TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Leeds22:53123:081DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds22:40
Outwood22:4922:49
Wakefield Westgate22:5322:53
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5622:56
Fitzwilliam23:0223:03
South Elmsall23:0823:08
Adwick23:1323:14
Bentley (South Yorks)23:1823:18
Doncaster23:28
Friday, 31st October
Leeds06:33106:481DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:20
Outwood06:2906:29
Wakefield Westgate06:3306:33
Sandal & Agbrigg06:3606:36
Fitzwilliam06:4206:43
South Elmsall06:4806:48
Adwick06:5406:55
Bentley (South Yorks)06:5906:59
Doncaster07:07
Leeds07:34107:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:21
Outwood07:3007:30
Wakefield Westgate07:3407:34
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3707:37
Fitzwilliam07:4307:44
South Elmsall07:4907:49
Adwick07:5407:55
Bentley (South Yorks)07:5907:59
Doncaster08:07
Leeds08:34108:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:21
Outwood08:3008:30
Wakefield Westgate08:3408:34
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3708:37
Fitzwilliam08:4308:44
South Elmsall08:4908:49
Adwick08:5408:55
Bentley (South Yorks)08:5908:59
Doncaster09:07
Leeds09:34109:501DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:21
Outwood09:3009:30
Wakefield Westgate09:3409:34
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3709:37
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45
South Elmsall09:5009:50
Adwick09:5509:56
Bentley (South Yorks)10:0010:00
Doncaster10:08
Leeds10:34110:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:21
Outwood10:3010:30
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3710:37
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44
South Elmsall10:4910:49
Adwick10:5410:55
Bentley (South Yorks)10:5910:59
Doncaster11:09
Leeds11:34111:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:21
Outwood11:3011:30
Wakefield Westgate11:3411:34
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3711:37
Fitzwilliam11:4311:44
South Elmsall11:4911:49
Adwick11:5411:55
Bentley (South Yorks)11:5911:59
Doncaster12:08
Leeds12:34112:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:21
Outwood12:3012:30
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3712:37
Fitzwilliam12:4312:44
South Elmsall12:4912:49
Adwick12:5512:56
Bentley (South Yorks)13:0013:00
Doncaster13:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wakefield Westgate and South Elmsall stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other South Elmsall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us