desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

2015-07-31 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
West Hampstead Thameslink (WHP)
DeparturesWHP to SACArrivalsSAC to WHP
St Albans (SAC)
DeparturesSAC to WHPArrivalsWHP to SAC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

West Hampstead Thameslink Railway StationSt Albans Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Three Bridges04:28204:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:16
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28
Cricklewood04:3104:31
Hendon04:3404:34
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42
Radlett04:4704:47
St Albans City04:5304:54
Bedford05:37
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges04:58205:232BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:46
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5804:58
Cricklewood05:0105:01
Hendon05:0405:04
Mill Hill Broadway05:0805:08
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1205:12
Radlett05:1705:17
St Albans City05:2305:24
Bedford06:05
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges05:28205:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:16
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5305:54
Bedford06:37
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Orpington05:56206:222St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington04:54
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5605:56
Cricklewood05:5905:59
Hendon06:0206:02
Mill Hill Broadway06:0606:06
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1006:10
Radlett06:1506:15
St Albans City06:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges06:04406:174BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:50
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0306:04
St Albans City06:1706:18
Bedford07:00
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Selhurst06:22206:482LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:36
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22
Cricklewood06:2506:25
Hendon06:2806:28
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36
Radlett06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4806:48
Luton07:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges06:29406:432BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges05:20
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2906:29
St Albans City06:4306:44
Bedford07:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Selhurst06:44207:082BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:51
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44
Cricklewood06:4706:47
Hendon06:5006:50
Mill Hill Broadway06:5406:54
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5806:58
Radlett07:0207:02
St Albans City07:0807:10
Bedford07:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton06:48407:022BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:10
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4806:48
St Albans City07:0207:03
Bedford07:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us