TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Three Bridges05:32205:572BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:16
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21
East Croydon04:3904:40
London Blackfriars05:0805:09
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1505:16
London St Pancras05:2005:24
Kentish Town05:2805:28
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3205:32
Cricklewood05:3505:35
Hendon05:3805:38
Mill Hill Broadway05:4205:42
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4605:46
Radlett05:5105:51
St Albans City05:5705:58
Harpenden06:0406:04
Luton Airport Parkway06:0906:10
Luton06:1206:13
Leagrave06:1706:17
Harlington (Beds)06:2206:22
Flitwick06:2606:26
Bedford06:39
Three Bridges06:02206:252BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:52
Gatwick Airport04:5604:57
East Croydon05:1505:16
London Blackfriars05:4305:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:5005:50
London St Pancras05:5405:54
Kentish Town05:5805:58
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0206:02
Cricklewood06:0506:05
Hendon06:0806:08
Mill Hill Broadway06:1206:12
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1606:16
Radlett06:2006:20
St Albans City06:2506:26
Harpenden06:3106:31
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:37
Luton06:4006:40
Leagrave06:4406:44
Harlington (Beds)06:4906:49
Flitwick06:5306:53
Bedford07:05
Three Bridges06:25206:402BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges05:22
Gatwick Airport05:2605:27
Redhill05:3505:36
East Croydon05:4705:48
London Bridge06:0206:02
London Blackfriars06:0806:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1306:14
London St Pancras06:1806:18
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2506:25
St Albans City06:4006:41
Harpenden06:4606:46
Luton Airport Parkway06:5206:52
Luton06:5506:55
Leagrave06:5906:59
Harlington (Beds)07:0407:04
Flitwick07:0807:08
Bedford07:20
Selhurst06:32206:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst05:39
Thornton Heath05:4105:41
Norbury05:4405:44
Streatham Common05:4605:46
Streatham05:4905:49
Tulse Hill05:5305:56
Herne Hill05:5906:02
Elephant & Castle06:0906:09
London Blackfriars06:1306:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1906:19
London St Pancras06:2306:24
Kentish Town06:2706:27
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3206:32
Cricklewood06:3506:35
Hendon06:3806:38
Mill Hill Broadway06:4206:42
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4606:46
Radlett06:5006:50
St Albans City06:5506:56
Harpenden07:0107:01
Luton Airport Parkway07:0707:07
Luton07:11
Brighton06:55207:102BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:25
Hassocks05:3505:35
Burgess Hill05:3905:39
Wivelsfield05:4105:41
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5105:51
Three Bridges05:5705:57
Gatwick Airport06:0106:02
East Croydon06:1606:17
London Bridge06:3006:30
London Blackfriars06:3706:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4306:43
London St Pancras06:4706:48
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5506:55
St Albans City07:1007:10
Harpenden07:1607:16
Luton Airport Parkway07:2107:22
Luton07:2407:25
Leagrave07:2907:29
Harlington (Beds)07:3407:34
Flitwick07:3807:38
Bedford07:50
Selhurst07:02207:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst06:09
Thornton Heath06:1106:11
Norbury06:1406:14
Streatham Common06:1606:16
Streatham06:1906:19
Tulse Hill06:2306:26
Herne Hill06:2906:32
Loughborough Junction06:3506:35
Elephant & Castle06:3906:39
London Blackfriars06:4306:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4906:49
London St Pancras06:5306:54
Kentish Town06:5706:57
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0207:02
Cricklewood07:0507:05
Hendon07:0807:08
Mill Hill Broadway07:1207:12
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1607:16
Radlett07:2007:20
St Albans City07:2507:26
Harpenden07:3107:31
Luton Airport Parkway07:3707:37
Luton07:41
Brighton07:25207:402BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:02
Burgess Hill06:1206:12
Haywards Heath06:1706:18
Three Bridges06:2606:27
Gatwick Airport06:3106:32
East Croydon06:4606:47
London Bridge07:0007:00
London Blackfriars07:0707:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1307:13
London St Pancras07:1707:18
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2507:25
St Albans City07:4007:40
Harpenden07:4607:46
Luton Airport Parkway07:5107:52
Luton07:5407:55
Leagrave07:5907:59
Harlington (Beds)08:0408:04
Flitwick08:0808:08
Bedford08:20
Selhurst07:32207:552BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst06:39
Thornton Heath06:4106:41
Norbury06:4406:44
Streatham Common06:4606:46
Streatham06:4906:49
Tulse Hill06:5306:56
Herne Hill06:5907:01
Loughborough Junction07:0407:04
Elephant & Castle07:0807:09
London Blackfriars07:1307:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1907:19
London St Pancras07:2307:24
Kentish Town07:2707:27
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3207:32
Cricklewood07:3507:35
Hendon07:3807:38
Mill Hill Broadway07:4207:42
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4607:46
Radlett07:5007:50
St Albans City07:5507:56
Harpenden08:0108:01
Luton Airport Parkway08:0708:07
Luton08:1008:10
Leagrave08:1408:14
Harlington (Beds)08:1908:19
Flitwick08:2308:23
Bedford08:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us