TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Brighton17:41417:554BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton16:07
Preston Park16:1116:11
Hassocks16:1716:17
Burgess Hill16:2116:21
Wivelsfield16:2316:23
Haywards Heath16:2816:31
Balcombe16:3716:37
Three Bridges16:4216:42
Gatwick Airport16:4616:47
East Croydon17:0217:02
London Bridge17:1517:15
London Blackfriars17:2217:24
City Thameslink17:2617:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:2917:29
London St Pancras17:3317:34
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4117:41
St Albans City17:5517:55
Harpenden18:0118:01
Luton Airport Parkway18:0718:07
Luton18:1018:10
Leagrave18:1418:14
Harlington (Beds)18:1918:19
Flitwick18:2318:23
Bedford18:35
Sutton (Surrey)17:50218:132LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)16:37
West Sutton16:4016:40
Sutton Common16:4216:42
St Helier (Surrey)16:4516:45
Morden South16:4716:47
South Merton16:4916:49
Wimbledon Chase16:5116:51
Wimbledon16:5416:58
Haydons Road17:0017:00
Tooting17:0317:03
Streatham17:0817:08
Tulse Hill17:1217:12
Herne Hill17:1617:16
Loughborough Junction17:1917:19
Elephant & Castle17:2317:24
London Blackfriars17:2717:30
City Thameslink17:3217:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:3617:36
London St Pancras17:4017:40
Kentish Town17:4417:44
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5017:50
Cricklewood17:5317:53
Hendon17:5617:56
Mill Hill Broadway18:0018:00
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0418:04
Radlett18:0818:08
St Albans City18:1318:14
Harpenden18:1918:19
Luton Airport Parkway18:2518:25
Luton18:29
Sutton (Surrey)18:02218:272St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:08
Carshalton17:1117:11
Hackbridge17:1317:13
Mitcham Junction17:1617:16
Mitcham Eastfields17:1917:19
Streatham17:2317:23
Tulse Hill17:2717:27
Herne Hill17:3117:31
Loughborough Junction17:3417:34
Elephant & Castle17:3817:39
London Blackfriars17:4217:44
City Thameslink17:4617:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4917:49
London St Pancras17:5317:54
Kentish Town17:5717:57
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0218:02
Cricklewood18:0518:05
Hendon18:0818:08
Mill Hill Broadway18:1218:12
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1618:16
Radlett18:2018:20
St Albans City18:27
Brighton18:11418:254BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton16:37
Preston Park16:4116:41
Hassocks16:4716:47
Burgess Hill16:5116:51
Wivelsfield16:5316:53
Haywards Heath16:5817:01
Three Bridges17:1117:12
Gatwick Airport17:1617:17
East Croydon17:3117:32
London Bridge17:4517:45
London Blackfriars17:5217:54
City Thameslink17:5617:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:5917:59
London St Pancras18:0318:04
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1118:11
St Albans City18:2518:25
Harpenden18:3118:31
Luton Airport Parkway18:3718:37
Luton18:4018:40
Leagrave18:4418:44
Harlington (Beds)18:4918:49
Flitwick18:5318:53
Bedford19:05
Sutton (Surrey)18:20218:432LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:07
West Sutton17:1017:10
Sutton Common17:1217:12
St Helier (Surrey)17:1517:15
Morden South17:1717:17
South Merton17:1917:19
Wimbledon Chase17:2117:21
Wimbledon17:2417:28
Haydons Road17:3017:30
Tooting17:3317:33
Streatham17:3817:38
Tulse Hill17:4217:42
Herne Hill17:4617:46
Loughborough Junction17:4917:49
Elephant & Castle17:5317:54
London Blackfriars17:5718:00
City Thameslink18:0218:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:0618:06
London St Pancras18:1018:10
Kentish Town18:1418:14
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:20
Cricklewood18:2318:23
Hendon18:2618:26
Mill Hill Broadway18:3018:30
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3418:34
Radlett18:3818:38
St Albans City18:4318:44
Harpenden18:4918:49
Luton Airport Parkway18:5518:55
Luton18:59
Sutton (Surrey)18:32218:572St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:38
Carshalton17:4117:41
Hackbridge17:4317:43
Mitcham Junction17:4617:46
Mitcham Eastfields17:4917:49
Streatham17:5317:53
Tulse Hill17:5717:57
Herne Hill18:0118:01
Loughborough Junction18:0418:04
Elephant & Castle18:0818:09
London Blackfriars18:1218:14
City Thameslink18:1618:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:1918:19
London St Pancras18:2318:24
Kentish Town18:2718:27
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3218:32
Cricklewood18:3518:35
Hendon18:3818:38
Mill Hill Broadway18:4218:42
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4618:46
Radlett18:5018:50
St Albans City18:57
Brighton18:41418:554BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:07
Preston Park17:1117:11
Hassocks17:1717:17
Burgess Hill17:2117:21
Wivelsfield17:2317:23
Haywards Heath17:2817:31
Balcombe17:3717:37
Three Bridges17:4117:41
Gatwick Airport17:4617:47
East Croydon18:0218:02
London Bridge18:1518:15
London Blackfriars18:2218:24
City Thameslink18:2618:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:2918:29
London St Pancras18:3318:34
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4118:41
St Albans City18:5518:55
Harpenden19:0119:01
Luton Airport Parkway19:0719:07
Luton19:1019:10
Leagrave19:1419:14
Harlington (Beds)19:1919:19
Flitwick19:2319:23
Bedford19:35
Sutton (Surrey)18:50219:132LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:37
West Sutton17:4017:40
Sutton Common17:4217:42
St Helier (Surrey)17:4517:45
Morden South17:4717:47
South Merton17:4917:49
Wimbledon Chase17:5117:51
Wimbledon17:5417:58
Haydons Road18:0018:00
Tooting18:0318:03
Streatham18:0818:08
Tulse Hill18:1218:12
Herne Hill18:1618:16
Loughborough Junction18:1918:19
Elephant & Castle18:2318:24
London Blackfriars18:2718:30
City Thameslink18:3218:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:3618:36
London St Pancras18:4018:40
Kentish Town18:4418:44
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:50
Cricklewood18:5318:53
Hendon18:5618:56
Mill Hill Broadway19:0019:00
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0419:04
Radlett19:0819:08
St Albans City19:1319:14
Harpenden19:1919:19
Luton Airport Parkway19:2519:25
Luton19:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us