TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
London Waterloo07:34207:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Clapham Junction06:37
Woking06:5606:57
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Pkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5708:00
Totton08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1608:17
Sway08:2108:21
New Milton08:2608:26
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30
Christchurch08:3508:35
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Bournemouth08:4308:44
Branksome08:4908:49
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52
Poole08:5608:57
Hamworthy09:0109:02
Wareham09:0809:09
Wool09:1509:15
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21
Dorchester South09:2809:29
Upwey09:3609:36
Weymouth09:40
London Waterloo07:50208:052WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
Birmingham New Street08:25208:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Coventry06:2406:25
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Banbury06:5306:54
Oxford07:1407:16
Reading07:4107:46
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Winchester08:2408:25
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3208:33
Southampton Central08:4408:46
Brockenhurst08:5909:00
Bournemouth09:14
London Waterloo08:37208:512WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Woking07:5808:00
Basingstoke08:1908:20
Winchester08:3608:37
Eastleigh08:4708:48
Southampton Airport Pkway08:5108:52
Southampton Central08:5909:01
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:18
Sway09:2209:22
New Milton09:2709:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31
Christchurch09:3609:36
Pokesdown09:4009:40
Bournemouth09:4409:45
Branksome09:5009:50
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53
Poole09:5709:58
Hamworthy10:0210:03
Wareham10:0910:10
Dorchester South10:2510:26
Weymouth10:34
London Waterloo08:50209:042PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Clapham Junction07:46
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13
Fleet08:1908:19
Basingstoke08:3108:33
Winchester08:4908:50
Shawford08:5408:54
Eastleigh09:0009:01
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1509:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Brockenhurst09:4910:16
Sway10:2010:20
New Milton10:2510:25
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29
Christchurch10:3410:34
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Bournemouth10:4210:43
Branksome10:4810:48
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51
Poole10:55
Birmingham New Street08:57209:082Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:33
Leamington Spa06:5807:00
Banbury07:1807:20
Oxford07:4107:43
Reading08:1308:18
Basingstoke08:4008:42
Winchester08:5608:57
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0809:09
Southampton Central09:17
London Waterloo09:05209:132WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Clapham Junction08:12
Basingstoke08:4708:49
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Pkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38
New Milton09:4509:45
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0010:04
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23
Wareham10:2710:28
Wool10:3410:35
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41
Dorchester South10:4810:54
Upwey11:0111:01
Weymouth11:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:25209:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Crewe05:4405:47
Stoke-On-Trent06:0606:07
Stafford06:2406:25
Wolverhampton06:3906:41
Birmingham New Street06:5707:04
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Banbury07:5507:56
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:3908:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2409:25
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3209:33
Southampton Central09:4109:43
Brockenhurst09:5609:57
Bournemouth10:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us