hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Shoreham (Kent)

Wed 2017-12-13 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Shoreham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ThameslinkLuton19:22120:34SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:44
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:22
Kentish Town19:2619:26
London St Pancrs19:3019:30
Farringdon19:3519:36
City Thameslink19:3919:39
London Blackfriars19:4219:42
Elephant & Castle19:4519:46
Denmark Hill19:5219:52
Peckham Rye19:5519:55
Nunhead19:5719:57
Crofton Park20:0020:00
Catford20:0320:03
Bellingham20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Ravensbourne20:0920:09
Shortlands20:1120:11
Bromley South20:1420:14
Bickley20:1720:17
St Mary Cray20:2120:21
Swanley20:2520:26
Eynsford20:3020:30
Shoreham (Kent)20:3420:34
Sevenoaks20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:50121:04SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:10
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4919:50
Kentish Town19:5419:54
London St Pancrs19:5820:00
Farringdon20:0520:05
City Thameslink20:0820:09
London Blackfriars20:1220:12
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16
Denmark Hill20:2220:22
Peckham Rye20:2520:25
Nunhead20:2720:27
Crofton Park20:3020:30
Catford20:3320:33
Bellingham20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Ravensbourne20:3920:39
Shortlands20:4120:41
Bromley South20:4420:44
Bickley20:4720:47
St Mary Cray20:5120:51
Swanley20:5520:56
Eynsford21:0021:00
Shoreham (Kent)21:0421:04
Sevenoaks21:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:22121:34SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City19:58
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22
Kentish Town20:2620:26
London St Pancrs20:3020:30
Farringdon20:3520:36
City Thameslink20:3920:39
London Blackfriars20:4220:42
Elephant & Castle20:4520:46
Denmark Hill20:5220:52
Peckham Rye20:5520:55
Nunhead20:5720:57
Crofton Park21:0021:00
Catford21:0321:03
Bellingham21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07
Ravensbourne21:0921:09
Shortlands21:1121:11
Bromley South21:1421:14
Bickley21:1721:17
St Mary Cray21:2121:21
Swanley21:2521:26
Eynsford21:3021:30
Shoreham (Kent)21:3421:34
Sevenoaks21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink20:51122:04SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink20:51
Kentish Town20:5520:55
London St Pancrs20:5921:00
Farringdon21:0521:05
City Thameslink21:0821:09
London Blackfriars21:1221:12
Elephant & Castle21:1521:16
Denmark Hill21:2221:22
Peckham Rye21:2521:25
Nunhead21:2721:27
Crofton Park21:3021:30
Catford21:3321:33
Bellingham21:3521:35
Beckenham Hill21:3721:37
Ravensbourne21:3921:39
Shortlands21:4121:41
Bromley South21:4421:44
Bickley21:4721:47
St Mary Cray21:5121:51
Swanley21:5521:56
Eynsford22:0022:00
Shoreham (Kent)22:0422:04
Sevenoaks22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th December
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink05:50107:04SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:50
Kentish Town05:5405:54
London St Pancrs05:5805:58
Farringdon06:0306:04
City Thameslink06:0706:07
London Blackfriars06:0906:10
Elephant & Castle06:1406:15
Denmark Hill06:2106:21
Peckham Rye06:2406:24
Nunhead06:2606:26
Crofton Park06:3006:30
Catford06:3306:33
Bellingham06:3506:35
Beckenham Hill06:3706:37
Ravensbourne06:3906:39
Shortlands06:4106:41
Bromley South06:4406:44
Bickley06:4706:47
St Mary Cray06:5106:51
Swanley06:5506:56
Eynsford07:0107:01
Shoreham (Kent)07:0407:04
Sevenoaks07:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton06:42107:54SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:04
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4106:42
Kentish Town06:4606:46
London St Pancrs06:5006:50
Farringdon06:5506:56
City Thameslink06:5906:59
London Blackfriars07:0207:02
Elephant & Castle07:0507:06
Denmark Hill07:1207:12
Peckham Rye07:1507:15
Nunhead07:1707:17
Crofton Park07:2007:20
Catford07:2307:23
Bellingham07:2507:25
Beckenham Hill07:2707:27
Ravensbourne07:2907:29
Shortlands07:3107:31
Bromley South07:3407:34
Bickley07:3707:37
St Mary Cray07:4107:41
Swanley07:4507:46
Eynsford07:5007:50
Shoreham (Kent)07:5407:54
Sevenoaks08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City07:02108:18SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City06:38
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0107:02
Kentish Town07:0607:06
London St Pancrs07:1007:10
Farringdon07:1507:16
City Thameslink07:1907:19
London Blackfriars07:2207:22
Elephant & Castle07:2507:26
Denmark Hill07:3207:34
Peckham Rye07:3607:37
Nunhead07:3907:39
Crofton Park07:4207:42
Catford07:4507:45
Bellingham07:4807:48
Beckenham Hill07:5007:50
Ravensbourne07:5207:52
Shortlands07:5507:55
Bromley South07:5707:58
Bickley08:0008:00
St Mary Cray08:0508:05
Swanley08:0908:10
Eynsford08:1408:14
Shoreham (Kent)08:1808:18
Sevenoaks08:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:40108:52SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:00
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
London St Pancrs07:4807:48
Farringdon07:5307:54
City Thameslink07:5707:57
London Blackfriars08:0008:00
Elephant & Castle08:0308:04
Denmark Hill08:1008:10
Peckham Rye08:1308:13
Nunhead08:1508:15
Crofton Park08:1808:18
Catford08:2108:21
Bellingham08:2308:23
Beckenham Hill08:2508:25
Ravensbourne08:2708:27
Shortlands08:3008:30
Bromley South08:3208:33
Bickley08:3508:35
St Mary Cray08:4008:40
Swanley08:4408:44
Eynsford08:4908:49
Shoreham (Kent)08:5208:52
Sevenoaks09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Shoreham (Kent) stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us