desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
Sutton (Surrey)14:20214:432LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:07
West Sutton13:1013:10
Sutton Common13:1213:12
St Helier (Surrey)13:1513:15
Morden South13:1713:17
South Merton13:1913:19
Wimbledon Chase13:2113:21
Wimbledon13:2413:28
Haydons Road13:3013:30
Tooting13:3313:33
Streatham13:3813:38
Tulse Hill13:4213:42
Herne Hill13:4613:46
Loughborough Junction13:4913:49
Elephant & Castle13:5313:54
London Blackfriars13:5714:00
City Thameslink14:0214:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:0614:06
London St Pancras14:1014:10
Kentish Town14:1414:14
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2014:20
Cricklewood14:2314:23
Hendon14:2614:26
Mill Hill Broadway14:3014:30
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3414:34
Radlett14:3814:38
St Albans City14:4314:44
Harpenden14:4914:49
Luton Airport Parkway14:5514:55
Luton14:59
Sutton (Surrey)14:32214:572St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:38
Carshalton13:4113:41
Hackbridge13:4313:43
Mitcham Junction13:4613:46
Mitcham Eastfields13:4913:49
Streatham13:5313:53
Tulse Hill13:5713:57
Herne Hill14:0114:01
Loughborough Junction14:0414:04
Elephant & Castle14:0814:09
London Blackfriars14:1214:14
City Thameslink14:1614:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1914:19
London St Pancras14:2314:24
Kentish Town14:2714:27
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3214:32
Cricklewood14:3514:35
Hendon14:3814:38
Mill Hill Broadway14:4214:42
Elstree & Borehamwood14:4614:46
Radlett14:5014:50
St Albans City14:57
Brighton14:41414:554BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:08
Burgess Hill13:1813:18
Haywards Heath13:2313:24
Three Bridges13:3213:33
Gatwick Airport13:3713:38
East Croydon13:5313:53
London Blackfriars14:2114:24
City Thameslink14:2614:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:2914:29
London St Pancras14:3314:34
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:41
St Albans City14:5514:55
Harpenden15:0115:01
Luton Airport Parkway15:0715:07
Luton15:1015:10
Leagrave15:1415:14
Harlington (Beds)15:1915:19
Flitwick15:2315:23
Bedford15:35
Sutton (Surrey)14:50215:132LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:37
West Sutton13:4013:40
Sutton Common13:4213:42
St Helier (Surrey)13:4513:45
Morden South13:4713:47
South Merton13:4913:49
Wimbledon Chase13:5113:51
Wimbledon13:5413:58
Haydons Road14:0014:00
Tooting14:0314:03
Streatham14:0814:08
Tulse Hill14:1214:12
Herne Hill14:1614:16
Loughborough Junction14:1914:19
Elephant & Castle14:2314:24
London Blackfriars14:2714:30
City Thameslink14:3214:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:3614:36
London St Pancras14:4014:40
Kentish Town14:4414:44
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5014:50
Cricklewood14:5314:53
Hendon14:5614:56
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:00
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0415:04
Radlett15:0815:08
St Albans City15:1315:14
Harpenden15:1915:19
Luton Airport Parkway15:2515:25
Luton15:29
Sutton (Surrey)15:02215:272St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)14:08
Carshalton14:1114:11
Hackbridge14:1314:13
Mitcham Junction14:1614:16
Mitcham Eastfields14:1914:19
Streatham14:2314:23
Tulse Hill14:2714:27
Herne Hill14:3114:31
Loughborough Junction14:3414:34
Elephant & Castle14:3814:39
London Blackfriars14:4214:44
City Thameslink14:4614:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:4914:49
London St Pancras14:5314:54
Kentish Town14:5714:57
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0215:02
Cricklewood15:0515:05
Hendon15:0815:08
Mill Hill Broadway15:1215:12
Elstree & Borehamwood15:1615:16
Radlett15:2015:20
St Albans City15:27
Brighton15:11415:254BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:38
Burgess Hill13:4813:48
Haywards Heath13:5313:54
Three Bridges14:0214:03
Gatwick Airport14:0714:08
East Croydon14:2314:23
London Blackfriars14:5114:54
City Thameslink14:5614:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:5914:59
London St Pancras15:0315:04
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1115:11
St Albans City15:2515:25
Harpenden15:3115:31
Luton Airport Parkway15:3715:37
Luton15:4015:40
Leagrave15:4415:44
Harlington (Beds)15:4915:49
Flitwick15:5315:53
Bedford16:05
Sutton (Surrey)15:20215:432LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)14:07
West Sutton14:1014:10
Sutton Common14:1214:12
St Helier (Surrey)14:1514:15
Morden South14:1714:17
South Merton14:1914:19
Wimbledon Chase14:2114:21
Wimbledon14:2414:28
Haydons Road14:3014:30
Tooting14:3314:33
Streatham14:3814:38
Tulse Hill14:4214:42
Herne Hill14:4614:46
Loughborough Junction14:4914:49
Elephant & Castle14:5314:54
London Blackfriars14:5715:00
City Thameslink15:0215:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:0615:06
London St Pancras15:1015:10
Kentish Town15:1415:14
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2015:20
Cricklewood15:2315:23
Hendon15:2615:26
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:30
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3415:34
Radlett15:3815:38
St Albans City15:4315:44
Harpenden15:4915:49
Luton Airport Parkway15:5515:55
Luton15:59
Sutton (Surrey)15:32215:572St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)14:38
Carshalton14:4114:41
Hackbridge14:4314:43
Mitcham Junction14:4614:46
Mitcham Eastfields14:4914:49
Streatham14:5314:53
Tulse Hill14:5714:57
Herne Hill15:0115:01
Loughborough Junction15:0415:04
Elephant & Castle15:0815:09
London Blackfriars15:1215:14
City Thameslink15:1615:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:1915:19
London St Pancras15:2315:24
Kentish Town15:2715:27
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3215:32
Cricklewood15:3515:35
Hendon15:3815:38
Mill Hill Broadway15:4215:42
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4615:46
Radlett15:5015:50
St Albans City15:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us