TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Waterloo17:33217:412WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:35
Woking17:00
Winchester17:3217:33
Southampton Airport Pkway17:4117:42
Southampton Central17:4917:53
Brockenhurst18:0718:08
Bournemouth18:2318:24
Branksome18:2918:29
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32
Poole18:3618:37
Hamworthy18:4118:42
Wareham18:4818:49
Wool18:5518:55
Dorchester South19:0519:08
Weymouth19:19
Basingstoke17:44217:592Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke17:24
Micheldever17:3417:34
Winchester17:4217:44
Shawford17:4817:49
Eastleigh17:5417:55
Southampton Airport Pkway17:5918:00
Swaythling18:0218:02
St Denys18:0518:05
Southampton Central18:10
London Waterloo18:00218:082WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Winchester17:5918:00
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0818:09
Southampton Central18:1618:21
Bournemouth18:4818:50
Branksome18:5518:55
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58
Poole19:0219:03
Hamworthy19:0719:08
Holton Heath19:1219:12
Wareham19:1619:17
Wool19:2319:23
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Upwey19:4419:44
Weymouth19:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:25218:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stockport14:3414:35
Macclesfield14:4714:49
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:08
Stafford15:2515:26
Wolverhampton15:3915:41
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2316:24
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1317:16
Reading17:3917:46
Basingstoke18:0818:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Southampton Central18:4418:45
Brockenhurst18:5818:59
Bournemouth19:13
London Waterloo18:30218:382WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Winchester18:2918:30
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3818:39
Southampton Central18:4618:51
Bournemouth19:2019:21
Branksome19:2619:26
Parkstone (Dorset)19:2919:29
Poole19:3319:34
Hamworthy19:3819:39
Wareham19:4519:46
Wool19:5219:52
Dorchester South20:0220:03
Weymouth20:15
London Waterloo18:50219:022Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:48
Woking18:1118:13
Basingstoke18:3118:33
Winchester18:4918:50
Eastleigh18:5818:59
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0219:03
Swaythling19:0619:06
St Denys19:0919:09
Southampton Central19:18
London Waterloo19:00219:082WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Winchester18:5819:00
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0819:09
Southampton Central19:1819:19
Totton19:2419:25
Brockenhurst19:3519:36
Sway19:4119:41
New Milton19:4519:46
Hinton Admiral19:5019:50
Christchurch19:5419:55
Pokesdown19:5819:58
Bournemouth20:0220:07
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15
Poole20:1820:19
Hamworthy20:2420:24
Holton Heath20:2820:28
Wareham20:3220:33
Wool20:3920:40
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46
Dorchester South20:5320:54
Upwey21:0021:00
Weymouth21:07
Winchester19:05219:192Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Winchester19:05
Shawford19:0919:09
Eastleigh19:1519:16
Southampton Airport Pkway19:1919:20
Swaythling19:2319:23
St Denys19:2619:26
Southampton Central19:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us