hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton

Wed 2017-11-22 20:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:50221:292LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:37
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5020:50
Cricklewood20:5320:53
Hendon20:5620:56
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:00
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0421:04
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Harpenden21:1921:19
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Luton21:29
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:04221:443BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:12
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0421:04
Cricklewood21:0721:07
Hendon21:1021:10
Mill Hill Broadway21:1421:14
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1821:18
Radlett21:2221:22
St Albans City21:2721:30
Harpenden21:3521:35
Luton Airport Parkway21:4121:41
Luton21:4421:44
Bedford22:09
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:11421:403BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:33
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11
St Albans City21:2521:25
Harpenden21:3121:31
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37
Luton21:4021:40
Bedford22:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:20221:592LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:07
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:20
Cricklewood21:2321:23
Hendon21:2621:26
Mill Hill Broadway21:3021:30
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3421:34
Radlett21:3821:38
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:41422:103BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:03
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4121:41
St Albans City21:5521:55
Harpenden22:0122:01
Luton Airport Parkway22:0722:07
Luton22:1022:10
Bedford22:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:50222:292LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:37
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4921:50
Cricklewood21:5321:53
Hendon21:5621:56
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:00
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0422:04
Radlett22:0822:08
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:11422:403BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:33
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1122:11
St Albans City22:2522:25
Harpenden22:3122:31
Luton Airport Parkway22:3722:37
Luton22:4022:40
Bedford23:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:25223:043BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:17
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3522:35
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3922:39
Radlett22:4322:43
St Albans City22:4922:50
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0123:02
Luton23:0423:05
Bedford23:30
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Luton stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us