TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Brighton20:11420:254BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:37
Preston Park18:4118:41
Hassocks18:4718:47
Burgess Hill18:5118:51
Wivelsfield18:5318:53
Haywards Heath18:5819:01
Three Bridges19:1119:12
Gatwick Airport19:1619:17
East Croydon19:3119:32
London Bridge19:4519:45
London Blackfriars19:5219:54
City Thameslink19:5619:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:5919:59
London St Pancras20:0320:04
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1120:11
St Albans City20:2520:25
Harpenden20:3120:32
Luton Airport Parkway20:3820:38
Luton20:4120:41
Leagrave20:4520:45
Harlington (Beds)20:5020:50
Flitwick20:5420:54
Bedford21:06
Sutton (Surrey)20:19220:432LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:13
West Sutton19:1619:16
Sutton Common19:1819:18
St Helier (Surrey)19:2119:21
Morden South19:2319:23
South Merton19:2519:25
Wimbledon Chase19:2719:27
Wimbledon19:3019:30
Haydons Road19:3219:32
Tooting19:3519:35
Streatham19:4019:40
Tulse Hill19:4419:44
Herne Hill19:4719:47
Loughborough Junction19:5019:50
Elephant & Castle19:5419:55
London Blackfriars19:5820:00
City Thameslink20:0220:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0620:06
London St Pancras20:1020:10
Kentish Town20:1420:14
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1920:19
Cricklewood20:2220:22
Hendon20:2520:25
Mill Hill Broadway20:2920:29
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3320:33
Radlett20:3820:38
St Albans City20:4320:44
Harpenden20:4920:49
Luton Airport Parkway20:5520:55
Luton20:59
Sutton (Surrey)20:35221:012St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:42
Carshalton19:4519:45
Hackbridge19:4719:47
Mitcham Junction19:5019:50
Mitcham Eastfields19:5319:53
Streatham19:5719:57
Tulse Hill20:0120:01
Herne Hill20:0520:05
Loughborough Junction20:0820:08
Elephant & Castle20:1220:13
London Blackfriars20:1620:18
City Thameslink20:2020:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2320:23
London St Pancras20:2720:28
Kentish Town20:3120:31
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3520:35
Cricklewood20:3820:38
Hendon20:4120:41
Mill Hill Broadway20:4520:45
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4920:49
Radlett20:5320:53
St Albans City21:01
Brighton20:41420:554BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:07
Preston Park19:1119:11
Hassocks19:1719:17
Burgess Hill19:2119:21
Wivelsfield19:2319:23
Haywards Heath19:2819:31
Balcombe19:3719:37
Three Bridges19:4219:42
Gatwick Airport19:4619:47
East Croydon20:0220:02
London Bridge20:1520:15
London Blackfriars20:2220:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2920:29
London St Pancras20:3320:34
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4120:41
St Albans City20:5520:55
Harpenden21:0121:01
Luton Airport Parkway21:0721:07
Luton21:1021:10
Leagrave21:1421:14
Harlington (Beds)21:1921:19
Flitwick21:2321:23
Bedford21:35
Sutton (Surrey)20:49221:132LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:37
West Sutton19:4019:40
Sutton Common19:4219:42
St Helier (Surrey)19:4519:45
Morden South19:4719:47
South Merton19:4919:49
Wimbledon Chase19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5419:56
Haydons Road19:5819:58
Tooting20:0120:01
Streatham20:0620:06
Tulse Hill20:1020:12
Herne Hill20:1620:16
Loughborough Junction20:1920:19
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
London Blackfriars20:2720:30
City Thameslink20:3220:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3620:36
London St Pancras20:4020:40
Kentish Town20:4420:44
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4920:49
Cricklewood20:5220:52
Hendon20:5520:55
Mill Hill Broadway20:5920:59
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0321:03
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Harpenden21:1921:19
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Luton21:29
Sutton (Surrey)21:05221:312St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:12
Carshalton20:1520:15
Hackbridge20:1720:17
Mitcham Junction20:2020:20
Mitcham Eastfields20:2320:23
Streatham20:2720:27
Tulse Hill20:3120:31
Herne Hill20:3520:35
Loughborough Junction20:3820:38
Elephant & Castle20:4220:43
London Blackfriars20:4620:48
City Thameslink20:5020:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:5320:53
London St Pancras20:5720:58
Kentish Town21:0121:01
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0521:05
Cricklewood21:0821:08
Hendon21:1121:11
Mill Hill Broadway21:1521:15
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1921:19
Radlett21:2321:23
St Albans City21:31
Brighton21:11421:254BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:37
Preston Park19:4119:41
Hassocks19:4719:47
Burgess Hill19:5119:51
Wivelsfield19:5319:53
Haywards Heath19:5820:01
Three Bridges20:1120:12
Gatwick Airport20:1620:17
East Croydon20:3220:32
London Bridge20:4520:45
London Blackfriars20:5220:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:5920:59
London St Pancras21:0321:04
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11
St Albans City21:2521:25
Harpenden21:3121:31
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37
Luton21:4021:40
Leagrave21:4421:44
Harlington (Beds)21:4921:49
Flitwick21:5321:53
Bedford22:05
Sutton (Surrey)21:19221:432LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:07
West Sutton20:1020:10
Sutton Common20:1220:12
St Helier (Surrey)20:1520:15
Morden South20:1720:17
South Merton20:1920:19
Wimbledon Chase20:2120:21
Wimbledon20:2420:26
Haydons Road20:2820:28
Tooting20:3120:31
Streatham20:3620:36
Tulse Hill20:4020:42
Herne Hill20:4620:46
Loughborough Junction20:4920:49
Elephant & Castle20:5320:54
London Blackfriars20:5721:00
City Thameslink21:0221:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:0621:06
London St Pancras21:1021:10
Kentish Town21:1421:14
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:19
Cricklewood21:2221:22
Hendon21:2521:25
Mill Hill Broadway21:2921:29
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3321:33
Radlett21:3721:37
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us