hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wembley Central to Tring

Thu 2017-12-14 13:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wembley Central to Tring
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
SouthernEast Croydon13:09513:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14
Watford Junction13:2113:21
Hemel Hempstead13:2913:29
Berkhamsted13:3313:33
Tring13:3913:39
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:14513:494TringCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston13:04
Wembley Central13:1313:14
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1813:19
Bushey13:2413:24
Watford Junction13:2613:27
Kings Langley13:3113:31
Apsley13:3513:35
Hemel Hempstead13:3813:38
Berkhamsted13:4213:43
Tring13:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon14:09514:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Wembley Central14:0914:09
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1414:14
Watford Junction14:2114:21
Hemel Hempstead14:2914:29
Berkhamsted14:3314:33
Tring14:3914:39
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:14514:494TringCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston14:04
Wembley Central14:1314:14
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1814:19
Bushey14:2414:24
Watford Junction14:2614:27
Kings Langley14:3114:31
Apsley14:3514:35
Hemel Hempstead14:3814:38
Berkhamsted14:4214:43
Tring14:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon15:09515:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon14:10
Wembley Central15:0915:09
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1415:14
Watford Junction15:2115:21
Hemel Hempstead15:2915:29
Berkhamsted15:3315:33
Tring15:3915:39
Milton Keynes Central16:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:14515:494TringCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston15:04
Wembley Central15:1315:14
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1815:19
Bushey15:2415:24
Watford Junction15:2615:27
Kings Langley15:3115:31
Apsley15:3515:35
Hemel Hempstead15:3815:38
Berkhamsted15:4215:43
Tring15:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon16:09516:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon15:10
Wembley Central16:0916:09
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1416:14
Watford Junction16:2116:21
Hemel Hempstead16:2916:29
Berkhamsted16:3316:33
Tring16:3916:39
Milton Keynes Central17:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon17:09517:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon16:10
Wembley Central17:0917:09
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1417:14
Watford Junction17:2117:21
Hemel Hempstead17:2917:29
Berkhamsted17:3317:33
Tring17:3917:39
Milton Keynes Central18:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wembley Central and Tring stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us