TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
London St Pancras11:13211:292BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:04
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1311:13
St Albans City11:2911:29
Harpenden11:3511:35
Luton Airport Parkway11:4111:41
Luton11:4411:45
Leagrave11:4911:49
Harlington (Beds)11:5411:54
Flitwick11:5811:58
Bedford12:11
West Hampstead Thameslink11:15211:392LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink11:15
Cricklewood11:1811:18
Hendon11:2111:21
Mill Hill Broadway11:2511:25
Elstree & Borehamwood11:2911:29
Radlett11:3311:33
St Albans City11:3911:40
Harpenden11:4611:46
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:52
Luton11:55
London St Pancras11:27411:432BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:20
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2711:27
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:5011:50
Luton Airport Parkway11:5611:56
Luton11:5811:59
Leagrave12:0312:03
Harlington (Beds)12:0812:08
Flitwick12:1212:12
Bedford12:25
London St Pancras11:43211:592BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:34
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4311:43
St Albans City11:5911:59
Harpenden12:0512:05
Luton Airport Parkway12:1112:11
Luton12:1412:15
Leagrave12:1912:19
Harlington (Beds)12:2412:24
Flitwick12:2812:28
Bedford12:41
West Hampstead Thameslink11:45212:092LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink11:45
Cricklewood11:4811:48
Hendon11:5111:51
Mill Hill Broadway11:5511:55
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5911:59
Radlett12:0312:03
St Albans City12:0912:10
Harpenden12:1612:16
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:22
Luton12:25
London St Pancras11:57412:134BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:50
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5711:57
St Albans City12:1312:13
Harpenden12:1912:19
Luton Airport Parkway12:2512:25
Luton12:2812:28
Leagrave12:3212:32
Harlington (Beds)12:3712:37
Flitwick12:4112:41
Bedford12:55
London St Pancras12:11212:304BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:04
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1112:11
St Albans City12:3012:30
Harpenden12:3612:36
Luton Airport Parkway12:4212:42
Luton12:4512:46
Leagrave12:5012:50
Harlington (Beds)12:5512:55
Flitwick12:5912:59
Bedford13:11
West Hampstead Thameslink12:15212:392LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink12:15
Cricklewood12:1812:18
Hendon12:2112:21
Mill Hill Broadway12:2512:25
Elstree & Borehamwood12:2912:29
Radlett12:3312:33
St Albans City12:3912:40
Harpenden12:4512:45
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51
Luton12:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us