TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Leeds13:34113:501DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:21
Outwood13:3013:30
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3713:37
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45
South Elmsall13:5013:50
Adwick13:5513:56
Bentley (South Yorks)14:0014:00
Doncaster14:08
Leeds14:34114:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:21
Outwood14:3014:30
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:34
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3714:37
Fitzwilliam14:4314:44
South Elmsall14:4914:49
Adwick14:5414:55
Bentley (South Yorks)14:5914:59
Doncaster15:08
Leeds15:34115:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:21
Outwood15:3015:30
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:34
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3715:37
Fitzwilliam15:4315:44
South Elmsall15:4915:49
Adwick15:5415:55
Bentley (South Yorks)15:5915:59
Doncaster16:08
Leeds16:34116:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:21
Outwood16:3016:30
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3716:37
Fitzwilliam16:4316:44
South Elmsall16:4916:49
Adwick16:5416:55
Bentley (South Yorks)16:5916:59
Doncaster17:08
Leeds17:10117:251DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:57
Outwood17:0617:06
Wakefield Westgate17:1017:10
Fitzwilliam17:1917:20
South Elmsall17:2517:25
Adwick17:3117:31
Bentley (South Yorks)17:3517:35
Doncaster17:45
Leeds17:34117:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:21
Outwood17:3017:30
Wakefield Westgate17:3417:34
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3717:37
Fitzwilliam17:4317:44
South Elmsall17:4917:49
Adwick17:5417:55
Bentley (South Yorks)17:5917:59
Doncaster18:08
Leeds18:34118:501DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:21
Outwood18:3018:30
Wakefield Westgate18:3418:34
Sandal & Agbrigg18:3718:37
Fitzwilliam18:4318:44
South Elmsall18:5018:50
Adwick18:5518:56
Bentley (South Yorks)19:0019:00
Doncaster19:08
Leeds19:34119:491DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:21
Outwood19:3019:30
Wakefield Westgate19:3419:34
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3719:37
Fitzwilliam19:4319:44
South Elmsall19:4919:49
Adwick19:5419:55
Bentley (South Yorks)19:5919:59
Doncaster20:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wakefield Westgate and South Elmsall stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other South Elmsall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us