hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchmore Hill to Hitchin

Sun 2017-10-22 23:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchmore Hill to Hitchin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great NorthernMoorgate00:4701:272Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:19
Winchmore Hill00:4700:47
Grange Park00:4900:49
Enfield Chase00:5100:51
Gordon Hill00:5300:53
Crews Hill00:5600:56
Cuffley00:5900:59
Bayford01:0301:03
Hertford North01:0901:09
Watton-At-Stone01:1501:15
Stevenage01:2201:22
Hitchin01:2701:28
Letchworth Garden City01:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:2601:592RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:05
Winchmore Hill01:2601:26
Grange Park01:2801:28
Enfield Chase01:3001:30
Gordon Hill01:3201:32
Cuffley01:3601:36
Hertford North01:4401:44
Stevenage01:5301:54
Hitchin01:5901:59
Royston02:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:1608:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:20
Gordon Hill08:2208:22
Crews Hill08:2508:25
Cuffley08:2808:28
Bayford08:3308:33
Hertford North08:3808:39
Watton-At-Stone08:4408:44
Stevenage08:5108:51
Hitchin08:5708:57
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:4609:272Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14
Stevenage09:2109:21
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:4210:272Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:14
Winchmore Hill09:4209:42
Grange Park09:4409:44
Enfield Chase09:4609:46
Gordon Hill09:4809:48
Crews Hill09:5109:51
Cuffley09:5409:54
Bayford09:5909:59
Hertford North10:0410:09
Watton-At-Stone10:1410:14
Stevenage10:2110:21
Hitchin10:2710:27
Letchworth Garden City10:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:1610:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:48
Winchmore Hill10:1610:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:22
Crews Hill10:2510:25
Cuffley10:2810:28
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:3810:39
Watton-At-Stone10:4410:44
Stevenage10:5110:51
Hitchin10:5710:57
Letchworth Garden City11:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:1611:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:48
Winchmore Hill11:1611:16
Grange Park11:1811:18
Enfield Chase11:2011:20
Gordon Hill11:2211:22
Crews Hill11:2511:25
Cuffley11:2811:28
Bayford11:3311:33
Hertford North11:3811:39
Watton-At-Stone11:4411:44
Stevenage11:5111:51
Hitchin11:5711:57
Letchworth Garden City12:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:1612:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:48
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16
Grange Park12:1812:18
Enfield Chase12:2012:20
Gordon Hill12:2212:22
Crews Hill12:2512:25
Cuffley12:2812:28
Bayford12:3312:33
Hertford North12:3812:39
Watton-At-Stone12:4412:44
Stevenage12:5112:51
Hitchin12:5712:57
Letchworth Garden City13:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us