TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Winchester21:00221:132PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester21:00
Eastleigh21:0821:09
Southampton Airport Pkway21:1321:14
Southampton Central21:2221:24
Totton21:2921:29
Ashurst New Forest21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:4221:43
Sway21:4721:47
New Milton21:5221:52
Hinton Admiral21:5621:56
Christchurch22:0122:01
Pokesdown22:0522:05
Bournemouth22:0922:10
Branksome22:1522:15
Parkstone (Dorset)22:1822:18
Poole22:23
Winchester21:10221:242PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester21:10
Shawford21:1421:14
Eastleigh21:2021:21
Southampton Airport Pkway21:2421:25
Southampton Central21:3221:33
Totton21:3821:39
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43
Beaulieu Road21:4821:48
Brockenhurst21:5622:16
Sway22:2122:21
New Milton22:2522:26
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30
Christchurch22:3422:35
Pokesdown22:3822:38
Bournemouth22:4222:44
Branksome22:4922:49
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52
Poole22:55
Winchester22:00222:142Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester22:00
Shawford22:0422:04
Eastleigh22:1022:11
Southampton Airport Pkway22:1422:15
Southampton Central22:22
Winchester22:08222:212PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester22:08
Eastleigh22:1622:17
Southampton Airport Pkway22:2122:22
Southampton Central22:2922:30
Totton22:3522:36
Ashurst New Forest22:4022:40
Brockenhurst22:4822:49
Sway22:5422:54
New Milton22:5822:59
Hinton Admiral23:0323:03
Christchurch23:0723:08
Pokesdown23:1123:11
Bournemouth23:1523:17
Branksome23:2223:22
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2523:25
Poole23:29
Winchester23:00223:142Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester23:00
Shawford23:0423:04
Eastleigh23:1023:11
Southampton Airport Pkway23:1423:15
Southampton Central23:24
Winchester23:08223:212PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester23:08
Eastleigh23:1623:17
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2123:22
Southampton Central23:2923:30
Totton23:3523:36
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40
Brockenhurst23:4823:49
Sway23:5423:54
New Milton23:5823:58
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02
Christchurch00:0700:07
Pokesdown00:1100:11
Bournemouth00:1500:16
Branksome00:2100:21
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24
Poole00:30
Winchester23:59200:072PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester23:59
Southampton Airport Pkway00:0700:08
Southampton Central00:1500:17
Brockenhurst00:3000:31
Bournemouth00:4700:48
Branksome00:5300:53
Parkstone (Dorset)00:5600:56
Poole01:01
Sunday, 26th October
London Waterloo00:11200:242PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:05
Clapham Junction23:12
Woking23:3123:32
Basingstoke23:5023:52
Micheldever00:0200:02
Winchester00:1000:11
Eastleigh00:1900:20
Southampton Airport Pkway00:2400:25
St Denys00:29
Southampton Central00:3400:35
Totton00:40
Brockenhurst00:51
New Milton00:59
Christchurch01:06
Pokesdown01:10
Bournemouth01:1401:15
Branksome01:20
Parkstone (Dorset)01:23
Poole01:27
Winchester00:37200:502PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester00:37
Eastleigh00:4500:46
Southampton Airport Pkway00:5000:51
St Denys00:55
Southampton Central01:0001:01
Totton01:06
Brockenhurst01:17
New Milton01:25
Christchurch01:32
Pokesdown01:36
Bournemouth01:4001:41
Branksome01:46
Parkstone (Dorset)01:49
Poole01:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us