TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
Manchester Piccadilly09:25209:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Crewe05:4405:47
Stoke-On-Trent06:0606:07
Stafford06:2406:25
Wolverhampton06:3906:41
Birmingham New Street06:5707:04
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Banbury07:5507:56
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:3908:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2409:25
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3209:33
Southampton Central09:4109:43
Brockenhurst09:5609:57
Bournemouth10:12
London Waterloo09:33209:412WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Woking08:5809:00
Winchester09:3309:33
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4109:42
Southampton Central09:4909:51
Brockenhurst10:0410:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Dorchester South11:0511:06
Weymouth11:14
London Waterloo09:49210:072PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Clapham Junction08:46
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13
Fleet09:1909:19
Basingstoke09:3109:33
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:03
Southampton Airport Pkway10:0710:08
Southampton Central10:1810:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2011:20
New Milton11:2511:25
Hinton Admiral11:2911:29
Christchurch11:3411:34
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Bournemouth11:4211:43
Branksome11:4811:48
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5111:51
Poole11:55
London Waterloo10:05210:132WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Clapham Junction09:12
Basingstoke09:4709:49
Winchester10:0410:05
Southampton Airport Pkway10:1310:14
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
New Milton10:4510:45
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Wool11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Upwey11:5511:55
Weymouth12:00
Nottingham10:25210:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Beeston06:4206:43
Derby06:5907:06
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17
Tamworth High Level07:2707:30
Birmingham New Street07:5408:04
Birmingham International08:1308:14
Coventry08:2408:25
Leamington Spa08:3708:38
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:3909:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4310:45
Brockenhurst10:5810:59
Bournemouth11:12
London Waterloo10:33210:412WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Woking09:5810:00
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:13
London Waterloo10:49211:042PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Clapham Junction09:46
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13
Fleet10:1810:19
Basingstoke10:3110:33
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2012:20
New Milton12:2512:25
Hinton Admiral12:2912:29
Christchurch12:3412:34
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:4212:43
Branksome12:4812:48
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5112:51
Poole12:55
Leeds10:55211:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:16
Wakefield Westgate06:2706:28
Doncaster06:4406:46
Sheffield07:1007:18
Chesterfield07:2907:30
Derby07:4807:50
Burton-On-Trent07:5908:00
Tamworth High Level08:1008:11
Birmingham New Street08:2708:33
Leamington Spa08:5809:00
Banbury09:1809:19
Oxford09:4109:43
Reading10:1110:16
Basingstoke10:3810:40
Winchester10:5410:55
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0711:09
Southampton Central11:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us