desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

2015-05-23 06:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wimbledon (WIM)
DeparturesWIM to LTNArrivalsLTN to WIM
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to WIMArrivalsWIM to LTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wimbledon Railway StationLuton Airport Parkway Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Sutton (Surrey)06:58908:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:37
Wimbledon06:5406:58
Haydons Road07:0007:00
Tooting07:0307:03
Streatham07:0807:08
Tulse Hill07:1207:12
Herne Hill07:1607:16
Loughborough Junction07:1907:19
Elephant & Castle07:2307:24
London Blackfriars07:2707:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:3607:36
London St Pancras07:4007:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5007:50
Cricklewood07:5307:53
Hendon07:5607:56
Mill Hill Broadway08:0008:00
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0408:04
Radlett08:0808:08
St Albans City08:1308:14
Harpenden08:1908:19
Luton Airport Parkway08:2508:25
Luton08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)07:28908:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:07
Wimbledon07:2407:28
Haydons Road07:3007:30
Tooting07:3307:33
Streatham07:3807:38
Tulse Hill07:4207:42
Herne Hill07:4607:46
Loughborough Junction07:4907:49
Elephant & Castle07:5307:54
London Blackfriars07:5708:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:0608:06
London St Pancras08:1008:10
Kentish Town08:1408:14
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2008:20
Cricklewood08:2308:23
Hendon08:2608:26
Mill Hill Broadway08:3008:30
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3408:34
Radlett08:3808:38
St Albans City08:4308:44
Harpenden08:4908:49
Luton Airport Parkway08:5508:55
Luton08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)07:58909:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:37
Wimbledon07:5407:58
Haydons Road08:0008:00
Tooting08:0308:03
Streatham08:0808:08
Tulse Hill08:1208:12
Herne Hill08:1608:16
Loughborough Junction08:1908:19
Elephant & Castle08:2308:24
London Blackfriars08:2708:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3608:36
London St Pancras08:4008:40
Kentish Town08:4408:44
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5008:50
Cricklewood08:5308:53
Hendon08:5608:56
Mill Hill Broadway09:0009:00
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0409:04
Radlett09:0809:08
St Albans City09:1309:14
Harpenden09:1909:19
Luton Airport Parkway09:2509:25
Luton09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)08:28909:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:07
Wimbledon08:2408:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3808:38
Tulse Hill08:4208:42
Herne Hill08:4608:46
Loughborough Junction08:4908:49
Elephant & Castle08:5308:54
London Blackfriars08:5709:00
City Thameslink09:0209:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0609:06
London St Pancras09:1009:10
Kentish Town09:1409:14
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2009:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
Hendon09:2609:26
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:30
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3409:34
Radlett09:3809:38
St Albans City09:4309:44
Harpenden09:4909:49
Luton Airport Parkway09:5509:55
Luton09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)08:58910:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:37
Wimbledon08:5408:58
Haydons Road09:0009:00
Tooting09:0309:03
Streatham09:0809:08
Tulse Hill09:1209:12
Herne Hill09:1609:16
Loughborough Junction09:1909:19
Elephant & Castle09:2309:24
London Blackfriars09:2709:30
City Thameslink09:3209:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3609:36
London St Pancras09:4009:40
Kentish Town09:4409:44
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5009:50
Cricklewood09:5309:53
Hendon09:5609:56
Mill Hill Broadway10:0010:00
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0410:04
Radlett10:0810:08
St Albans City10:1310:14
Harpenden10:1910:19
Luton Airport Parkway10:2510:25
Luton10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)09:28910:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:07
Wimbledon09:2409:28
Haydons Road09:3009:30
Tooting09:3309:33
Streatham09:3809:38
Tulse Hill09:4209:42
Herne Hill09:4609:46
Loughborough Junction09:4909:49
Elephant & Castle09:5309:54
London Blackfriars09:5710:00
City Thameslink10:0210:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0610:06
London St Pancras10:1010:10
Kentish Town10:1410:14
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2010:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:44
Harpenden10:4910:49
Luton Airport Parkway10:5510:55
Luton10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)09:58911:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:37
Wimbledon09:5409:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Junction10:1910:19
Elephant & Castle10:2310:24
London Blackfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3610:36
London St Pancras10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5010:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)10:28911:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:07
Wimbledon10:2410:28
Haydons Road10:3010:30
Tooting10:3310:33
Streatham10:3810:38
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4610:46
Loughborough Junction10:4910:49
Elephant & Castle10:5310:54
London Blackfriars10:5711:00
City Thameslink11:0211:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0611:06
London St Pancras11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2011:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:4911:49
Luton Airport Parkway11:5511:55
Luton11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us