desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

2015-07-03 18:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
West Hampstead Thameslink (WHP)
DeparturesWHP to SACArrivalsSAC to WHP
St Albans (SAC)
DeparturesSAC to WHPArrivalsWHP to SAC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

West Hampstead Thameslink Railway StationSt Albans Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Sutton (Surrey)18:20218:462LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:11
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:20
Cricklewood18:2318:23
Hendon18:2618:26
Mill Hill Broadway18:3018:31
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35
Radlett18:4018:40
St Albans City18:4618:46
Luton19:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges18:27418:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges17:14
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2718:27
St Albans City18:4118:42
Bedford19:26
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Orpington18:32218:542BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington17:34
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3218:32
Mill Hill Broadway18:3918:40
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4418:44
Radlett18:4818:48
St Albans City18:5418:54
Bedford19:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)18:36219:032St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:42
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3618:36
Cricklewood18:3918:39
Hendon18:4218:42
Mill Hill Broadway18:4618:47
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5118:51
Radlett18:5518:55
St Albans City19:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Elephant & Castle18:44418:574BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Elephant & Castle18:20
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4318:44
St Albans City18:5718:58
Bedford19:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)18:51219:172LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:41
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:51
Cricklewood18:5418:54
Hendon18:5718:57
Mill Hill Broadway19:0119:01
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0519:06
Radlett19:1119:11
St Albans City19:1719:18
Luton19:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sevenoaks19:02219:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Bedford20:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)19:06219:332St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:08
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0619:06
Cricklewood19:0919:09
Hendon19:1219:12
Mill Hill Broadway19:1619:17
Elstree & Borehamwood19:2119:21
Radlett19:2619:26
St Albans City19:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us