desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th January
Sutton (Surrey)20:26921:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:07
West Sutton20:1020:10
Sutton Common20:1220:12
St Helier (Surrey)20:1520:15
Morden South20:1720:17
South Merton20:1920:19
Wimbledon Chase20:2120:21
Wimbledon20:2420:26
Haydons Road20:2820:28
Tooting20:3120:31
Streatham20:3620:36
Tulse Hill20:4020:42
Herne Hill20:4620:46
Loughborough Junction20:4920:49
Elephant & Castle20:5320:54
London Blackfriars20:5721:00
City Thameslink21:0221:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:0621:06
London St Pancras21:1021:10
Kentish Town21:1421:14
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:19
Cricklewood21:2221:22
Hendon21:2521:25
Mill Hill Broadway21:2921:29
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3321:33
Radlett21:3721:37
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Sutton (Surrey)20:56922:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
West Sutton20:4020:40
Sutton Common20:4220:42
St Helier (Surrey)20:4520:45
Morden South20:4720:47
South Merton20:4920:49
Wimbledon Chase20:5120:51
Wimbledon20:5420:56
Haydons Road20:5820:58
Tooting21:0121:01
Streatham21:0621:06
Tulse Hill21:1021:12
Herne Hill21:1621:16
Loughborough Junction21:1921:19
Elephant & Castle21:2321:24
London Blackfriars21:2721:30
City Thameslink21:3221:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Kentish Town21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4921:49
Cricklewood21:5221:52
Hendon21:5521:55
Mill Hill Broadway21:5921:59
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0322:03
Radlett22:0722:07
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Sutton (Surrey)21:38923:012BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:17
West Sutton21:2021:20
Sutton Common21:2221:22
St Helier (Surrey)21:2521:25
Morden South21:2721:27
South Merton21:2921:29
Wimbledon Chase21:3121:31
Wimbledon21:3421:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
City Thameslink22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:18
Kentish Town22:2122:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3522:35
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3922:39
Radlett22:4322:43
St Albans City22:4922:50
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0123:02
Luton23:0423:05
Leagrave23:0923:09
Harlington (Beds)23:1423:14
Flitwick23:1823:18
Bedford23:30
Sutton (Surrey)22:08923:332BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:47
West Sutton21:5021:50
Sutton Common21:5221:52
St Helier (Surrey)21:5521:55
Morden South21:5721:57
South Merton21:5921:59
Wimbledon Chase22:0122:01
Wimbledon22:0422:08
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1922:19
Tulse Hill22:2322:23
Herne Hill22:2622:27
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34
London Blackfriars22:3722:38
City Thameslink22:4022:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4322:43
London St Pancras22:4722:48
Kentish Town22:5122:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55
Cricklewood22:5822:58
Hendon23:0123:01
Mill Hill Broadway23:0523:05
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0923:09
Radlett23:1423:14
St Albans City23:2123:21
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Parkway23:3323:33
Luton23:3623:36
Leagrave23:4023:40
Harlington (Beds)23:4523:45
Flitwick23:4923:49
Bedford00:02
Sutton (Surrey)22:38900:032BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:17
West Sutton22:2022:20
Sutton Common22:2222:22
St Helier (Surrey)22:2522:25
Morden South22:2722:27
South Merton22:2922:29
Wimbledon Chase22:3122:31
Wimbledon22:3422:38
Haydons Road22:4022:40
Tooting22:4322:43
Streatham22:4922:49
Tulse Hill22:5322:53
Herne Hill22:5622:57
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00
Elephant & Castle23:0423:04
London Blackfriars23:0723:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:1723:18
Kentish Town23:2123:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2523:25
Cricklewood23:2823:28
Hendon23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3923:39
Radlett23:4423:44
St Albans City23:5123:51
Harpenden23:5723:57
Luton Airport Parkway00:0300:03
Luton00:0600:06
Leagrave00:1000:10
Harlington (Beds)00:1500:15
Flitwick00:1900:19
Bedford00:32
Sutton (Surrey)23:08900:332BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
West Sutton22:5022:50
Sutton Common22:5222:52
St Helier (Surrey)22:5522:55
Morden South22:5722:57
South Merton22:5922:59
Wimbledon Chase23:0123:01
Wimbledon23:0423:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:34
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2100:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3300:33
Luton00:3600:36
Leagrave00:4000:40
Harlington (Beds)00:4500:45
Flitwick00:4900:49
Bedford01:02
Thursday, 29th January
Sutton (Surrey)06:26907:492LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:04
West Sutton06:0706:07
Sutton Common06:0906:09
St Helier (Surrey)06:1206:12
Morden South06:1406:14
South Merton06:1606:16
Wimbledon Chase06:1806:18
Wimbledon06:2406:26
Haydons Road06:2806:28
Tooting06:3106:31
Streatham06:3606:36
Tulse Hill06:4006:41
Herne Hill06:4406:45
Loughborough Junction06:4806:48
Elephant & Castle06:5306:54
London Blackfriars06:5706:58
City Thameslink07:0007:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0407:04
London St Pancras07:0807:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1507:16
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:28
Radlett07:3207:32
St Albans City07:3707:38
Harpenden07:4307:43
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49
Luton07:53
Sutton (Surrey)07:00908:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:40
West Sutton06:4306:43
Sutton Common06:4506:45
St Helier (Surrey)06:4806:48
Morden South06:5006:50
South Merton06:5206:52
Wimbledon Chase06:5406:54
Wimbledon06:5707:00
Haydons Road07:0207:02
Tooting07:0507:05
Streatham07:1207:12
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
Herne Hill07:2107:23
Loughborough Junction07:2607:26
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Luton08:2308:24
Leagrave08:2708:27
Harlington (Beds)08:3208:32
Flitwick08:3608:36
Bedford08:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us