813:18
North Wembley13:2013:20
South Kenton13:2213:22
Kenton13:2413:24
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2613:26
Headstone Lane13:2913:29
Hatch End13:3113:31
Carpenders Park13:3413:34
Bushey13:3713:37
Watford High Street13:4013:40
Watford Junction13:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston13:38114:044Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:17
Wembley Central13:3813:38
North Wembley13:4013:40
South Kenton13:4213:42
Kenton13:4413:44
Harrow & Wealdstone13:4613:46
Headstone Lane13:4913:49
Hatch End13:5113:51
Carpenders Park13:5413:54
Bushey13:5713:57
Watford High Street14:0014:00
Watford Junction14:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston13:58114:244Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:37
Wembley Central13:5813:58
North Wembley14:0014:00
South Kenton14:0214:02
Kenton14:0414:04
Harrow & Wealdstone14:0614:06
Headstone Lane14:0914:09
Hatch End14:1114:11
Carpenders Park14:1414:14
Bushey14:1714:17
Watford High Street14:2014:20
Watford Junction14:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEast Croydon14:09514:218Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Wembley Central14:0914:09
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1414:14
Watford Junction14:2114:21
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:14514:268TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:04
Wembley Central14:1314:14
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1814:19
Bushey14:2414:24
Watford Junction14:2614:27
Tring14:49
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wembley Central and Watford Junction stations
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Wembley Central timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us