TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Sutton (Surrey)13:32213:572St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:38
Carshalton12:4112:41
Hackbridge12:4312:43
Mitcham Junction12:4612:46
Mitcham Eastfields12:4912:49
Streatham12:5312:53
Tulse Hill12:5712:57
Herne Hill13:0113:01
Loughborough Junction13:0413:04
Elephant & Castle13:0813:09
London Blackfriars13:1213:14
City Thameslink13:1613:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1913:19
London St Pancras13:2313:24
Kentish Town13:2713:27
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3213:32
Cricklewood13:3513:35
Hendon13:3813:38
Mill Hill Broadway13:4213:42
Elstree & Borehamwood13:4613:46
Radlett13:5013:50
St Albans City13:57
Brighton13:41413:554BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:07
Preston Park12:1112:11
Hassocks12:1712:17
Burgess Hill12:2112:21
Wivelsfield12:2312:23
Haywards Heath12:2812:31
Balcombe12:3712:37
Three Bridges12:4212:42
Gatwick Airport12:4612:47
East Croydon13:0213:02
London Bridge13:1513:15
London Blackfriars13:2213:24
City Thameslink13:2613:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:2913:29
London St Pancras13:3313:34
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4113:41
St Albans City13:5513:55
Harpenden14:0114:01
Luton Airport Parkway14:0714:07
Luton14:1014:10
Leagrave14:1414:14
Harlington (Beds)14:1914:19
Flitwick14:2314:23
Bedford14:35
Sutton (Surrey)13:50214:132LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:37
West Sutton12:4012:40
Sutton Common12:4212:42
St Helier (Surrey)12:4512:45
Morden South12:4712:47
South Merton12:4912:49
Wimbledon Chase12:5112:51
Wimbledon12:5412:58
Haydons Road13:0013:00
Tooting13:0313:03
Streatham13:0813:08
Tulse Hill13:1213:12
Herne Hill13:1613:16
Loughborough Junction13:1913:19
Elephant & Castle13:2313:24
London Blackfriars13:2713:30
City Thameslink13:3213:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:3613:36
London St Pancras13:4013:40
Kentish Town13:4413:44
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5013:50
Cricklewood13:5313:53
Hendon13:5613:56
Mill Hill Broadway14:0014:00
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0414:04
Radlett14:0814:08
St Albans City14:1314:14
Harpenden14:1914:19
Luton Airport Parkway14:2514:25
Luton14:29
Sutton (Surrey)14:02214:272St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:08
Carshalton13:1113:11
Hackbridge13:1313:13
Mitcham Junction13:1613:16
Mitcham Eastfields13:1913:19
Streatham13:2313:23
Tulse Hill13:2713:27
Herne Hill13:3113:31
Loughborough Junction13:3413:34
Elephant & Castle13:3813:39
London Blackfriars13:4213:44
City Thameslink13:4613:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4913:49
London St Pancras13:5313:54
Kentish Town13:5713:57
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0214:02
Cricklewood14:0514:05
Hendon14:0814:08
Mill Hill Broadway14:1214:12
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1614:16
Radlett14:2014:20
St Albans City14:27
Brighton14:11414:254BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:37
Preston Park12:4112:41
Hassocks12:4712:47
Burgess Hill12:5112:51
Wivelsfield12:5312:53
Haywards Heath12:5813:01
Three Bridges13:1113:12
Gatwick Airport13:1613:17
East Croydon13:3113:32
London Bridge13:4513:45
London Blackfriars13:5213:54
City Thameslink13:5613:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:5913:59
London St Pancras14:0314:04
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1114:11
St Albans City14:2514:25
Harpenden14:3114:31
Luton Airport Parkway14:3714:37
Luton14:4014:40
Leagrave14:4414:44
Harlington (Beds)14:4914:49
Flitwick14:5314:53
Bedford15:05
Sutton (Surrey)14:20214:432LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:07
West Sutton13:1013:10
Sutton Common13:1213:12
St Helier (Surrey)13:1513:15
Morden South13:1713:17
South Merton13:1913:19
Wimbledon Chase13:2113:21
Wimbledon13:2413:28
Haydons Road13:3013:30
Tooting13:3313:33
Streatham13:3813:38
Tulse Hill13:4213:42
Herne Hill13:4613:46
Loughborough Junction13:4913:49
Elephant & Castle13:5313:54
London Blackfriars13:5714:00
City Thameslink14:0214:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:0614:06
London St Pancras14:1014:10
Kentish Town14:1414:14
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2014:20
Cricklewood14:2314:23
Hendon14:2614:26
Mill Hill Broadway14:3014:30
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3414:34
Radlett14:3814:38
St Albans City14:4314:44
Harpenden14:4914:49
Luton Airport Parkway14:5514:55
Luton14:59
Sutton (Surrey)14:32214:572St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:38
Carshalton13:4113:41
Hackbridge13:4313:43
Mitcham Junction13:4613:46
Mitcham Eastfields13:4913:49
Streatham13:5313:53
Tulse Hill13:5713:57
Herne Hill14:0114:01
Loughborough Junction14:0414:04
Elephant & Castle14:0814:09
London Blackfriars14:1214:14
City Thameslink14:1614:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1914:19
London St Pancras14:2314:24
Kentish Town14:2714:27
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3214:32
Cricklewood14:3514:35
Hendon14:3814:38
Mill Hill Broadway14:4214:42
Elstree & Borehamwood14:4614:46
Radlett14:5014:50
St Albans City14:57
Brighton14:41414:554BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:07
Preston Park13:1113:11
Hassocks13:1713:17
Burgess Hill13:2113:21
Wivelsfield13:2313:23
Haywards Heath13:2813:31
Balcombe13:3713:37
Three Bridges13:4213:42
Gatwick Airport13:4613:47
East Croydon14:0214:02
London Bridge14:1514:15
London Blackfriars14:2214:24
City Thameslink14:2614:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:2914:29
London St Pancras14:3314:34
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:41
St Albans City14:5514:55
Harpenden15:0115:01
Luton Airport Parkway15:0715:07
Luton15:1015:10
Leagrave15:1415:14
Harlington (Beds)15:1915:19
Flitwick15:2315:23
Bedford15:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us