TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wembley Central to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Milton Keynes Central09:03609:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3508:35
Berkhamsted08:4008:40
Hemel Hempstead08:4408:44
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5808:58
Wembley Central09:0309:03
Shepherds Bush09:1809:18
Kensington Olympia09:2009:21
West Brompton <Lul>09:2309:24
Imperial Wharf09:2609:27
Clapham Junction09:3109:34
Wandsworth Common09:3709:37
Balham09:4009:40
Streatham Common09:4409:44
Norbury09:4709:47
Thornton Heath09:5009:50
Selhurst09:5209:53
East Croydon09:5609:58
South Croydon10:00
Milton Keynes Central10:05610:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5209:53
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0510:05
Shepherds Bush10:2110:21
Kensington Olympia10:2310:24
West Brompton <Lul>10:2610:27
Imperial Wharf10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:3410:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:4010:40
Streatham Common10:4410:44
Norbury10:4710:47
Thornton Heath10:5010:50
Selhurst10:5210:53
East Croydon10:5610:58
South Croydon11:00
Milton Keynes Central11:03611:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:51
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0311:03
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:21
West Brompton <Lul>11:2411:24
Imperial Wharf11:2611:26
Clapham Junction11:3111:34
Wandsworth Common11:3711:37
Balham11:4011:40
Streatham Common11:4411:44
Norbury11:4611:46
Thornton Heath11:4911:49
Selhurst11:5211:52
East Croydon11:5611:58
South Croydon12:01
Milton Keynes Central12:04612:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5211:53
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton <Lul>12:2412:25
Imperial Wharf12:2712:28
Clapham Junction12:3312:35
Wandsworth Common12:3812:38
Balham12:4012:40
Streatham Common12:4412:44
Norbury12:4712:47
Thornton Heath12:5012:50
Selhurst12:5212:53
East Croydon12:5612:58
South Croydon13:00
Milton Keynes Central13:03613:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:3812:38
Hemel Hempstead12:4212:42
Watford Junction12:5112:51
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1913:20
Kensington Olympia13:2213:22
West Brompton <Lul>13:2513:25
Imperial Wharf13:2813:28
Clapham Junction13:3313:35
Wandsworth Common13:3813:38
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4413:44
Norbury13:4713:47
Thornton Heath13:5013:50
Selhurst13:5213:52
East Croydon13:5613:58
South Croydon14:01
Milton Keynes Central14:04614:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20
Kensington Olympia14:2214:23
West Brompton <Lul>14:2514:26
Imperial Wharf14:2814:29
Clapham Junction14:3314:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4414:44
Norbury14:4714:47
Thornton Heath14:5014:50
Selhurst14:5214:52
East Croydon14:5614:58
South Croydon15:01
Milton Keynes Central15:03615:565South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5214:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0315:03
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22
Kensington Olympia15:2415:24
West Brompton <Lul>15:2615:26
Imperial Wharf15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3315:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4415:44
Norbury15:4615:46
Thornton Heath15:4915:49
Selhurst15:5215:52
East Croydon15:5615:58
South Croydon16:01
Milton Keynes Central16:04617:005East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:2016:20
Kensington Olympia16:2216:23
West Brompton <Lul>16:2516:26
Imperial Wharf16:2816:28
Clapham Junction16:3316:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4716:47
Thornton Heath16:5016:50
Selhurst16:5416:54
East Croydon17:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wembley Central and East Croydon stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us