TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Sutton (Surrey)19:28920:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:07
West Sutton19:1019:10
Sutton Common19:1219:12
St Helier (Surrey)19:1519:15
Morden South19:1719:17
South Merton19:1919:19
Wimbledon Chase19:2119:21
Wimbledon19:2419:28
Haydons Road19:3019:30
Tooting19:3319:33
Streatham19:3819:38
Tulse Hill19:4219:42
Herne Hill19:4619:46
Loughborough Junction19:4919:49
Elephant & Castle19:5319:54
London Blackfriars19:5720:00
City Thameslink20:0220:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0620:06
London St Pancras20:1020:10
Kentish Town20:1420:14
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2020:20
Cricklewood20:2320:23
Hendon20:2620:26
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:30
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3420:34
Radlett20:3820:38
St Albans City20:4320:44
Harpenden20:4920:49
Luton Airport Parkway20:5520:55
Luton20:59
Sutton (Surrey)19:58921:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:37
West Sutton19:4019:40
Sutton Common19:4219:42
St Helier (Surrey)19:4519:45
Morden South19:4719:47
South Merton19:4919:49
Wimbledon Chase19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5419:58
Haydons Road20:0020:00
Tooting20:0320:03
Streatham20:0820:08
Tulse Hill20:1220:12
Herne Hill20:1620:16
Loughborough Junction20:1920:19
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
London Blackfriars20:2720:30
City Thameslink20:3220:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3620:36
London St Pancras20:4020:40
Kentish Town20:4420:44
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5020:50
Cricklewood20:5320:53
Hendon20:5620:56
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:00
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0421:04
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Harpenden21:1921:19
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Luton21:29
Sutton (Surrey)20:28921:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:07
West Sutton20:1020:10
Sutton Common20:1220:12
St Helier (Surrey)20:1520:15
Morden South20:1720:17
South Merton20:1920:19
Wimbledon Chase20:2120:21
Wimbledon20:2420:28
Haydons Road20:3020:30
Tooting20:3320:33
Streatham20:3820:38
Tulse Hill20:4220:42
Herne Hill20:4620:46
Loughborough Junction20:4920:49
Elephant & Castle20:5320:54
London Blackfriars20:5721:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:0621:06
London St Pancras21:1021:10
Kentish Town21:1421:14
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2021:20
Cricklewood21:2321:23
Hendon21:2621:26
Mill Hill Broadway21:3021:30
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3421:34
Radlett21:3821:38
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Sutton (Surrey)20:58922:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
West Sutton20:4020:40
Sutton Common20:4220:42
St Helier (Surrey)20:4520:45
Morden South20:4720:47
South Merton20:4920:49
Wimbledon Chase20:5120:51
Wimbledon20:5420:58
Haydons Road21:0021:00
Tooting21:0321:03
Streatham21:0821:08
Tulse Hill21:1221:12
Herne Hill21:1621:16
Loughborough Junction21:1921:19
Elephant & Castle21:2321:24
London Blackfriars21:2721:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Kentish Town21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5021:50
Cricklewood21:5321:53
Hendon21:5621:56
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:00
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0422:04
Radlett22:0822:08
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Sutton (Surrey)21:38923:022BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:15
West Sutton21:1821:18
Sutton Common21:2021:20
St Helier (Surrey)21:2321:23
Morden South21:2521:25
South Merton21:2721:27
Wimbledon Chase21:2921:29
Wimbledon21:3221:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:18
Kentish Town22:2122:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3722:37
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4122:41
Radlett22:4522:45
St Albans City22:5022:51
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0223:02
Luton23:0523:05
Leagrave23:0923:09
Harlington (Beds)23:1423:14
Flitwick23:1823:18
Bedford23:31
Sutton (Surrey)22:08923:322BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:45
West Sutton21:4821:48
Sutton Common21:5021:50
St Helier (Surrey)21:5321:53
Morden South21:5521:55
South Merton21:5721:57
Wimbledon Chase21:5921:59
Wimbledon22:0222:08
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1922:19
Tulse Hill22:2322:23
Herne Hill22:2622:27
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34
London Blackfriars22:3722:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4322:43
London St Pancras22:4722:48
Kentish Town22:5122:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55
Cricklewood22:5822:58
Hendon23:0123:01
Mill Hill Broadway23:0723:07
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1123:11
Radlett23:1523:15
St Albans City23:2023:21
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Parkway23:3223:33
Luton23:3523:36
Leagrave23:4023:40
Harlington (Beds)23:4523:45
Flitwick23:4923:49
Bedford00:02
Sutton (Surrey)22:38900:022BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:15
West Sutton22:1822:18
Sutton Common22:2022:20
St Helier (Surrey)22:2322:23
Morden South22:2522:25
South Merton22:2722:27
Wimbledon Chase22:2922:29
Wimbledon22:3222:38
Haydons Road22:4022:40
Tooting22:4322:43
Streatham22:4922:49
Tulse Hill22:5322:53
Herne Hill22:5622:57
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00
Elephant & Castle23:0423:04
London Blackfriars23:0723:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:1723:18
Kentish Town23:2123:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2523:25
Cricklewood23:2823:28
Hendon23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3723:37
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4123:41
Radlett23:4523:45
St Albans City23:5023:51
Harpenden23:5723:57
Luton Airport Parkway00:0200:03
Luton00:0500:06
Leagrave00:1000:10
Harlington (Beds)00:1500:15
Flitwick00:1900:19
Bedford00:32
Sutton (Surrey)23:08900:322BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:45
West Sutton22:4822:48
Sutton Common22:5022:50
St Helier (Surrey)22:5322:53
Morden South22:5522:55
South Merton22:5722:57
Wimbledon Chase22:5922:59
Wimbledon23:0223:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:34
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0700:07
Elstree & Borehamwood00:1100:11
Radlett00:1500:15
St Albans City00:2000:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3200:33
Luton00:3500:36
Leagrave00:4000:40
Harlington (Beds)00:4500:45
Flitwick00:4900:49
Bedford01:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us