hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett

Tue 2017-12-12 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th December
ThameslinkSutton (London)17:50218:092LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)16:37
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5017:50
Cricklewood17:5317:53
Hendon17:5617:56
Mill Hill Broadway18:0018:01
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0518:05
Radlett18:0918:09
Luton18:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks17:58218:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:30
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5717:58
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:05
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0918:10
Radlett18:1418:14
Bedford19:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)18:06218:252St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)17:08
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0618:06
Cricklewood18:0918:09
Hendon18:1218:12
Mill Hill Broadway18:1618:17
Elstree & Borehamwood18:2118:21
Radlett18:2518:25
St Albans City18:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)18:20218:402LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)17:11
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:20
Cricklewood18:2318:23
Hendon18:2618:26
Mill Hill Broadway18:3018:31
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35
Radlett18:4018:40
Luton19:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington18:32218:482LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington17:34
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3218:32
Mill Hill Broadway18:3918:40
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4418:44
Radlett18:4818:48
Luton19:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)18:36218:552St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)17:42
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3618:36
Cricklewood18:3918:39
Hendon18:4218:42
Mill Hill Broadway18:4618:47
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5118:51
Radlett18:5518:55
St Albans City19:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)18:50219:102LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)17:41
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:50
Cricklewood18:5318:53
Hendon18:5618:56
Mill Hill Broadway19:0019:00
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0519:05
Radlett19:1019:10
Luton19:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks19:02219:162BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
Bedford20:02
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Radlett stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us