TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wickford to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Southend Victoria20:51321:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria20:30
Prittlewell20:3220:32
Southend Airport20:3520:35
Rochford20:3820:38
Hockley20:4220:42
Rayleigh20:4620:46
Wickford20:5120:51
Billericay20:5720:57
Shenfield21:0521:05
Stratford (London)21:1921:19
London Liverpool Street21:28
Southend Victoria21:11321:499London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria20:50
Prittlewell20:5220:52
Southend Airport20:5520:55
Rochford20:5820:58
Hockley21:0221:02
Rayleigh21:0621:06
Wickford21:1121:11
Billericay21:1721:17
Shenfield21:2521:25
Brentwood21:2821:28
Harold Wood21:3321:33
Gidea Park21:3721:37
Romford21:3921:39
Stratford (London)21:4921:49
London Liverpool Street21:57
Southend Victoria21:31322:129London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria21:10
Prittlewell21:1221:12
Southend Airport21:1521:15
Rochford21:1821:18
Hockley21:2221:22
Rayleigh21:2621:26
Wickford21:3121:31
Billericay21:3721:37
Shenfield21:4521:46
Brentwood21:4921:49
Harold Wood21:5421:54
Gidea Park21:5821:58
Romford22:0022:00
Stratford (London)22:1222:12
London Liverpool Street22:20
Southend Victoria21:51322:299London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria21:30
Prittlewell21:3221:32
Southend Airport21:3521:35
Rochford21:3821:38
Hockley21:4221:42
Rayleigh21:4621:46
Wickford21:5121:51
Billericay21:5721:57
Shenfield22:0522:05
Brentwood22:0822:08
Harold Wood22:1322:13
Gidea Park22:1722:17
Romford22:1922:19
Stratford (London)22:2922:29
London Liverpool Street22:37
Southend Victoria22:51323:269London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria22:30
Prittlewell22:3222:32
Southend Airport22:3522:35
Rochford22:3822:38
Hockley22:4222:42
Rayleigh22:4622:46
Wickford22:5122:51
Billericay22:5722:57
Shenfield23:0523:05
Stratford (London)23:26
London Liverpool Street23:35
Southend Victoria23:21323:569London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria23:00
Prittlewell23:0223:02
Southend Airport23:0523:05
Rochford23:0823:08
Hockley23:1223:12
Rayleigh23:1623:16
Wickford23:2123:21
Billericay23:2723:27
Shenfield23:3523:35
Stratford (London)23:56
London Liverpool Street00:05
Southminster23:30300:065London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster23:00
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0423:04
Althorne23:0923:09
North Fambridge23:1523:15
South Woodham Ferrers23:2123:21
Battlesbridge23:2523:25
Wickford23:3023:30
Billericay23:3623:36
Shenfield23:4323:45
Romford23:5623:56
Stratford (London)00:06
London Liverpool Street00:14
Sunday, 26th October
Southend Victoria08:10308:515London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria07:49
Southend Airport07:5307:53
Rochford07:5607:56
Hockley08:0008:00
Rayleigh08:0408:04
Wickford08:0908:10
Billericay08:1608:16
Shenfield08:2308:25
Brentwood08:2808:28
Ilford08:4508:45
Stratford (London)08:5108:51
London Liverpool Street09:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wickford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Other Wickford timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us