desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

2015-07-28 20:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wimbledon (WIM)
DeparturesWIM to LTNArrivalsLTN to WIM
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to WIMArrivalsWIM to LTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wimbledon Railway StationLuton Airport Parkway Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
Sutton (Surrey)20:56922:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
Wimbledon20:5420:56
Haydons Road20:5820:58
Tooting21:0121:01
Streatham21:0621:06
Tulse Hill21:1021:12
Herne Hill21:1621:16
Loughborough Junction21:1921:19
Elephant & Castle21:2321:24
London Blackfriars21:2721:30
City Thameslink21:3221:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Kentish Town21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4921:49
Cricklewood21:5221:52
Hendon21:5521:55
Mill Hill Broadway21:5921:59
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0322:03
Radlett22:0722:07
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)21:38923:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:17
Wimbledon21:3421:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
City Thameslink22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:18
Kentish Town22:2122:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3522:35
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3922:39
Radlett22:4322:43
St Albans City22:4922:50
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0123:02
Bedford23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)22:08923:332BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:47
Wimbledon22:0422:08
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1922:19
Tulse Hill22:2322:23
Herne Hill22:2622:27
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34
London Blackfriars22:3722:38
City Thameslink22:4022:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4322:43
London St Pancras22:4722:48
Kentish Town22:5122:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55
Cricklewood22:5822:58
Hendon23:0123:01
Mill Hill Broadway23:0523:05
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0923:09
Radlett23:1423:14
St Albans City23:2123:21
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Parkway23:3323:33
Bedford00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)22:38900:042BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:17
Wimbledon22:3422:38
Haydons Road22:4022:40
Tooting22:4322:43
Streatham22:4922:49
Tulse Hill22:5322:53
Herne Hill22:5622:57
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00
Elephant & Castle23:0423:04
London Blackfriars23:0723:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:1723:20
Kentish Town23:2423:24
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2823:28
Cricklewood23:3123:31
Hendon23:3423:34
Mill Hill Broadway23:3823:38
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4223:42
Radlett23:4623:46
St Albans City23:5223:53
Harpenden23:5923:59
Luton Airport Parkway00:0400:04
Bedford00:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)23:08900:332BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
Wimbledon23:0423:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:34
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2100:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3300:33
Bedford01:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
Sutton (Surrey)06:26907:492LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:04
Wimbledon06:2106:26
Haydons Road06:2806:28
Tooting06:3106:31
Streatham06:3606:36
Tulse Hill06:4006:41
Herne Hill06:4406:45
Loughborough Junction06:4806:48
Elephant & Castle06:5306:54
London Blackfriars06:5706:58
City Thameslink07:0007:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0407:04
London St Pancras07:0807:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1507:16
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:28
Radlett07:3207:32
St Albans City07:3707:38
Harpenden07:4307:43
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49
Luton07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)07:00908:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:40
Wimbledon06:5707:00
Haydons Road07:0207:02
Tooting07:0507:05
Streatham07:1207:12
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
Herne Hill07:2107:23
Loughborough Junction07:2607:26
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Bedford08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)08:00909:182BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:40
Wimbledon07:5708:00
Haydons Road08:0208:02
Tooting08:0508:05
Streatham08:1208:12
Tulse Hill08:1608:17
Herne Hill08:2008:21
Loughborough Junction08:2408:24
Elephant & Castle08:2808:29
London Blackfriars08:3308:36
City Thameslink08:3808:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4108:41
London St Pancras08:4508:46
St Albans City09:0709:07
Harpenden09:1309:13
Luton Airport Parkway09:1809:19
Bedford09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us