hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-12-13 16:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London OvergroundClapham Junction16:57217:322Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:04217:391Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:36
West Hampstead17:0417:04
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0517:05
Hampstead Heath17:0817:08
Gospel Oak17:1017:11
Kentish Town West17:1317:13
Camden Road17:1617:17
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:2017:20
Highbury & Islington Nll17:2217:23
Canonbury17:2517:25
Dalston Kingsland17:2717:27
Hackney Central17:2917:29
Homerton17:3117:31
Hackney Wick17:3317:33
Stratford (London)17:39
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:13217:512Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:20217:541Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)16:54
West Hampstead17:2017:20
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2117:21
Hampstead Heath17:2417:24
Gospel Oak17:2617:26
Kentish Town West17:2817:28
Camden Road17:3217:32
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:3517:35
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3717:38
Canonbury17:4017:40
Dalston Kingsland17:4217:42
Hackney Central17:4417:44
Homerton17:4617:46
Hackney Wick17:4817:48
Stratford (London)17:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:28218:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:34218:081Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:06
West Hampstead17:3417:34
Finchley Road & Frognal17:3617:36
Hampstead Heath17:3817:38
Gospel Oak17:4117:41
Kentish Town West17:4317:43
Camden Road17:4717:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:5017:50
Highbury & Islington Nll17:5217:53
Canonbury17:5517:55
Dalston Kingsland17:5717:57
Hackney Central17:5917:59
Homerton18:0118:01
Hackney Wick18:0318:03
Stratford (London)18:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction17:43218:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)17:49218:231Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)17:23
West Hampstead17:4917:49
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5017:50
Hampstead Heath17:5317:53
Gospel Oak17:5517:56
Kentish Town West17:5817:58
Camden Road18:0218:02
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:0518:05
Highbury & Islington Nll18:0718:08
Canonbury18:1018:10
Dalston Kingsland18:1218:12
Hackney Central18:1418:14
Homerton18:1618:16
Hackney Wick18:1818:18
Stratford (London)18:23
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other West Hampstead timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us