hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden

Thu 2017-12-14 04:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ThameslinkThree Bridges04:30205:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:13
West Hampstead Thameslink04:3004:30
Cricklewood04:3304:33
Hendon04:3604:36
Mill Hill Broadway04:4004:40
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44
Radlett04:4804:48
St Albans City04:5504:55
Harpenden05:0105:01
Bedford05:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges04:59205:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:46
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59
St Albans City05:1505:15
Harpenden05:2105:21
Bedford05:57
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges05:28206:002BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:15
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5305:54
Harpenden06:0006:00
Bedford06:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges06:04406:234BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:47
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0306:04
St Albans City06:1706:18
Harpenden06:2306:24
Bedford07:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSelhurst06:24206:542LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:38
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2406:24
Cricklewood06:2706:27
Hendon06:3006:30
Mill Hill Broadway06:3406:34
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3806:38
Radlett06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4806:48
Harpenden06:5406:54
Luton07:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges06:29406:502BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges05:20
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2906:29
St Albans City06:4306:44
Harpenden06:5006:50
Bedford07:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSelhurst06:44207:172BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:51
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44
Cricklewood06:4706:47
Hendon06:5006:50
Mill Hill Broadway06:5406:54
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5806:58
Radlett07:0207:02
St Albans City07:0807:10
Harpenden07:1707:18
Bedford07:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:48407:082BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:10
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4806:48
St Albans City07:0207:03
Harpenden07:0807:08
Bedford07:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Harpenden stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us