hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink

Wed 2017-11-22 20:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:39120:562Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:14
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39
Kentish Town20:4420:44
London St Pancrs20:4720:48
Farringdon20:5320:53
City Thameslink20:5620:57
Sutton (London)21:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink20:51121:082SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink20:51
Kentish Town20:5520:55
London St Pancrs20:5921:00
Farringdon21:0521:05
City Thameslink21:0821:09
Sevenoaks22:13
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:56121:132Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:20
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5620:56
Kentish Town21:0121:01
London St Pancrs21:0521:06
Farringdon21:1021:10
City Thameslink21:1321:13
Sutton (London)22:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:26121:432Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:50
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2621:26
Kentish Town21:3121:31
London St Pancrs21:3521:36
Farringdon21:4021:40
City Thameslink21:4321:43
Sutton (London)22:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:56122:132Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:20
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5621:56
Kentish Town22:0122:01
London St Pancrs22:0522:06
Farringdon22:1022:10
City Thameslink22:1322:13
Sutton (London)23:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:26122:432Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:50
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2622:26
Kentish Town22:3122:31
London St Pancrs22:3522:36
Farringdon22:4022:40
City Thameslink22:4322:43
Sutton (London)23:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ThameslinkBedford04:43105:022BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:40
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43
Kentish Town04:4804:48
London St Pancrs04:5304:54
Farringdon04:5904:59
City Thameslink05:0205:02
Brighton06:25
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:13105:322BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:16
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1305:13
London St Pancrs05:2105:24
Farringdon05:2905:29
City Thameslink05:3205:32
Brighton06:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and City Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us