TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th August
Sutton (Surrey)18:00919:302LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:41
West Sutton17:4417:44
Sutton Common17:4617:46
St Helier (Surrey)17:4917:49
Morden South17:5117:51
South Merton17:5317:53
Wimbledon Chase17:5517:55
Wimbledon17:5818:00
Haydons Road18:0218:02
Tooting18:0518:05
Streatham18:1018:10
Tulse Hill18:1418:16
Herne Hill18:1918:20
Loughborough Junction18:2318:23
Elephant & Castle18:2718:28
London Blackfriars18:3118:32
City Thameslink18:3418:34
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:3718:37
London St Pancras18:4118:42
Kentish Town18:4618:46
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:50
Cricklewood18:5318:53
Hendon18:5618:56
Mill Hill Broadway19:0019:01
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0519:05
Radlett19:1119:11
St Albans City19:1719:18
Harpenden19:2419:24
Luton Airport Parkway19:3019:30
Luton19:33
Sutton (Surrey)18:30919:542LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:11
West Sutton18:1418:14
Sutton Common18:1618:16
St Helier (Surrey)18:1918:19
Morden South18:2118:21
South Merton18:2318:23
Wimbledon Chase18:2518:25
Wimbledon18:2818:30
Haydons Road18:3218:32
Tooting18:3518:35
Streatham18:4018:40
Tulse Hill18:4418:44
Herne Hill18:4718:48
Loughborough Junction18:5118:51
Elephant & Castle18:5518:56
London Blackfriars18:5919:00
City Thameslink19:0219:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0519:05
London St Pancras19:0919:10
Kentish Town19:1419:14
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1819:18
Cricklewood19:2119:21
Hendon19:2419:24
Mill Hill Broadway19:2819:28
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3219:32
Radlett19:3619:36
St Albans City19:4119:42
Harpenden19:4819:48
Luton Airport Parkway19:5419:54
Luton19:57
Sutton (Surrey)19:00920:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:43
West Sutton18:4618:46
Sutton Common18:4818:48
St Helier (Surrey)18:5118:51
Morden South18:5318:53
South Merton18:5518:55
Wimbledon Chase18:5718:57
Wimbledon19:0019:00
Haydons Road19:0219:02
Tooting19:0519:05
Streatham19:1019:10
Tulse Hill19:1419:14
Herne Hill19:1719:17
Loughborough Junction19:2019:20
Elephant & Castle19:2419:25
London Blackfriars19:2819:30
City Thameslink19:3219:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3619:36
London St Pancras19:4019:40
Kentish Town19:4419:44
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5019:50
Cricklewood19:5319:53
Hendon19:5619:56
Mill Hill Broadway20:0020:00
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0420:04
Radlett20:0820:08
St Albans City20:1320:14
Harpenden20:1920:19
Luton Airport Parkway20:2520:25
Luton20:29
Sutton (Surrey)19:30920:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:13
West Sutton19:1619:16
Sutton Common19:1819:18
St Helier (Surrey)19:2119:21
Morden South19:2319:23
South Merton19:2519:25
Wimbledon Chase19:2719:27
Wimbledon19:3019:30
Haydons Road19:3219:32
Tooting19:3519:35
Streatham19:4019:40
Tulse Hill19:4419:44
Herne Hill19:4719:47
Loughborough Junction19:5019:50
Elephant & Castle19:5419:55
London Blackfriars19:5820:00
City Thameslink20:0220:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0620:06
London St Pancras20:1020:10
Kentish Town20:1420:14
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1920:19
Cricklewood20:2220:22
Hendon20:2520:25
Mill Hill Broadway20:2920:29
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3320:33
Radlett20:3820:38
St Albans City20:4320:44
Harpenden20:4920:49
Luton Airport Parkway20:5520:55
Luton20:59
Sutton (Surrey)19:56921:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:37
West Sutton19:4019:40
Sutton Common19:4219:42
St Helier (Surrey)19:4519:45
Morden South19:4719:47
South Merton19:4919:49
Wimbledon Chase19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5419:56
Haydons Road19:5819:58
Tooting20:0120:01
Streatham20:0820:08
Tulse Hill20:1220:12
Herne Hill20:1620:16
Loughborough Junction20:1920:19
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
London Blackfriars20:2720:30
City Thameslink20:3220:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3620:36
London St Pancras20:4020:40
Kentish Town20:4420:44
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4920:49
Cricklewood20:5220:52
Hendon20:5520:55
Mill Hill Broadway20:5920:59
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0321:03
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Harpenden21:1921:19
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Luton21:29
Sutton (Surrey)20:26921:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:07
West Sutton20:1020:10
Sutton Common20:1220:12
St Helier (Surrey)20:1520:15
Morden South20:1720:17
South Merton20:1920:19
Wimbledon Chase20:2120:21
Wimbledon20:2420:26
Haydons Road20:2820:28
Tooting20:3120:31
Streatham20:3820:38
Tulse Hill20:4220:42
Herne Hill20:4620:46
Loughborough Junction20:4920:49
Elephant & Castle20:5320:54
London Blackfriars20:5721:00
City Thameslink21:0221:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:0621:06
London St Pancras21:1021:10
Kentish Town21:1421:14
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:19
Cricklewood21:2221:22
Hendon21:2521:25
Mill Hill Broadway21:2921:29
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3321:33
Radlett21:3721:37
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Sutton (Surrey)20:56922:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
West Sutton20:4020:40
Sutton Common20:4220:42
St Helier (Surrey)20:4520:45
Morden South20:4720:47
South Merton20:4920:49
Wimbledon Chase20:5120:51
Wimbledon20:5420:56
Haydons Road20:5820:58
Tooting21:0121:01
Streatham21:0821:08
Tulse Hill21:1221:12
Herne Hill21:1621:16
Loughborough Junction21:1921:19
Elephant & Castle21:2321:24
London Blackfriars21:2721:30
City Thameslink21:3221:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Kentish Town21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4921:49
Cricklewood21:5221:52
Hendon21:5521:55
Mill Hill Broadway21:5921:59
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0322:03
Radlett22:0722:07
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Sutton (Surrey)21:38923:012BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:17
West Sutton21:2021:20
Sutton Common21:2221:22
St Helier (Surrey)21:2521:25
Morden South21:2721:27
South Merton21:2921:29
Wimbledon Chase21:3121:31
Wimbledon21:3421:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
City Thameslink22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:18
Kentish Town22:2122:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3522:35
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3922:39
Radlett22:4322:43
St Albans City22:4922:50
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0123:02
Luton23:0423:05
Leagrave23:0923:09
Harlington (Beds)23:1423:14
Flitwick23:1823:18
Bedford23:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us