hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wembley Central to Balham

Thu 2017-12-14 04:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wembley Central to Balham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:50608:411East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensington Olympia08:0608:07
West Brompton08:0908:10
Imperial Wharf08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:1708:36
Wandsworth Common08:3908:39
Balham08:4108:42
East Croydon09:04
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:04609:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:1909:19
Kensington Olympia09:2109:22
West Brompton09:2409:25
Imperial Wharf09:2709:27
Clapham Junction09:3209:35
Wandsworth Common09:3809:38
Balham09:4009:41
East Croydon10:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:04610:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensington Olympia10:2110:22
West Brompton10:2410:25
Imperial Wharf10:2710:27
Clapham Junction10:3210:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:4010:40
East Croydon11:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:04611:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22
West Brompton11:2411:25
Imperial Wharf11:2711:27
Clapham Junction11:3211:35
Wandsworth Common11:3811:38
Balham11:4011:40
East Croydon12:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:03612:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton12:2412:25
Imperial Wharf12:2712:27
Clapham Junction12:3212:34
Wandsworth Common12:3712:37
Balham12:4012:40
East Croydon13:01
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:04613:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
West Brompton13:2413:25
Imperial Wharf13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3213:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:4013:40
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:04614:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
West Brompton14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3214:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central15:04615:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
West Brompton15:2415:25
Imperial Wharf15:2715:27
Clapham Junction15:3215:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Wembley Central timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Other Balham timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us