hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport

Wed 2017-11-22 20:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ThameslinkBedford20:32321:367BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:40
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3220:32
London St Pancrs20:4020:40
Farringdon20:4520:45
City Thameslink20:4820:49
London Blackfriars20:5120:52
East Croydon21:2121:21
Gatwick Airport21:3621:37
Brighton22:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford23:17100:263BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford22:22
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1723:17
London St Pancrs23:2323:24
Farringdon23:2923:29
London Blackfriars23:3423:36
East Croydon00:0500:06
Gatwick Airport00:2600:26
Brighton01:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ThameslinkBedford01:43102:592Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford00:40
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4301:43
Kentish Town01:4801:48
London St Pancrs01:5301:54
London Blackfriars02:0402:05
East Croydon02:3402:36
Purley02:4102:42
Horley02:5502:55
Gatwick Airport02:5903:00
Three Bridges03:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:43103:592Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford01:40
West Hampstead Thameslink02:4302:43
Kentish Town02:4802:48
London St Pancrs02:5302:54
London Blackfriars03:0403:05
East Croydon03:3403:36
Purley03:4103:42
Horley03:5503:55
Gatwick Airport03:5904:00
Three Bridges04:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:15104:253Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:20
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1503:15
London St Pancrs03:2303:24
London Blackfriars03:3403:35
East Croydon04:0504:06
Gatwick Airport04:2504:26
Three Bridges04:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:43105:032BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:40
West Hampstead Thameslink03:4303:43
Kentish Town03:4803:48
London St Pancrs03:5303:54
London Blackfriars04:0404:05
East Croydon04:3604:37
Purley04:4304:44
Redhill04:5204:53
Horley04:5904:59
Gatwick Airport05:0305:04
Brighton05:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:15105:263BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:20
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15
London St Pancrs04:2304:24
London Blackfriars04:3404:35
East Croydon05:0605:06
Gatwick Airport05:2605:27
Brighton06:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:43105:477BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:40
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43
Kentish Town04:4804:48
London St Pancrs04:5304:54
Farringdon04:5904:59
City Thameslink05:0205:02
London Blackfriars05:0405:05
East Croydon05:3105:32
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48
Brighton06:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us