TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
London Waterloo19:44219:522WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Clapham Junction18:13
Woking19:0519:07
Basingstoke19:2619:28
Winchester19:4319:44
Southampton Airport Pkway19:5219:53
Southampton Central20:0020:03
Brockenhurst20:1620:17
New Milton20:2420:24
Bournemouth20:3420:39
Branksome20:4420:44
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4720:47
Poole20:5020:51
Hamworthy20:5620:56
Wareham21:0221:03
Wool21:0921:10
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:17
Dorchester South21:2421:25
Upwey21:3221:32
Weymouth21:39
London Waterloo20:08220:262PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Clapham Junction18:43
Woking19:2319:28
Basingstoke19:4619:48
Micheldever19:5819:58
Winchester20:0720:08
Shawford20:1220:12
Eastleigh20:1820:22
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2620:27
Southampton Central20:3420:35
Totton20:4020:41
Ashurst New Forest20:4520:45
Beaulieu Road20:5020:50
Brockenhurst20:5620:57
Sway21:0121:01
New Milton21:0621:06
Hinton Admiral21:1021:10
Christchurch21:1521:15
Pokesdown21:1921:19
Bournemouth21:2321:24
Poole21:36
London Waterloo20:44220:522WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Clapham Junction19:13
Woking20:0520:07
Basingstoke20:2620:28
Winchester20:4320:44
Southampton Airport Pkway20:5220:53
Southampton Central21:0021:03
Brockenhurst21:1621:17
New Milton21:2421:24
Bournemouth21:3421:39
Branksome21:4421:44
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4721:47
Poole21:5021:51
Hamworthy21:5621:56
Wareham22:0222:03
Wool22:0922:10
Moreton (Dorset)22:1622:17
Dorchester South22:2422:25
Upwey22:3222:32
Weymouth22:39
London Waterloo21:08221:262PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:35
Clapham Junction19:43
Woking20:2320:28
Basingstoke20:4620:48
Micheldever20:5820:58
Winchester21:0721:08
Eastleigh21:1821:22
Southampton Airport Pkway21:2621:27
Southampton Central21:3421:35
Totton21:4021:41
Ashurst New Forest21:4521:45
Beaulieu Road21:5021:50
Brockenhurst21:5621:57
Sway22:0122:01
New Milton22:0622:06
Hinton Admiral22:1022:10
Christchurch22:1522:15
Pokesdown22:1922:19
Bournemouth22:2322:24
Poole22:36
London Waterloo21:44221:522WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:05
Clapham Junction20:13
Woking21:0521:07
Basingstoke21:2621:28
Winchester21:4321:44
Southampton Airport Pkway21:5221:53
Southampton Central22:0022:03
Brockenhurst22:1622:17
New Milton22:2422:24
Bournemouth22:3422:39
Branksome22:4422:44
Parkstone (Dorset)22:4722:47
Poole22:5022:51
Hamworthy22:5622:56
Wareham23:0223:03
Wool23:0923:10
Moreton (Dorset)23:1623:17
Dorchester South23:2423:25
Upwey23:3223:32
Weymouth23:39
London Waterloo22:08222:262PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Clapham Junction20:43
Woking21:2321:28
Basingstoke21:4621:48
Micheldever21:5821:58
Winchester22:0722:08
Shawford22:1222:12
Eastleigh22:1822:22
Southampton Airport Pkway22:2622:27
Southampton Central22:3422:35
Totton22:4022:41
Ashurst New Forest22:4522:45
Beaulieu Road22:5022:50
Brockenhurst22:5622:57
Sway23:0123:01
New Milton23:0623:06
Hinton Admiral23:1023:10
Christchurch23:1523:15
Pokesdown23:1923:19
Bournemouth23:2323:24
Poole23:36
London Waterloo22:44222:522WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:05
Clapham Junction21:13
Woking22:0522:07
Basingstoke22:2622:28
Winchester22:4322:44
Southampton Airport Pkway22:5222:53
Southampton Central23:0023:03
Brockenhurst23:1623:17
New Milton23:2423:24
Bournemouth23:3423:39
Branksome23:4423:44
Parkstone (Dorset)23:4723:47
Poole23:5023:51
Hamworthy23:5623:56
Wareham00:0200:03
Wool00:0900:10
Moreton (Dorset)00:1600:17
Dorchester South00:2400:25
Upwey00:3200:32
Weymouth00:39
London Waterloo23:08223:262WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Clapham Junction21:43
Woking22:2322:28
Basingstoke22:4622:48
Micheldever22:5822:58
Winchester23:0723:08
Shawford23:1223:12
Eastleigh23:1823:22
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2623:27
Southampton Central23:3423:36
Totton23:4123:41
Ashurst New Forest23:4623:46
Brockenhurst23:5423:55
Sway23:5923:59
New Milton00:0400:04
Hinton Admiral00:0800:08
Christchurch00:1300:13
Pokesdown00:1700:17
Bournemouth00:2100:22
Branksome00:2700:27
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30
Poole00:3400:35
Hamworthy00:3900:39
Wareham00:4500:46
Wool00:5200:52
Moreton (Dorset)00:5800:58
Dorchester South01:0501:05
Upwey01:1201:12
Weymouth01:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us