TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wembley Central to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Milton Keynes Central14:04614:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5213:53
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
West Brompton <Lul>14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3214:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:3914:40
Streatham Common14:4414:44
Norbury14:4614:46
Thornton Heath14:4914:49
Selhurst14:5214:52
East Croydon14:5614:58
South Croydon15:00
Milton Keynes Central15:03615:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5114:51
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0315:03
Shepherds Bush15:1815:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:21
West Brompton <Lul>15:2415:24
Imperial Wharf15:2715:27
Clapham Junction15:3215:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:3915:40
Streatham Common15:4415:44
Norbury15:4615:46
Thornton Heath15:4915:49
Selhurst15:5215:52
East Croydon15:5615:58
South Croydon16:00
Milton Keynes Central16:03616:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:51
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0316:03
Shepherds Bush16:1816:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:21
West Brompton <Lul>16:2416:24
Imperial Wharf16:2716:27
Clapham Junction16:3216:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:3916:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4616:46
Thornton Heath16:4916:49
Selhurst16:5216:52
East Croydon16:5616:58
South Croydon17:00
Milton Keynes Central17:03617:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Bletchley16:1716:17
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0317:03
Shepherds Bush17:1817:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:21
West Brompton <Lul>17:2417:24
Imperial Wharf17:2717:27
Clapham Junction17:3117:34
Wandsworth Common17:3717:37
Balham17:3917:40
Streatham Common17:4417:44
Norbury17:4617:46
Thornton Heath17:4917:49
Selhurst17:5217:52
East Croydon17:5617:58
South Croydon18:00
Milton Keynes Central18:03618:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:21
West Brompton <Lul>18:2418:24
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3118:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:3918:40
Streatham Common18:4418:44
Norbury18:4618:46
Thornton Heath18:4918:49
Selhurst18:5218:52
East Croydon18:5618:58
South Croydon19:00
Milton Keynes Central19:03619:575East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:51
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0319:03
Shepherds Bush19:1819:19
Kensington Olympia19:2119:21
West Brompton <Lul>19:2419:24
Imperial Wharf19:2719:27
Clapham Junction19:3219:34
Wandsworth Common19:3719:37
Balham19:3919:40
Streatham Common19:4519:45
Norbury19:4819:48
Thornton Heath19:5119:51
Selhurst19:5319:54
East Croydon19:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wembley Central and East Croydon stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us