hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wembley Central to Carpenders Park

Tue 2017-12-12 17:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wembley Central to Carpenders Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th December
London OvergroundLondon Euston17:59118:162Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:37
Wembley Central17:5917:59
North Wembley18:0118:01
South Kenton18:0318:03
Kenton18:0518:05
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0718:08
Headstone Lane18:1118:11
Hatch End18:1318:13
Carpenders Park18:1618:16
Watford Junction18:28
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston18:19118:362Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:57
Wembley Central18:1918:19
North Wembley18:2118:21
South Kenton18:2318:23
Kenton18:2518:25
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2718:28
Headstone Lane18:3118:31
Hatch End18:3318:33
Carpenders Park18:3618:36
Watford Junction18:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston18:39118:562Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:17
Wembley Central18:3918:39
North Wembley18:4118:41
South Kenton18:4318:43
Kenton18:4518:45
Harrow & Wealdstone18:4718:48
Headstone Lane18:5118:51
Hatch End18:5318:53
Carpenders Park18:5618:56
Watford Junction19:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston18:59119:162Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:37
Wembley Central18:5918:59
North Wembley19:0119:01
South Kenton19:0319:03
Kenton19:0519:05
Harrow & Wealdstone19:0719:08
Headstone Lane19:1119:11
Hatch End19:1319:13
Carpenders Park19:1619:16
Watford Junction19:28
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston19:19119:362Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:57
Wembley Central19:1919:19
North Wembley19:2119:21
South Kenton19:2319:23
Kenton19:2519:25
Harrow & Wealdstone19:2719:28
Headstone Lane19:3119:31
Hatch End19:3319:33
Carpenders Park19:3619:36
Watford Junction19:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston19:38119:542Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:17
Wembley Central19:3819:38
North Wembley19:4019:40
South Kenton19:4219:42
Kenton19:4419:44
Harrow & Wealdstone19:4619:46
Headstone Lane19:4919:49
Hatch End19:5119:51
Carpenders Park19:5419:54
Watford Junction20:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston19:58120:142Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:37
Wembley Central19:5819:58
North Wembley20:0020:00
South Kenton20:0220:02
Kenton20:0420:04
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0620:06
Headstone Lane20:0920:09
Hatch End20:1120:11
Carpenders Park20:1420:14
Watford Junction20:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston20:18120:342Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:57
Wembley Central20:1820:18
North Wembley20:2020:20
South Kenton20:2220:22
Kenton20:2420:24
Harrow & Wealdstone20:2620:26
Headstone Lane20:2920:29
Hatch End20:3120:31
Carpenders Park20:3420:34
Watford Junction20:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Wembley Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Carpenders Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us