TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Waterloo21:33221:412WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Woking20:5821:00
Winchester21:3221:33
Southampton Airport Pkway21:4121:42
Southampton Central21:4921:51
Brockenhurst22:0422:05
Bournemouth22:2022:24
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49
Wool22:5522:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1723:17
Weymouth23:21
London Waterloo21:52222:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:39
Clapham Junction20:46
Farnborough (Main)21:1321:13
Fleet21:1821:19
Basingstoke21:3121:33
Micheldever21:4321:43
Winchester21:5121:52
Shawford21:5721:57
Eastleigh22:0222:03
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0722:08
Southampton Central22:17
London Waterloo22:08222:212PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:05
Clapham Junction21:12
Woking21:3121:32
Basingstoke21:5021:52
Winchester22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1622:17
Southampton Airport Pkway22:2122:22
Southampton Central22:2922:30
Totton22:3522:36
Ashurst New Forest22:4022:40
Brockenhurst22:4822:49
Sway22:5422:54
New Milton22:5822:59
Hinton Admiral23:0323:03
Christchurch23:0723:08
Pokesdown23:1123:11
Bournemouth23:1523:17
Branksome23:2223:22
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2523:25
Poole23:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:25222:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
Stockport18:3418:35
Congleton18:5318:54
Stoke-On-Trent19:0619:07
Stafford19:2519:26
Wolverhampton19:3919:41
Birmingham New Street19:5920:04
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Coventry20:2420:25
Leamington Spa20:3720:38
Banbury20:5420:55
Oxford21:1421:16
Reading West21:3921:45
Basingstoke22:0922:10
Winchester22:2422:25
Southampton Airport Pkway22:3222:33
Southampton Central22:4022:42
Brockenhurst22:5622:58
Bournemouth23:20
London Waterloo22:33222:412WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4122:42
Southampton Central22:4922:51
Brockenhurst23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:2523:29
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:26
London Waterloo22:53223:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:39
Clapham Junction21:46
Farnborough (Main)22:1322:13
Fleet22:1822:19
Basingstoke22:3122:33
Micheldever22:4322:43
Winchester22:5222:53
Shawford22:5722:57
Eastleigh23:0323:04
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Southampton Central23:17
London Waterloo23:08223:212PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:05
Clapham Junction22:12
Woking22:3122:32
Basingstoke22:5022:52
Winchester23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1623:17
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2123:22
Southampton Central23:2923:30
Totton23:3523:36
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40
Brockenhurst23:4823:49
Sway23:5423:54
New Milton23:5823:58
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02
Christchurch00:0700:07
Pokesdown00:1100:11
Bournemouth00:1500:16
Branksome00:2100:21
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24
Poole00:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:25223:322Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:27
Stockport19:3419:35
Macclesfield19:4719:49
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07
Stafford20:2520:26
Wolverhampton20:3920:41
Birmingham New Street20:5821:04
Birmingham International21:1321:14
Coventry21:2421:25
Leamington Spa21:3721:38
Banbury21:5421:55
Oxford22:1622:18
Reading West22:4122:45
Basingstoke23:0723:10
Winchester23:2423:25
Southampton Airport Pkway23:3223:33
Southampton Central23:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us