TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
Sutton (Surrey)19:02219:212BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:08
Carshalton18:1118:11
Hackbridge18:1318:13
Mitcham Junction18:1618:16
Mitcham Eastfields18:1918:19
Streatham18:2318:23
Tulse Hill18:2818:28
Herne Hill18:3118:32
Loughborough Junction18:3518:35
Elephant & Castle18:3918:40
London Blackfriars18:4318:44
City Thameslink18:4618:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:4918:49
London St Pancras18:5318:54
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Harpenden19:2719:28
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:34
Luton19:3619:37
Leagrave19:4119:41
Harlington (Beds)19:4619:46
Flitwick19:5019:50
Bedford20:02
Elephant & Castle19:06219:332St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Elephant & Castle18:44
London Blackfriars18:4718:48
City Thameslink18:5018:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:5318:53
London St Pancras18:5718:58
Kentish Town19:0219:02
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0619:06
Cricklewood19:0919:09
Hendon19:1219:12
Mill Hill Broadway19:1619:17
Elstree & Borehamwood19:2119:21
Radlett19:2719:27
St Albans City19:33
Brighton19:13419:284BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:37
Preston Park17:4117:41
Hassocks17:4717:47
Burgess Hill17:5117:51
Wivelsfield17:5317:53
Haywards Heath17:5818:01
Balcombe18:0718:07
Three Bridges18:1218:12
Gatwick Airport18:1618:17
East Croydon18:3218:32
London Bridge18:4618:46
London Blackfriars18:5518:56
City Thameslink18:5818:58
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0119:01
London St Pancras19:0519:06
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1319:13
St Albans City19:2819:28
Harpenden19:3419:34
Luton Airport Parkway19:3919:40
Luton19:4219:43
Leagrave19:4619:46
Harlington (Beds)19:5119:51
Flitwick19:5519:55
Bedford20:08
Sutton (Surrey)19:18219:412LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:11
West Sutton18:1418:14
Sutton Common18:1618:16
St Helier (Surrey)18:1918:19
Morden South18:2118:21
South Merton18:2318:23
Wimbledon Chase18:2518:25
Wimbledon18:2818:30
Haydons Road18:3218:32
Tooting18:3518:35
Streatham18:4018:40
Tulse Hill18:4418:44
Herne Hill18:4718:48
Loughborough Junction18:5118:51
Elephant & Castle18:5518:56
London Blackfriars18:5919:00
City Thameslink19:0219:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0519:05
London St Pancras19:0919:10
Kentish Town19:1419:14
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1819:18
Cricklewood19:2119:21
Hendon19:2419:24
Mill Hill Broadway19:2819:28
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3219:32
Radlett19:3619:36
St Albans City19:4119:42
Harpenden19:4819:48
Luton Airport Parkway19:5419:54
Luton19:57
Brighton19:28219:452BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:03
Burgess Hill18:1318:13
Haywards Heath18:1818:19
Three Bridges18:2718:27
Gatwick Airport18:3118:32
East Croydon18:4718:47
London Bridge19:0019:01
London Blackfriars19:0919:10
City Thameslink19:1219:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:1519:15
London St Pancras19:1919:20
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2719:28
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3719:38
St Albans City19:4519:46
Harpenden19:5219:52
Luton Airport Parkway19:5719:58
Luton20:0020:01
Leagrave20:0420:04
Harlington (Beds)20:0920:09
Flitwick20:1320:13
Bedford20:26
Sutton (Surrey)19:36220:012St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:38
Carshalton18:4118:41
Hackbridge18:4318:43
Mitcham Junction18:4618:46
Mitcham Eastfields18:4918:49
Streatham18:5318:53
Tulse Hill18:5718:57
Herne Hill19:0119:02
Loughborough Junction19:0519:05
Elephant & Castle19:0919:10
London Blackfriars19:1319:18
City Thameslink19:2019:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:2319:23
London St Pancras19:2719:28
Kentish Town19:3219:32
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3619:36
Cricklewood19:3919:39
Hendon19:4219:42
Mill Hill Broadway19:4619:46
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5019:50
Radlett19:5419:54
St Albans City20:01
Brighton19:41419:554BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:07
Preston Park18:1118:11
Hassocks18:1718:17
Burgess Hill18:2118:21
Wivelsfield18:2318:23
Haywards Heath18:2818:31
Balcombe18:3718:37
Three Bridges18:4218:42
Gatwick Airport18:4618:47
East Croydon19:0219:02
London Bridge19:1519:17
London Blackfriars19:2219:24
City Thameslink19:2619:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:2919:29
London St Pancras19:3319:34
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4119:41
St Albans City19:5519:55
Harpenden20:0120:01
Luton Airport Parkway20:0620:07
Luton20:0920:10
Leagrave20:1420:14
Harlington (Beds)20:1920:19
Flitwick20:2320:23
Bedford20:35
Sutton (Surrey)19:50220:132LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:43
West Sutton18:4618:46
Sutton Common18:4818:48
St Helier (Surrey)18:5118:51
Morden South18:5318:53
South Merton18:5518:55
Wimbledon Chase18:5718:57
Wimbledon19:0019:00
Haydons Road19:0219:02
Tooting19:0519:05
Streatham19:1019:10
Tulse Hill19:1419:14
Herne Hill19:1719:17
Loughborough Junction19:2019:20
Elephant & Castle19:2419:25
London Blackfriars19:2819:30
City Thameslink19:3219:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3619:36
London St Pancras19:4019:40
Kentish Town19:4419:44
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5019:50
Cricklewood19:5319:53
Hendon19:5619:56
Mill Hill Broadway20:0020:00
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0420:04
Radlett20:0820:08
St Albans City20:1320:14
Harpenden20:1920:19
Luton Airport Parkway20:2520:25
Luton20:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us