hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Wed 2017-11-22 20:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:34220:592St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:42
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3420:34
Cricklewood20:3720:37
Hendon20:4020:40
Mill Hill Broadway20:4420:44
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4820:48
Radlett20:5220:52
St Albans City20:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:41420:554BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:05
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4120:41
St Albans City20:5520:55
Bedford21:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:50221:132LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:37
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5020:50
Cricklewood20:5320:53
Hendon20:5620:56
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:00
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0421:04
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Luton21:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:04221:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:12
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0421:04
Cricklewood21:0721:07
Hendon21:1021:10
Mill Hill Broadway21:1421:14
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1821:18
Radlett21:2221:22
St Albans City21:2721:30
Bedford22:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:11421:254BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:33
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11
St Albans City21:2521:25
Bedford22:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:20221:432LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:07
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:20
Cricklewood21:2321:23
Hendon21:2621:26
Mill Hill Broadway21:3021:30
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3421:34
Radlett21:3821:38
St Albans City21:4321:44
Luton21:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:34221:592St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:42
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3421:34
Cricklewood21:3721:37
Hendon21:4021:40
Mill Hill Broadway21:4421:44
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4821:48
Radlett21:5221:52
St Albans City21:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:41421:554BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:03
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4121:41
St Albans City21:5521:55
Bedford22:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
Other St Albans timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us