TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Brighton07:26207:412BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:50
Preston Park05:5405:54
Hassocks06:0006:00
Burgess Hill06:0406:04
Wivelsfield06:0606:06
Haywards Heath06:1006:11
Three Bridges06:1906:20
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25
Redhill06:3306:33
East Croydon06:4406:45
London Bridge06:5806:58
London Blackfriars07:0407:06
City Thameslink07:0807:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1207:12
London St Pancras07:1607:18
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2507:26
St Albans City07:4107:42
Harpenden07:4707:47
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53
Luton07:5607:57
Leagrave08:0008:00
Harlington (Beds)08:0508:05
Flitwick08:0908:09
Bedford08:23
Sutton (Surrey)07:30207:512St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:35
Carshalton06:3806:38
Hackbridge06:4006:40
Mitcham Junction06:4306:43
Mitcham Eastfields06:4606:46
Streatham06:5006:50
Tulse Hill06:5406:57
Herne Hill07:0107:01
Loughborough Junction07:0407:04
Elephant & Castle07:0807:08
London Blackfriars07:1207:12
City Thameslink07:1407:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1807:18
London St Pancras07:2207:22
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:30
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3907:40
Radlett07:4407:44
St Albans City07:51
Sevenoaks07:36208:012St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks06:13
Bat & Ball06:1606:16
Otford06:1906:19
Shoreham (Kent)06:2206:22
Eynsford06:2606:26
Swanley06:3006:31
St Mary Cray06:3506:35
Bickley06:3906:39
Bromley South06:4206:42
Shortlands06:4506:45
Ravensbourne06:4706:47
Beckenham Hill06:4906:49
Bellingham06:5106:51
Catford06:5406:54
Crofton Park06:5706:57
Nunhead06:5906:59
Peckham Rye07:0207:02
Denmark Hill07:0507:05
Elephant & Castle07:1107:12
London Blackfriars07:1607:18
City Thameslink07:2007:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2407:24
London St Pancras07:2807:28
Kentish Town07:3207:32
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3607:36
Cricklewood07:3907:39
Hendon07:4207:42
Mill Hill Broadway07:4607:46
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5007:50
Radlett07:5407:54
St Albans City08:01
Sutton (Surrey)07:54208:082BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:42
West Sutton06:4506:45
Sutton Common06:4706:47
St Helier (Surrey)06:5006:50
Morden South06:5206:52
South Merton06:5406:54
Wimbledon Chase06:5606:56
Wimbledon06:5907:00
Haydons Road07:0207:02
Tooting07:0507:05
Streatham07:1207:13
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
Herne Hill07:2107:23
Loughborough Junction07:2607:26
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Luton08:2308:24
Leagrave08:2708:27
Harlington (Beds)08:3208:32
Flitwick08:3608:36
Bedford08:49
Orpington08:01208:232St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Orpington06:58
Petts Wood07:0107:01
Bickley07:0507:05
Bromley South07:0707:08
Shortlands07:1107:11
Beckenham Junction07:1407:14
Kent House07:1707:17
Penge East07:1907:19
Sydenham Hill07:2207:22
West Dulwich07:2407:24
Herne Hill07:2607:31
Loughborough Junction07:3407:34
Elephant & Castle07:3807:39
London Blackfriars07:4207:44
City Thameslink07:4607:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4907:49
London St Pancras07:5307:54
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:01
Mill Hill Broadway08:0808:08
Elstree & Borehamwood08:1208:12
Radlett08:1608:16
St Albans City08:23
Sevenoaks08:06208:292LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks06:42
Bat & Ball06:4506:48
Otford06:5106:51
Shoreham (Kent)06:5406:54
Eynsford06:5806:58
Swanley07:0207:03
St Mary Cray07:0707:07
Bickley07:1107:11
Bromley South07:1407:14
Shortlands07:1707:17
Ravensbourne07:1907:19
Beckenham Hill07:2107:21
Bellingham07:2307:23
Catford07:2607:26
Crofton Park07:2907:29
Nunhead07:3107:31
Peckham Rye07:3407:34
Denmark Hill07:3707:37
Elephant & Castle07:4307:44
London Blackfriars07:4807:48
City Thameslink07:5007:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5407:54
London St Pancras07:5807:58
Kentish Town08:0208:02
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0608:06
Cricklewood08:0908:09
Hendon08:1208:12
Mill Hill Broadway08:1608:16
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2008:20
Radlett08:2408:24
St Albans City08:2908:30
Harpenden08:3508:35
Luton Airport Parkway08:4108:41
Luton08:45
Brighton08:11408:254BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:24
Preston Park06:2806:28
Hassocks06:3506:35
Burgess Hill06:3906:39
Haywards Heath06:4406:45
Balcombe06:5006:51
Three Bridges06:5606:57
Gatwick Airport07:0107:02
Redhill07:1007:11
East Croydon07:2207:23
Herne Hill07:4207:42
Elephant & Castle07:4807:48
London Blackfriars07:5207:54
City Thameslink07:5607:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:0008:00
London St Pancras08:0408:04
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1108:11
St Albans City08:2508:25
Harpenden08:3108:31
Luton Airport Parkway08:3708:37
Luton08:4008:40
Leagrave08:4408:44
Harlington (Beds)08:4908:49
Flitwick08:5308:53
Bedford09:05
Sutton (Surrey)08:19208:452St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:06
West Sutton07:0907:09
Sutton Common07:1107:11
St Helier (Surrey)07:1407:14
Morden South07:1607:16
South Merton07:1807:18
Wimbledon Chase07:2007:20
Wimbledon07:2307:28
Haydons Road07:3007:30
Tooting07:3307:33
Streatham07:4007:40
Tulse Hill07:4407:45
Herne Hill07:4907:49
Loughborough Junction07:5207:52
Elephant & Castle07:5607:57
London Blackfriars08:0008:02
City Thameslink08:0408:04
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:0708:07
London St Pancras08:1108:12
Kentish Town08:1508:15
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1908:19
Cricklewood08:2208:22
Hendon08:2508:25
Mill Hill Broadway08:2908:29
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3308:33
Radlett08:3908:39
St Albans City08:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us