desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Sutton (Surrey)22:08923:332BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:47
West Sutton21:5021:50
Sutton Common21:5221:52
St Helier (Surrey)21:5521:55
Morden South21:5721:57
South Merton21:5921:59
Wimbledon Chase22:0122:01
Wimbledon22:0422:08
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1922:19
Tulse Hill22:2322:23
Herne Hill22:2622:27
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34
London Blackfriars22:3722:38
City Thameslink22:4022:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4322:43
London St Pancras22:4722:48
Kentish Town22:5122:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55
Cricklewood22:5822:58
Hendon23:0123:01
Mill Hill Broadway23:0523:05
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0923:09
Radlett23:1423:14
St Albans City23:2123:21
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Parkway23:3323:33
Luton23:3623:36
Leagrave23:4023:40
Harlington (Beds)23:4523:45
Flitwick23:4923:49
Bedford00:02
Sutton (Surrey)22:38900:032BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:17
West Sutton22:2022:20
Sutton Common22:2222:22
St Helier (Surrey)22:2522:25
Morden South22:2722:27
South Merton22:2922:29
Wimbledon Chase22:3122:31
Wimbledon22:3422:38
Haydons Road22:4022:40
Tooting22:4322:43
Streatham22:4922:49
Tulse Hill22:5322:53
Herne Hill22:5622:57
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00
Elephant & Castle23:0423:04
London Blackfriars23:0723:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:1723:18
Kentish Town23:2123:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2523:25
Cricklewood23:2823:28
Hendon23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3923:39
Radlett23:4423:44
St Albans City23:5123:51
Harpenden23:5723:57
Luton Airport Parkway00:0300:03
Luton00:0600:06
Leagrave00:1000:10
Harlington (Beds)00:1500:15
Flitwick00:1900:19
Bedford00:32
Sutton (Surrey)23:08900:332BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
West Sutton22:5022:50
Sutton Common22:5222:52
St Helier (Surrey)22:5522:55
Morden South22:5722:57
South Merton22:5922:59
Wimbledon Chase23:0123:01
Wimbledon23:0423:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:34
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2100:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3300:33
Luton00:3600:36
Leagrave00:4000:40
Harlington (Beds)00:4500:45
Flitwick00:4900:49
Bedford01:02
Wednesday, 1st April
Sutton (Surrey)06:26907:492LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:04
West Sutton06:0706:07
Sutton Common06:0906:09
St Helier (Surrey)06:1206:12
Morden South06:1406:14
South Merton06:1606:16
Wimbledon Chase06:1806:18
Wimbledon06:2106:26
Haydons Road06:2806:28
Tooting06:3106:31
Streatham06:3606:36
Tulse Hill06:4006:41
Herne Hill06:4406:45
Loughborough Junction06:4806:48
Elephant & Castle06:5306:54
London Blackfriars06:5706:58
City Thameslink07:0007:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0407:04
London St Pancras07:0807:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1507:16
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:28
Radlett07:3207:32
St Albans City07:3707:38
Harpenden07:4307:43
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49
Luton07:53
Sutton (Surrey)07:00908:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:40
West Sutton06:4306:43
Sutton Common06:4506:45
St Helier (Surrey)06:4806:48
Morden South06:5006:50
South Merton06:5206:52
Wimbledon Chase06:5406:54
Wimbledon06:5707:00
Haydons Road07:0207:02
Tooting07:0507:05
Streatham07:1207:12
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
Herne Hill07:2107:23
Loughborough Junction07:2607:26
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Luton08:2308:24
Leagrave08:2708:27
Harlington (Beds)08:3208:32
Flitwick08:3608:36
Bedford08:49
Sutton (Surrey)08:00909:182BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:40
West Sutton07:4307:43
Sutton Common07:4507:45
St Helier (Surrey)07:4807:48
Morden South07:5007:50
South Merton07:5207:52
Wimbledon Chase07:5407:54
Wimbledon07:5708:00
Haydons Road08:0208:02
Tooting08:0508:05
Streatham08:1208:12
Tulse Hill08:1608:17
Herne Hill08:2008:21
Loughborough Junction08:2408:24
Elephant & Castle08:2808:29
London Blackfriars08:3308:36
City Thameslink08:3808:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4108:41
London St Pancras08:4508:46
St Albans City09:0709:07
Harpenden09:1309:13
Luton Airport Parkway09:1809:19
Luton09:2109:22
Leagrave09:2609:26
Harlington (Beds)09:3109:31
Flitwick09:3509:35
Bedford09:49
Sutton (Surrey)08:28909:572LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:10
West Sutton08:1308:13
Sutton Common08:1508:15
St Helier (Surrey)08:1808:18
Morden South08:2008:20
South Merton08:2208:22
Wimbledon Chase08:2408:24
Wimbledon08:2708:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3908:39
Tulse Hill08:4308:44
Herne Hill08:4708:48
Loughborough Junction08:5108:51
Elephant & Castle08:5508:56
London Blackfriars09:0109:02
City Thameslink09:0409:04
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0809:08
London St Pancras09:1209:12
Kentish Town09:1609:16
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:22
Cricklewood09:2509:25
Hendon09:2809:28
Mill Hill Broadway09:3209:32
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3609:36
Radlett09:4009:40
St Albans City09:4509:46
Harpenden09:5109:51
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:57
Luton10:01
Sutton (Surrey)09:03910:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:45
West Sutton08:4808:48
Sutton Common08:5008:50
St Helier (Surrey)08:5308:53
Morden South08:5508:55
South Merton08:5708:57
Wimbledon Chase08:5908:59
Wimbledon09:0209:03
Haydons Road09:0509:05
Tooting09:0809:08
Streatham09:1309:13
Tulse Hill09:1709:18
Herne Hill09:2109:22
Loughborough Junction09:2509:25
Elephant & Castle09:2909:30
London Blackfriars09:3609:38
City Thameslink09:4009:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4409:44
London St Pancras09:4809:48
St Albans City10:0910:09
Harpenden10:1510:15
Luton Airport Parkway10:2010:21
Luton10:2310:24
Leagrave10:2810:28
Harlington (Beds)10:3310:33
Flitwick10:3710:37
Bedford10:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us