hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wembley Central to Queens Park (London)

Wed 2017-11-22 20:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wembley Central to Queens Park (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London OvergroundWatford Junction20:45220:571London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction20:21
Wembley Central20:4520:45
Stonebridge Park20:4820:48
Harlesden20:5020:50
Willesden Junction20:5220:52
Kensal Green20:5520:55
Queens Park (London)20:5720:57
London Euston21:11
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo LineHarrow & Wealdstone20:50221:032Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harrow & Wealdstone20:41
Wembley Central20:5020:50
Stonebridge Park20:5220:52
Harlesden20:5520:55
Willesden Junction20:5720:57
Kensal Green20:5920:59
Queens Park (London)21:0321:03
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo LineHarrow & Wealdstone21:00221:142Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harrow & Wealdstone20:52
Wembley Central21:0021:00
Stonebridge Park21:0321:03
Harlesden21:0521:05
Willesden Junction21:0721:07
Kensal Green21:1021:10
Queens Park (London)21:1421:15
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction21:05221:171London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction20:41
Wembley Central21:0521:05
Stonebridge Park21:0821:08
Harlesden21:1021:10
Willesden Junction21:1221:12
Kensal Green21:1521:15
Queens Park (London)21:1721:17
London Euston21:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo LineHarrow & Wealdstone21:10221:242Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harrow & Wealdstone21:02
Wembley Central21:1021:10
Stonebridge Park21:1321:13
Harlesden21:1521:15
Willesden Junction21:1721:17
Kensal Green21:2021:20
Queens Park (London)21:2421:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo LineHarrow & Wealdstone21:20221:352Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harrow & Wealdstone21:12
Wembley Central21:2021:20
Stonebridge Park21:2321:23
Harlesden21:2621:26
Willesden Junction21:2821:28
Kensal Green21:3121:31
Queens Park (London)21:3521:36
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction21:25221:371London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction21:01
Wembley Central21:2521:25
Stonebridge Park21:2821:28
Harlesden21:3021:30
Willesden Junction21:3221:32
Kensal Green21:3521:35
Queens Park (London)21:3721:37
London Euston21:53
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo LineHarrow & Wealdstone21:30221:442Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harrow & Wealdstone21:22
Wembley Central21:3021:30
Stonebridge Park21:3321:33
Harlesden21:3521:35
Willesden Junction21:3721:37
Kensal Green21:4021:40
Queens Park (London)21:4421:45
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Wembley Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Queens Park (London) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us