desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

2015-08-28 13:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wimbledon (WIM)
DeparturesWIM to LTNArrivalsLTN to WIM
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to WIMArrivalsWIM to LTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wimbledon Railway StationLuton Airport Parkway Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
Sutton (Surrey)13:58915:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:37
Wimbledon13:5413:58
Haydons Road14:0014:00
Tooting14:0314:03
Streatham14:0814:08
Tulse Hill14:1214:12
Herne Hill14:1614:16
Loughborough Junction14:1914:19
Elephant & Castle14:2314:24
London Blackfriars14:2714:30
City Thameslink14:3214:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:3614:36
London St Pancras14:4014:40
Kentish Town14:4414:44
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5014:50
Cricklewood14:5314:53
Hendon14:5614:56
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:00
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0415:04
Radlett15:0815:08
St Albans City15:1315:14
Harpenden15:1915:19
Luton Airport Parkway15:2515:25
Luton15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)14:28915:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)14:07
Wimbledon14:2414:28
Haydons Road14:3014:30
Tooting14:3314:33
Streatham14:3814:38
Tulse Hill14:4214:42
Herne Hill14:4614:46
Loughborough Junction14:4914:49
Elephant & Castle14:5314:54
London Blackfriars14:5715:00
City Thameslink15:0215:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:0615:06
London St Pancras15:1015:10
Kentish Town15:1415:14
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2015:20
Cricklewood15:2315:23
Hendon15:2615:26
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:30
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3415:34
Radlett15:3815:38
St Albans City15:4315:44
Harpenden15:4915:49
Luton Airport Parkway15:5515:55
Luton15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)14:58916:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)14:37
Wimbledon14:5414:58
Haydons Road15:0015:00
Tooting15:0315:03
Streatham15:0815:08
Tulse Hill15:1215:12
Herne Hill15:1615:16
Loughborough Junction15:1915:19
Elephant & Castle15:2315:24
London Blackfriars15:2715:30
City Thameslink15:3215:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:3615:36
London St Pancras15:4015:40
Kentish Town15:4415:44
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5015:50
Cricklewood15:5315:53
Hendon15:5615:56
Mill Hill Broadway16:0016:00
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0416:04
Radlett16:0816:08
St Albans City16:1316:14
Harpenden16:1916:19
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25
Luton16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)15:28916:562LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)15:07
Wimbledon15:2415:28
Haydons Road15:3015:30
Tooting15:3315:33
Streatham15:3815:38
Tulse Hill15:4215:42
Herne Hill15:4615:46
Loughborough Junction15:4915:49
Elephant & Castle15:5315:54
London Blackfriars15:5716:00
City Thameslink16:0216:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:0616:06
London St Pancras16:1016:10
Kentish Town16:1416:14
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1916:20
Cricklewood16:2316:23
Hendon16:2616:26
Mill Hill Broadway16:3016:30
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3416:34
Radlett16:3816:38
St Albans City16:4316:44
Harpenden16:5016:50
Luton Airport Parkway16:5616:56
Luton17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)15:58917:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)15:37
Wimbledon15:5415:58
Haydons Road16:0016:00
Tooting16:0316:03
Streatham16:0816:08
Tulse Hill16:1216:12
Herne Hill16:1616:19
Loughborough Junction16:2216:22
Elephant & Castle16:2616:26
London Blackfriars16:3016:30
City Thameslink16:3216:33
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:3516:36
London St Pancras16:4016:40
Kentish Town16:4416:44
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5016:50
Cricklewood16:5316:53
Hendon16:5616:56
Mill Hill Broadway17:0017:00
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0417:04
Radlett17:0817:08
St Albans City17:1317:14
Harpenden17:1917:19
Luton Airport Parkway17:2517:25
Luton17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)16:28917:532LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)16:07
Wimbledon16:2416:28
Haydons Road16:3016:30
Tooting16:3316:33
Streatham16:3816:38
Tulse Hill16:4216:42
Herne Hill16:4616:46
Loughborough Junction16:5016:50
Elephant & Castle16:5516:56
London Blackfriars16:5917:00
City Thameslink17:0217:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:0517:05
London St Pancras17:0917:10
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1817:18
Mill Hill Broadway17:2717:28
Elstree & Borehamwood17:3217:32
Radlett17:3617:36
St Albans City17:4117:42
Harpenden17:4717:47
Luton Airport Parkway17:5317:53
Luton17:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)17:00918:272LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)16:37
Wimbledon16:5417:00
Haydons Road17:0217:02
Tooting17:0517:05
Streatham17:1017:10
Tulse Hill17:1417:16
Herne Hill17:2017:21
Loughborough Junction17:2417:24
Elephant & Castle17:2817:28
London Blackfriars17:3117:32
City Thameslink17:3417:34
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:3717:37
London St Pancras17:4117:42
Kentish Town17:4617:46
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5017:50
Cricklewood17:5317:53
Hendon17:5617:56
Mill Hill Broadway18:0018:01
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0518:05
Radlett18:0918:09
St Albans City18:1518:16
Harpenden18:2118:21
Luton Airport Parkway18:2718:27
Luton18:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)17:30918:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:11
Wimbledon17:2817:30
Haydons Road17:3217:32
Tooting17:3517:35
Streatham17:4017:40
Tulse Hill17:4417:44
Herne Hill17:4717:48
Loughborough Junction17:5117:51
Elephant & Castle17:5517:56
London Blackfriars17:5918:00
City Thameslink18:0218:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:0518:05
London St Pancras18:0918:10
Kentish Town18:1418:14
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:20
Cricklewood18:2318:23
Hendon18:2618:26
Mill Hill Broadway18:3018:31
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35
Radlett18:4018:40
St Albans City18:4618:46
Harpenden18:5218:52
Luton Airport Parkway18:5718:58
Luton19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us