TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Sutton (Surrey)22:25222:492BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:17
West Sutton21:2021:20
Sutton Common21:2221:22
St Helier (Surrey)21:2521:25
Morden South21:2721:27
South Merton21:2921:29
Wimbledon Chase21:3121:31
Wimbledon21:3421:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
City Thameslink22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:18
Kentish Town22:2122:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3522:35
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3922:39
Radlett22:4322:43
St Albans City22:4922:50
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0123:02
Luton23:0423:05
Leagrave23:0923:09
Harlington (Beds)23:1423:14
Flitwick23:1823:18
Bedford23:30
Brighton22:40222:562BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton21:11
Hassocks21:2021:20
Burgess Hill21:2321:23
Haywards Heath21:2821:32
Balcombe21:3721:37
Three Bridges21:4321:43
Gatwick Airport21:4721:47
East Croydon22:0222:02
London Bridge22:1522:15
London Blackfriars22:2222:22
City Thameslink22:2422:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:2822:28
London St Pancras22:3122:32
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4022:40
St Albans City22:5622:57
Harpenden23:0323:03
Luton Airport Parkway23:0823:09
Luton23:1123:12
Leagrave23:1623:16
Harlington (Beds)23:2123:21
Flitwick23:2523:25
Bedford23:38
Sutton (Surrey)22:55223:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:47
West Sutton21:5021:50
Sutton Common21:5221:52
St Helier (Surrey)21:5521:55
Morden South21:5721:57
South Merton21:5921:59
Wimbledon Chase22:0122:01
Wimbledon22:0422:08
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1922:19
Tulse Hill22:2322:23
Herne Hill22:2622:27
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34
London Blackfriars22:3722:38
City Thameslink22:4022:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4322:43
London St Pancras22:4722:48
Kentish Town22:5122:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55
Cricklewood22:5822:58
Hendon23:0123:01
Mill Hill Broadway23:0523:05
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0923:09
Radlett23:1423:14
St Albans City23:2023:21
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Parkway23:3223:33
Luton23:3523:36
Leagrave23:4023:40
Harlington (Beds)23:4523:45
Flitwick23:4923:49
Bedford00:02
Brighton23:10223:262BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton21:37
Preston Park21:4121:41
Hassocks21:4721:47
Burgess Hill21:5121:51
Wivelsfield21:5321:53
Haywards Heath21:5822:01
Three Bridges22:1122:12
Gatwick Airport22:1622:17
East Croydon22:3222:32
London Bridge22:4522:45
London Blackfriars22:5222:52
City Thameslink22:5322:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:5822:58
London St Pancras23:0223:02
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0923:10
St Albans City23:2623:27
Harpenden23:3323:33
Luton Airport Parkway23:3823:39
Luton23:4123:42
Leagrave23:4623:46
Harlington (Beds)23:5123:51
Flitwick23:5523:55
Bedford00:08
Sutton (Surrey)23:25223:502BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:17
West Sutton22:2022:20
Sutton Common22:2222:22
St Helier (Surrey)22:2522:25
Morden South22:2722:27
South Merton22:2922:29
Wimbledon Chase22:3122:31
Wimbledon22:3422:38
Haydons Road22:4022:40
Tooting22:4322:43
Streatham22:4922:49
Tulse Hill22:5322:53
Herne Hill22:5622:57
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00
Elephant & Castle23:0423:04
London Blackfriars23:0723:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:1723:18
Kentish Town23:2123:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2523:25
Cricklewood23:2823:28
Hendon23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3923:39
Radlett23:4423:44
St Albans City23:5023:51
Harpenden23:5723:57
Luton Airport Parkway00:0200:03
Luton00:0500:06
Leagrave00:1000:10
Harlington (Beds)00:1500:15
Flitwick00:1900:19
Bedford00:32
Brighton23:40223:572BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:07
Preston Park22:1122:11
Hassocks22:1722:17
Burgess Hill22:2122:21
Wivelsfield22:2322:23
Haywards Heath22:2822:31
Balcombe22:3722:37
Three Bridges22:4222:42
Gatwick Airport22:4622:47
East Croydon23:0223:02
London Bridge23:1523:15
London Blackfriars23:2223:22
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:2823:28
London St Pancras23:3223:32
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4023:40
St Albans City23:5723:58
Harpenden00:0400:04
Luton Airport Parkway00:0900:10
Luton00:1200:13
Leagrave00:1700:17
Harlington (Beds)00:2200:22
Flitwick00:2600:26
Bedford00:38
Sutton (Surrey)23:55200:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
West Sutton22:5022:50
Sutton Common22:5222:52
St Helier (Surrey)22:5522:55
Morden South22:5722:57
South Merton22:5922:59
Wimbledon Chase23:0123:01
Wimbledon23:0423:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:34
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2000:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3200:33
Luton00:3500:36
Leagrave00:4000:40
Harlington (Beds)00:4500:45
Flitwick00:4900:49
Bedford01:02
Friday, 24th October
Brighton00:10200:262BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:33
Preston Park22:3722:37
Hassocks22:4322:43
Burgess Hill22:4722:47
Wivelsfield22:4922:49
Haywards Heath22:5322:54
Balcombe22:5922:59
Three Bridges23:0523:12
Gatwick Airport23:1623:17
East Croydon23:3223:32
London Bridge23:4523:45
London Blackfriars23:5123:52
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:5823:58
London St Pancras00:0200:03
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1000:10
St Albans City00:2600:27
Harpenden00:3300:33
Luton Airport Parkway00:3800:39
Luton00:4100:42
Leagrave00:4600:46
Harlington (Beds)00:5100:51
Flitwick00:5500:55
Bedford01:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us