desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
London Waterloo22:36222:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:05
Clapham Junction21:16
Woking21:5722:00
Basingstoke22:1822:19
Winchester22:3522:36
Eastleigh22:4422:45
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4822:49
Southampton Central22:5622:58
Brockenhurst23:1123:12
Bournemouth23:2623:30
Branksome23:3623:36
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3923:39
Poole23:4223:43
Hamworthy23:4723:48
Wareham23:5423:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:29
Winchester22:53223:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester22:53
Shawford22:5722:57
Eastleigh23:0323:04
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Southampton Central23:17
Newcastle22:57223:122Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:32
Chester-Le-Street17:4017:41
Durham17:4717:49
Darlington18:0418:06
York18:3118:35
Doncaster18:5718:59
Sheffield19:2019:24
Derby19:5119:54
Birmingham New Street20:2720:33
Leamington Spa20:5921:00
Banbury21:1921:20
Oxford21:4121:43
Reading22:1322:18
Basingstoke22:3922:40
Winchester22:5622:57
Southampton Airport Pkway23:1223:13
Southampton Central23:20
London Waterloo23:10223:222WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Clapham Junction21:46
Woking22:2722:29
Farnborough (Main)22:3822:39
Basingstoke22:5322:54
Winchester23:0923:10
Eastleigh23:1823:19
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2223:23
Southampton Central23:3023:32
Totton23:3723:37
Ashurst New Forest23:4123:41
Brockenhurst23:4923:50
Sway23:5423:54
New Milton23:5923:59
Hinton Admiral00:0300:03
Christchurch00:0700:08
Pokesdown00:1100:11
Bournemouth00:1500:19
Branksome00:2400:24
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2700:27
Poole00:30
Hamworthy00:35
Wareham00:42
Wool00:48
Moreton (Dorset)00:54
Dorchester South01:01
Upwey01:08
Weymouth01:16
Manchester Piccadilly23:25223:322Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:27
Stockport19:3419:35
Macclesfield19:4719:49
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07
Stafford20:2520:26
Wolverhampton20:3920:41
Birmingham New Street20:5821:04
Birmingham International21:1321:14
Coventry21:2421:25
Leamington Spa21:3721:38
Banbury21:5421:55
Oxford22:1622:18
Reading22:4222:48
Basingstoke23:0723:10
Winchester23:2423:25
Southampton Airport Pkway23:3223:33
Southampton Central23:41
London Waterloo00:13200:252BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:35
Clapham Junction22:45
Woking23:2723:29
Farnborough (Main)23:3823:39
Basingstoke23:5323:54
Micheldever00:0400:04
Winchester00:1200:13
Eastleigh00:2100:22
Southampton Airport Pkway00:2500:26
Southampton Central00:3300:35
Brockenhurst00:4800:49
Bournemouth01:03
London Waterloo23:36223:482BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:05
Clapham Junction22:15
Woking22:5723:00
Basingstoke23:1823:19
Winchester23:3423:36
Eastleigh23:4423:45
Southampton Airport Pkway23:4823:49
Southampton Central23:5623:58
Totton00:0300:03
Ashurst New Forest00:0800:08
Brockenhurst00:1600:16
Sway00:2100:21
New Milton00:2500:26
Hinton Admiral00:3000:30
Christchurch00:3400:35
Pokesdown00:3800:38
Bournemouth00:42
Winchester23:52200:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester23:52
Shawford23:5623:57
Eastleigh00:0200:03
Southampton Airport Pkway00:0700:08
Southampton Central00:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us