desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th February
Brighton00:42201:072BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton23:02
Preston Park23:0623:06
Hassocks23:1223:12
Burgess Hill23:1623:16
Wivelsfield23:1823:18
Haywards Heath23:2323:24
Three Bridges23:3323:33
Gatwick Airport23:3723:38
East Croydon23:5623:56
London Blackfriars00:2200:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)00:2900:29
London St Pancras00:3300:34
Kentish Town00:3800:38
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42
Cricklewood00:4500:45
Hendon00:4800:48
Mill Hill Broadway00:5200:52
Elstree & Borehamwood00:5600:56
Radlett01:0101:01
St Albans City01:0701:08
Harpenden01:1401:14
Luton Airport Parkway01:1901:20
Luton01:2201:23
Leagrave01:2701:27
Harlington (Beds)01:3201:32
Flitwick01:3601:36
Bedford01:49
Brighton01:22201:472BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton23:36
Preston Park23:4023:40
Hassocks23:4623:46
Burgess Hill23:5023:50
Wivelsfield23:5223:52
Haywards Heath23:5723:58
Balcombe00:0300:03
Three Bridges00:0900:10
Gatwick Airport00:1400:15
Redhill00:2300:24
East Croydon00:3700:38
London Blackfriars01:0301:04
London St Pancras01:1401:14
Kentish Town01:1801:18
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2201:22
Cricklewood01:2501:25
Hendon01:2801:28
Mill Hill Broadway01:3201:32
Elstree & Borehamwood01:3601:36
Radlett01:4101:41
St Albans City01:4701:48
Harpenden01:5401:54
Luton Airport Parkway01:5902:00
Luton02:0202:03
Leagrave02:0702:07
Harlington (Beds)02:1202:12
Flitwick02:1602:16
Bedford02:29
Brighton01:48202:132BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton00:10
Burgess Hill00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2500:26
Three Bridges00:3400:34
Gatwick Airport00:3800:39
Redhill00:4700:48
East Croydon01:0001:00
London Blackfriars01:2801:29
London St Pancras01:3901:40
Kentish Town01:4401:44
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4801:48
Cricklewood01:5101:51
Hendon01:5401:54
Mill Hill Broadway01:5801:58
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0202:02
Radlett02:0702:07
St Albans City02:1302:14
Harpenden02:2202:22
Luton Airport Parkway02:2802:28
Luton02:3102:31
Leagrave02:3702:37
Harlington (Beds)02:4202:42
Flitwick02:4602:46
Bedford02:59
Three Bridges02:28202:532BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges01:16
Gatwick Airport01:2001:21
East Croydon01:3901:40
London Blackfriars02:0802:09
London St Pancras02:1902:20
Kentish Town02:2402:24
West Hampstead Thameslink02:2802:28
Cricklewood02:3102:31
Hendon02:3402:34
Mill Hill Broadway02:3802:38
Elstree & Borehamwood02:4202:42
Radlett02:4702:47
St Albans City02:5302:54
Harpenden03:0003:00
Luton Airport Parkway03:0503:06
Luton03:0803:09
Leagrave03:1303:13
Harlington (Beds)03:1803:18
Flitwick03:2203:22
Bedford03:35
Three Bridges03:28203:532BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges02:16
Gatwick Airport02:2002:21
East Croydon02:3902:40
London Blackfriars03:0803:09
London St Pancras03:1903:20
Kentish Town03:2403:24
West Hampstead Thameslink03:2803:28
Cricklewood03:3103:31
Hendon03:3403:34
Mill Hill Broadway03:3803:38
Elstree & Borehamwood03:4203:42
Radlett03:4703:47
St Albans City03:5303:54
Harpenden04:0004:00
Luton Airport Parkway04:0504:06
Luton04:0804:09
Leagrave04:1304:13
Harlington (Beds)04:1804:18
Flitwick04:2204:22
Bedford04:35
Three Bridges04:28204:532BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges03:16
Gatwick Airport03:2003:21
East Croydon03:3903:40
London Blackfriars04:0804:09
London St Pancras04:1904:20
Kentish Town04:2404:24
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28
Cricklewood04:3104:31
Hendon04:3404:34
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42
Radlett04:4704:47
St Albans City04:5304:54
Harpenden05:0005:00
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06
Luton05:0805:09
Leagrave05:1405:14
Harlington (Beds)05:1905:19
Flitwick05:2305:23
Bedford05:36
Three Bridges05:28205:542BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:16
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21
East Croydon04:3904:40
London Blackfriars05:0805:09
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1405:14
London St Pancras05:1805:20
Kentish Town05:2405:24
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5405:54
Harpenden06:0006:00
Luton Airport Parkway06:0506:06
Luton06:0806:09
Leagrave06:1306:13
Harlington (Beds)06:1906:19
Flitwick06:2306:23
Bedford06:37
Three Bridges06:00206:264BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:50
Gatwick Airport04:5404:55
East Croydon05:1605:17
London Blackfriars05:4205:42
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:4705:47
London St Pancras05:5205:52
Kentish Town05:5605:56
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0006:00
Cricklewood06:0306:03
Hendon06:0606:06
Mill Hill Broadway06:1006:10
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1406:14
Radlett06:1906:19
St Albans City06:2606:26
Harpenden06:3206:32
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
Luton06:4006:41
Leagrave06:4506:45
Harlington (Beds)06:5006:50
Flitwick06:5406:54
Bedford07:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us