TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Winchester to Southampton Airpt Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
London Waterloo14:49215:042PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:39
Clapham Junction13:46
Farnborough (Main)14:1314:13
Fleet14:1814:19
Basingstoke14:3114:33
Winchester14:4814:49
Shawford14:5414:54
Eastleigh14:5915:00
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0415:05
Southampton Central15:1215:30
Totton15:3515:35
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Brockenhurst15:5116:28
Sway16:3216:32
New Milton16:3716:37
Hinton Admiral16:4116:41
Christchurch16:4616:46
Pokesdown16:5016:50
Bournemouth16:5416:55
Branksome17:0017:00
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0317:03
Poole17:07
Newcastle14:55215:082Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle09:35
Durham09:4709:49
Darlington10:0510:06
York10:3210:35
Doncaster10:5710:59
Sheffield11:2011:24
Derby11:5111:53
Birmingham New Street12:2712:33
Leamington Spa12:5813:00
Banbury13:2113:22
Oxford13:4113:44
Reading14:1114:16
Basingstoke14:3914:40
Winchester14:5414:55
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0815:09
Southampton Central15:17
London Waterloo15:05215:132WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:05
Clapham Junction14:12
Basingstoke14:4714:49
Winchester15:0415:05
Southampton Airport Pkway15:1315:14
Southampton Central15:2215:24
Brockenhurst15:3715:38
New Milton15:4515:45
Christchurch15:5215:52
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Poole16:1316:14
Hamworthy16:1916:19
Holton Heath16:2316:23
Wareham16:2716:28
Wool16:3416:35
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41
Dorchester South16:4816:49
Upwey16:5516:55
Weymouth17:00
Manchester Piccadilly15:25215:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Stockport11:3411:35
Macclesfield11:4711:49
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07
Stafford12:2512:26
Wolverhampton12:3912:41
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:16
Reading14:3914:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:10
London Waterloo15:33215:412WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:35
Woking14:5815:00
Winchester15:3215:33
Southampton Airport Pkway15:4115:42
Southampton Central15:4915:51
Brockenhurst16:0416:05
Bournemouth16:2016:24
Branksome16:2916:29
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37
Hamworthy16:4116:42
Wareham16:4816:49
Wool16:5516:55
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
London Waterloo15:49216:042BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:39
Clapham Junction14:46
Farnborough (Main)15:1315:13
Fleet15:1815:19
Basingstoke15:3115:33
Winchester15:4815:49
Shawford15:5415:54
Eastleigh15:5916:00
Southampton Airport Pkway16:0416:05
Southampton Central16:1516:30
Totton16:3516:35
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Beaulieu Road16:4416:44
Brockenhurst16:51
London Waterloo16:05216:132WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:12
Basingstoke15:4715:49
Winchester16:0416:05
Southampton Airport Pkway16:1316:14
Southampton Central16:2216:24
Brockenhurst16:3816:39
Sway16:4416:44
New Milton16:4816:49
Hinton Admiral16:5316:53
Christchurch16:5716:58
Pokesdown17:0117:01
Bournemouth17:0517:07
Poole17:1617:17
Hamworthy17:2117:22
Holton Heath17:2617:26
Wareham17:3017:31
Wool17:3717:37
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Dorchester South17:5017:51
Upwey17:5817:58
Weymouth18:02
Manchester Piccadilly16:25216:322BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Stockport12:3412:35
Macclesfield12:4712:49
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07
Stafford13:2513:26
Wolverhampton13:3913:41
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04
Birmingham International14:1314:14
Coventry14:2314:24
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1315:16
Reading15:4015:46
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:4116:43
Brockenhurst16:5616:57
Bournemouth17:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Winchester and Southampton Airpt Parkway Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Winchester Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us