hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Tue 2017-10-17 13:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
ThameslinkSutton (London)13:58915:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)13:37
Wimbledon13:5413:58
Haydons Road14:0014:00
Tooting14:0314:03
Streatham14:0814:08
Tulse Hill14:1214:12
Herne Hill14:1614:16
Loughborough Junction14:1914:19
Elephant & Castle14:2314:24
London Blackfriars14:2714:30
City Thameslink14:3214:32
Farringdon14:3614:36
London St Pancrs14:4014:40
Kentish Town14:4414:44
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4914:50
Cricklewood14:5314:53
Hendon14:5614:56
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:00
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0415:04
Radlett15:0815:08
St Albans City15:1315:14
Harpenden15:1915:19
Luton Airport Parkway15:2515:25
Luton15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)14:28915:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)14:07
Wimbledon14:2414:28
Haydons Road14:3014:30
Tooting14:3314:33
Streatham14:3814:38
Tulse Hill14:4214:42
Herne Hill14:4614:46
Loughborough Junction14:4914:49
Elephant & Castle14:5314:54
London Blackfriars14:5715:00
City Thameslink15:0215:02
Farringdon15:0615:06
London St Pancrs15:1015:10
Kentish Town15:1415:14
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1915:20
Cricklewood15:2315:23
Hendon15:2615:26
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:30
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3415:34
Radlett15:3815:38
St Albans City15:4315:44
Harpenden15:4915:49
Luton Airport Parkway15:5515:55
Luton15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)14:58916:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)14:37
Wimbledon14:5414:58
Haydons Road15:0015:00
Tooting15:0315:03
Streatham15:0815:08
Tulse Hill15:1215:12
Herne Hill15:1615:16
Loughborough Junction15:1915:19
Elephant & Castle15:2315:24
London Blackfriars15:2715:30
City Thameslink15:3215:32
Farringdon15:3615:36
London St Pancrs15:4015:40
Kentish Town15:4415:44
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4915:50
Cricklewood15:5315:53
Hendon15:5615:56
Mill Hill Broadway16:0016:00
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0416:04
Radlett16:0816:08
St Albans City16:1316:14
Harpenden16:1916:19
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25
Luton16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)15:28916:562LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)15:07
Wimbledon15:2415:28
Haydons Road15:3015:30
Tooting15:3315:33
Streatham15:3815:38
Tulse Hill15:4215:42
Herne Hill15:4615:46
Loughborough Junction15:4915:49
Elephant & Castle15:5315:54
London Blackfriars15:5716:00
City Thameslink16:0216:02
Farringdon16:0616:06
London St Pancrs16:1016:10
Kentish Town16:1416:14
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1916:20
Cricklewood16:2316:23
Hendon16:2616:26
Mill Hill Broadway16:3016:30
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3416:34
Radlett16:3816:38
St Albans City16:4316:44
Harpenden16:5016:50
Luton Airport Parkway16:5616:56
Luton17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)15:58917:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)15:37
Wimbledon15:5415:58
Haydons Road16:0016:00
Tooting16:0316:03
Streatham16:0816:08
Tulse Hill16:1216:12
Herne Hill16:1616:19
Loughborough Junction16:2216:22
Elephant & Castle16:2616:26
London Blackfriars16:3016:30
City Thameslink16:3216:33
Farringdon16:3516:36
London St Pancrs16:4016:40
Kentish Town16:4416:44
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4916:50
Cricklewood16:5316:53
Hendon16:5616:56
Mill Hill Broadway17:0017:00
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0417:04
Radlett17:0817:08
St Albans City17:1317:14
Harpenden17:1917:19
Luton Airport Parkway17:2517:25
Luton17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)16:28917:522LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)16:07
Wimbledon16:2416:28
Haydons Road16:3016:30
Tooting16:3316:33
Streatham16:3816:38
Tulse Hill16:4216:42
Herne Hill16:4616:46
Loughborough Junction16:5016:50
Elephant & Castle16:5516:56
London Blackfriars16:5917:00
City Thameslink17:0217:02
Farringdon17:0517:05
London St Pancrs17:0917:10
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1717:18
Mill Hill Broadway17:2517:25
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2917:29
Radlett17:3317:33
St Albans City17:4017:41
Harpenden17:4617:46
Luton Airport Parkway17:5217:52
Luton17:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)16:58918:272LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)16:37
Wimbledon16:5416:58
Haydons Road17:0017:00
Tooting17:0317:03
Streatham17:0817:08
Tulse Hill17:1217:16
Herne Hill17:2017:21
Loughborough Junction17:2417:24
Elephant & Castle17:2817:28
London Blackfriars17:3117:32
City Thameslink17:3417:34
Farringdon17:3717:37
London St Pancrs17:4117:42
Kentish Town17:4617:46
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5017:50
Cricklewood17:5317:53
Hendon17:5617:56
Mill Hill Broadway18:0018:01
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0518:05
Radlett18:0918:09
St Albans City18:1518:16
Harpenden18:2118:21
Luton Airport Parkway18:2718:27
Luton18:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)17:30918:582LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)17:11
Wimbledon17:2817:30
Haydons Road17:3217:32
Tooting17:3517:35
Streatham17:4017:40
Tulse Hill17:4417:44
Herne Hill17:4717:48
Loughborough Junction17:5117:51
Elephant & Castle17:5517:56
London Blackfriars17:5918:00
City Thameslink18:0218:02
Farringdon18:0518:05
London St Pancrs18:0918:10
Kentish Town18:1418:14
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:20
Cricklewood18:2318:23
Hendon18:2618:26
Mill Hill Broadway18:3018:31
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35
Radlett18:4018:40
St Albans City18:4618:46
Harpenden18:5218:52
Luton Airport Parkway18:5818:58
Luton19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us